| |
|
|
1 |
"Sunday Times" Book of Jubilee Year Michael Joseph Ltd 1977 0718116720 / 9780718116729 First Edition Hardcover Fine 0718116720 ~ British first edition, first printing. . Published by Michael Joseph in 1977. Book does not have a jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Previous owners name and phone number on half title page. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.
Price:
5.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
1975 XXE SIECLE NUMERO 44 XLIV Imprimerie Amilcare Pizzi 1975 First Edition Hardcover Fine First edition, first printing. Published by Imprimerie Amilcare Pizzi in 1975. No jacket as issued. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. A little rubbing, scuffing to the spine ends. NO remainder mark. THIS BOOK WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL SHIPPING TO ALL LOCATIONS.
Price:
87.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
A Biographical Dictionary of World War II Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 0460038680 / 9780460038683 Hardcover Very Good 0460038680 American first edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Front of jacket has a small 1/2 inch tear to top right corner. Other corner lightly rubbed. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.
Price:
4.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
A choice of enemies P. Davies 1973 0432004203 / 9780432004203 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0432004203 British first edition, first printing. Published by Peter Davies in 1973. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark.
Price:
30.09 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
5 |
A choice of enemies P. Davies 1973 0432004203 / 9780432004203 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0432004203 British first edition, first printing. Published by Peter Davies in 1973. Complimentary copy with a Peter Davies Compliments Of card inserted. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The jacket is not price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.
Price:
52.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
A HISTORY OF WARFARE: MONTGOMERY OF ALAMEIN Collins 1968 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good ~ British first edition, first printing. Published by Collins in 1968. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Back of jacket has a small 1/2 inch tear to top right corner. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Publishers top stain to top of pages. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.
Price:
17.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
A Hunger in the Soul Tor Books 1998 0312854382 / 9780312854386 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0312854382 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author
Price:
17.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
A Mighty Fortress (Safehold Book 4) Tor Books 076531505X / 9780765315052 Hardcover Fine 076531505X American first edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.
Price:
6.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
A Natureza na arte brasileira =: Nature in Brazilian art (Portuguese Edition) Volkswagen do Brasil 8570870175 / 9788570870179 Fine 8570870175 Brazilian Limited Edition first edition, first printing. Book is 1/2250 copies. Published in 1989. Book comes with a separate appendix of the book also 1989. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.
Price:
174.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
A Photographer's Life: 1990-2005 Random House 2006 0375505091 / 9780375505096 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0375505091 American first edition, presumed first printing. The book is still shrinkwrapped. Published by Random House in 2006. Virtually no wear to jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. THIS BOOK WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL SHIPPING TO ALL LOCATIONS.
Price:
69.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
A PLACE OF GREATER SAFETY. Penguin Books Ltd 0670845450 / 9780670845453 Hardcover Very Good 0670845450 British first edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Corners of jacket lightly worn. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.
Price:
209.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
ABC DU HOCKEY by Meeker, Howie n/a 0775904015 / 9780775904017 PAPERBACK Very Good 0775904015 FRENCH Edition. SIGNED & Inscribed Canadian SOFT COVERED first edition, first printing. Signed & inscribed on the front end page by author. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Very Good + condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of covers. Light rubbing to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark
Price:
9.09 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
13 |
ABC DU HOCKEY by Meeker, Howie n/a 0775904015 / 9780775904017 PAPERBACK Very Good 0775904015 FRENCH EDITION SIGNED & INSCRIBED Canadian SOFT COVERED first edition, first printing. Signed and inscribed on the title page by author. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of covers. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.
Price:
17.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
Absolute Magnitude: SF Adventures For The 90's Tor Books 1997 0312863357 / 9780312863357 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0312863357 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight.
Price:
2.44 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
ADDISON STEELE SWIFT DEFOE JOHNSON ENGLISH ESSAYS P. F Collier & Sons 1937 Hardcover Fine Deluxe Harvard Classics first edition, second printing. Of English Essays. A collection of works by Addison, Steele, Swift, Defoe Johnson and many others. No jacket as issued. The book is in Near Fine condition. The covers are bright, edges are sharp. Covers are dark green with gold guilt lettering. Minor wear to the spine ends/edges. There is a small thin chip across top of spine area. Minor rubbing to front and back covers.
Price:
6.77 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
16 |
Alien Sex: 19 Tales by the Masters of Science Fiction & Dark Fantasy Dutton Adult 1990 0525248633 / 9780525248637 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0525248633 American first edition, first printing. Published by Dutton in 1990. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Back of jacket has a few small indents at spine area. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.
Price:
16.09 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
17 |
America's God and Country Encyclopedia of Quotations Fame Publishing, Inc. 1994 1880563096 / 9781880563090 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 1880563096 American first edition, second printing. Published by Fame Publishing in 1994. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top right corner of front jacket has a 1/2 tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Very Good + condition. Top right corner of front cover has been bumped. The other corners are lightly worn. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Focus Copy written on front end page.
Price:
27.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
18 |
AMERICA'S HISTORYLANDS National Geographic Society First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine ~ This 2 book set consists of America's Wonderlands and America's Liberty. Books comes in a Near Fine slipcase with Landmarks of Liberty picture on one side and America's Wonderlands picture on the other side. America's Wonderland is a 2nd edition and Landmarks of Liberty is a 1st edition. Published by the National Geographic Society. The jacket of America's Wonderland is in Near fine condition. The jacket of Landmarks of Liberty is in Very Good + condition and has 2 small 1/4 inch tears. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Books are heavy and will require addition postage.
Price:
13.12 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
19 |
AMERICAN ALPINE JOURNAL 1962 US SC Reprint NF American Alpine Club PAMPHLET Very Good American SOFT COVERED Reprint. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are a little fadded and show a little rubbing. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.
Price:
42.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|