|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
The Bradbury Chronicles: Stories in Honor of Ray Bradbury Roc Hardcover 1991 0451451341 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0451451341 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author F. Paul Wilson. Published by ROC in 1991. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and; Signed by Author Price:
60.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
The Walking Dead: The Road to Woodbury Thomas Dunne Books 0312547749 Hardcover Fine 0312547749 Signed American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author Jay Bonansinga. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
85.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Chosen Prey G. P. Putnam's Sons 2001 0399147284 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0399147284 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Putnam in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
22.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Naamah's Kiss Gollancz 0575093560 Hardcover Fine 0575093560 SIGNED American SOFT COVERED UNCORRECTED MANUSCRIPT PROOF. Signed on the title page by author. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
33.24 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
M Le Roux Oeuvres Peintes- Paintings Bibliotheque Nationale du Canada 0973435003 Hardcover Fine 0973435003 Canadian first edition, first printing. Text is in English and French. No jacket as issued. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
189.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Blood and Other Cravings Tor Books 0765328283 Hardcover Fine 0765328283 Signed American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
23.74 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
The Irritable Heart: The Medical Mystery of the Gulf War W. W. Norton & Company 2001 039301956X First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 039301956X American first edition, first printing. Published by Norton in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
COMPUTOR APPLICATIONS FOR BUSINESS: Mohawk College CDN SC 1st/1st NF Thomas Nelson PAPERBACK Fine Canadian SOFT COVERED first edition, first printing. Published in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. There is a little writing on copyright page. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
23.74 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
POE, EDGAR ALLAN Peerage Books 1981 Hardcover Fine Fine LEATHER American edition. Compilation of Edgar Allan Poe stories. Stories included are The Complete Tales of Mystery and Imagination, The Narrative of Arthur Gordon pym and The Raven and Other Poems. Published by Peerage Books in 1981. No jacket as issued. Pages are gilted. Front end page is corner clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. Price:
17.09 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Snow White (Ready To Read, Level 2) Castle Street Press 1848797303 Fine 1848797303 British first edition, first printing. No jacket as issued. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
5.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
The Fauves: [exhibition held at the] Art Gallery of Ontario, April 11-May 11, 1975 The Gallery 0919876021 Very Good 0919876021 SIGNED & INSCRIBED Canadian SOFT COVERED first edition, first printing. Signed and inscribed on the title page by the author. Published in 1975. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Front cover has a little wear to bottom right corner. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
37.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Annie Leibovitz: American Music Random House 0375505075 Hardcover Fine 0375505075 Book is still in original shrink wrap. American edition Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
47.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Valentine Pontifex Arbor House 1983 0877955441 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0877955441 American first edition, first printing. Published by Arbor House in 1983. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
6.64 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Cyberbooks Tor Books 0312931816 Hardcover Fine 0312931816 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Published by TOR in 1988. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
23.74 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
In Fire Forged: Worlds of Honor #5 Baen 2011 1439134146 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 1439134146 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Baen Books in 2011. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
42.74 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Public Triumph, Private Tragedy Penguin Books Canada 067004329X Hardcover Fine 067004329X SIGNED & INSCRIBED Canadian first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
18.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
By the Time You Read This: A Novel Henry Holt and Co. 0805080619 Hardcover Fine 0805080619 Signed American first edition, second printing. Signed on the title page by author. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
14.24 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
YEARBOOK OF THE NETHERLANDS EAST INDIES 1920 Edition HC VG+ Hardcover Very Good Compiled by the Sub-Department of commerce of the Department of Agriculture, Industry & Commerce at Buitenzorg Java. No jacket as issued. Covers are in Very Good + condition. Front cover has some light spots. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket.Back of jacket has some light soiling. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark Price:
28.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
King's War : MacKenzie King and The Politics Of War 1939-1945 Random House of Canada, Limited 1988 0394220366 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0394220366 Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Random House in 1988. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped (unpriced) . Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
8.54 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Ellery Queen's 11 Deadly Sins: Stories from Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine Walker & Company 1991 0802757790 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0802757790 American first edition, first printing. Published by Walker in 1991. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Alien Sex: 19 Tales by the Masters of Science Fiction & Dark Fantasy Dutton Adult 1990 0525248633 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0525248633 American first edition, first printing. Published by Dutton in 1990. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Back of jacket has a few small indents at spine area. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
21.84 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Quiet Courage: The Story of Soe's Women Agents in France Bantam Dell Pub Group (Trd) 1989 0593016637 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0593016637 British first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 1989. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped (unpriced) . Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
37.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
ARTS AND CULTURE PROGRAM: MONTREAL 1976 CDN HCDJ 1st/1st NF Hardcover Very Good Canadian first edition, first printing. Book published by The Organizing Committee for the games of the XXI Olympiad, Montreal 1976. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Front of jacket has a small 1/8 inch tear to bottom. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
28.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Danger in D.C.: Cat Crimes in the Nation's Capitol Dutton Adult 1993 1556113749 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 1556113749 American first edition, first printing. Published by Donald I Fine in 1993. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
16.14 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
Haunted Legends Tor Books 0765323001 Hardcover Fine 0765323001 Signed American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
28.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
ITALIANS OF NORTH AMERICA SIGNED CDN HCDJ 1st/1st NF Joseph T. Kelly Hardcover Very Good Signed Canadian first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by Jonathan Bromberg. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
37.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
The Mysterious Press Anniversary Anthology : Celebrating 25 Years Mysterious Press 2001 0892967390 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0892967390 American first edition, first printing. Published by Mysterious Press in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
AMERICAN ALPINE JOURNAL 1962 US SC Reprint NF American Alpine Club PAMPHLET Very Good American SOFT COVERED Reprint. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are a little fadded and show a little rubbing. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
57.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
Daw 30th Anniversary Fantasy Anthology (Daw Book Collectors) DAW Hardcover 2002 0756400708 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0756400708 American first edition, first printing. Published by DAW in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
Future on Ice Tor Books 1998 0312866941 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0312866941 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
The Darkest Road HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 0002231158 Hardcover Fine 0002231158 Signed Canadian first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped (unpriced). Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
61.74 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Voices from the Holocaust New American Library 1981 0453003966 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0453003966 American first edition, first printing. Published by New American Library in 1981. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
18.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
I Heard That Song Before Simon + Schuster Inc. 1416557156 PERFECT PAPERBACK Very Good 1416557156 American SOFT COVERED first edition, second printing. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
4.74 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
Secrets of Shaolin Temple Boxing Tuttle Publishing 0804805180 Hardcover Fine 0804805180 MARTIAL ARTS BOOK. American first edition, seventeenth printing. Published in 1984. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
9.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
A Photographer's Life: 1990-2005 Random House 2006 0375505091 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0375505091 American first edition, presumed first printing. The book is still shrinkwrapped. Published by Random House in 2006. Virtually no wear to jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. THIS BOOK WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL SHIPPING TO ALL LOCATIONS. Price:
94.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
Educational Psychology Boston;McGrawHill,2003 0070909695 PAPERBACK Very Good 0070909695 Book is heavy and will cost $34 to ship outside of USA $$$25 Canadian SOFT COVERED first edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Corners of front cover turn up just a little. . Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
23.74 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Unleashed: A Melanie Travis Mystery (Melanie Travis Mysteries) Kensington 2000 1575665964 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 1575665964 Signed American first edition, first printing. Published by Kensington in 2000. Signed on title page by author. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
14.24 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
The Fraternity of the Stone St Martins Pr 1985 0312303602 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 0312303602 American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's Press in 1985. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Bottom spine area of jacket creased across and has a 1/2 inch tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
28.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Women Before the Bench (an anthology) Berkley Hardcover 0425172317 Hardcover Fine 0425172317 Signed American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by Linda Fairstein who wrote the introduction. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
14.24 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Death's Excellent Vacation Ace Hardcover 0441018688 Hardcover Fine 0441018688 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by Charlaine Harris. Published by ACE Books in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket!! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
56.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
The Year's Best Science Fiction: Twenty-Eighth Annual Collection St. Martin's Griffin 0312546335 Hardcover Fine 0312546335 Signed American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by editor Gardner Dozois and author Pat Cadigan. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
23.74 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
Longfellow Reads Longfellow: Illustrated Version Lecture Theatre 0972274219 AUDIO CD Fine 0972274219 SIGNED & INSCRIBED ILLUSTRATED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Book also contains original CD. No jacket as issed. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
56.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
Winfield: A Player's Life W W Norton & Co Inc 0393024679 Hardcover Fine 0393024679 Signed American first edition, fourth printing. Signed on the title page by author Dave Winfield. Contains numberline 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
18.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
RETAILING: Custom Edition for Mohawk College CDN SC 1st NF Pearson Custom Publishing PAPERBACK Fine Canadian SOFT COVERED first edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
37.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
More Murder on Cue: Stage, Screen & Radio Favorites : Stories from Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine Walker & Co 1990 0802757529 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0802757529 American first edition, first printing. Published by Walker in 1990. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
11.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
Juan Rulfo's Mexico Smithsonian Books 158834097X Hardcover Fine 158834097X American first edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is unpriced. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
71.24 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
Emerald Magic: Great Tales of Irish Fantasy Tor Books 0765305046 Hardcover Fine 0765305046 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Charles De Lint. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
23.74 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
AMERICA'S HISTORYLANDS National Geographic Society First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine ~ This 2 book set consists of America's Wonderlands and America's Liberty. Books comes in a Near Fine slipcase with Landmarks of Liberty picture on one side and America's Wonderlands picture on the other side. America's Wonderland is a 2nd edition and Landmarks of Liberty is a 1st edition. Published by the National Geographic Society. The jacket of America's Wonderland is in Near fine condition. The jacket of Landmarks of Liberty is in Very Good + condition and has 2 small 1/4 inch tears. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Books are heavy and will require addition postage. Price:
17.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
Wyrm King Simon & Schuster Children's 1847385052 Hardcover Fine 1847385052 Signed British first edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the covers. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Price:
37.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
PANORAMA 70** XXXII 1970 Imprimerie Amilcare Pizzi 1970 First Edition Hardcover Fine First edition, first printing. Published by Imprimerie Amilcare Pizzi in 1970. No jacket as issued. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The covering of the spine has been lost and the spine is down to the webbing - all pages are solid though. The binding is straight and tight. A little rubbing, scuffing to the corners. NO remainder mark. THIS BOOK WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL SHIPPING TO ALL LOCATIONS. Price:
83.12 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
1975 XXE SIECLE NUMERO 44 XLIV Imprimerie Amilcare Pizzi 1975 First Edition Hardcover Fine First edition, first printing. Published by Imprimerie Amilcare Pizzi in 1975. No jacket as issued. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. A little rubbing, scuffing to the spine ends. NO remainder mark. THIS BOOK WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL SHIPPING TO ALL LOCATIONS. Price:
118.74 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
PANORAMA 69** XXXI 1969 Imprimerie Amilcare Pizzi 1969 First Edition Hardcover Fine First edition, first printing. Published by Imprimerie Amilcare Pizzi in 1969. No jacket as issued. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. A little rubbing, scuffing to the spine ends. NO remainder mark. THIS BOOK WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL SHIPPING TO ALL LOCATIONS. Price:
118.74 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
AUX SOURCES DE L'IMAGINAIRE Imprimerie Amilcare Pizzi 1965 First Edition Hardcover Fine ~ First edition, first printing. Published by Imprimerie Amilcare Pizzi in 1965. No jacket as issued. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. A little rubbing, scuffing to the spine ends. NO remainder mark. THIS BOOK WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL SHIPPING TO ALL LOCATIONS. Price:
118.74 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
FROM CHAUCER TO GRAY Collier / Harvard Classics 1969 Hardcover Fine ~ DELUXE EDITION American 62th printing. Published by CollierlHarvard Clasics in 1969. No jacket as issued. The book is in Near Fine condition. The lettering on spine is worn. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
5.93 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
FROM COLLINS TO FITZGERALD Collier / Harvard Classics Hardcover Fine ~ DELUXE EDITION American 62th printing. Published by Collier/Harvard Classics. No jacket as issued. The book is in Near Fine condition. Lettering on spine is worn a bit. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
11.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
DANA Collier / Harvard Classics 1970 Hardcover Fine ~ Deluxe Edition 63th printing. Published by Collier/Harvard Classics in 1970. No jacket as issued. The book is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
11.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
BUNYAN IZAAK WALTON Collier / Harvard Classics 1969 Hardcover Fine ~ DELUXE EDITION American 62th printing. Published by Collier/Harvard Classics in 1969. No jacket as issued. The book is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
11.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
FAMOUS PREFACES Collier / Harvard Classics 1969 Hardcover Fine ~ DELUXE EDITION 62th printing. Published by Collier/Harvard Classics in 1969. No jacket as issued. The book is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
11.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
THACKERAY NEWMAN RUSKIN HUXLEY THOREAU Collier / Harvard Classics 1969 Hardcover Fine ~ Deluxe Edition 62th printing. Published by Collier/Harvard Classics in 1969. No jacket as issued. The book is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
11.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
AMERICAN HISTORICAL DOCUMENTS Collier / Harvard Classics 1969 Hardcover Fine ~ DELUXE EDITION 62th printing. Published by Collier/Harvard Classics in 1969. No jacket as issued. The book is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
11.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
BACON MILTON BROWNE Collier / Harvard Classics 1969 Hardcover Fine ~ DELUXE EDITION 62th printing. Published by Collier/Harvard Classics in 1969. No jacket as issued. The book is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
11.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
EDMUND BURKE Collier / Harvard Classics 1969 Hardcover Fine ~ DELUXE EDITION 62th printing. Published by Collier/Harvard Classics in 1969. No jacket as issued. The book is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
11.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
DARWIN: VOYAGE OF THE BEAGLE Collier / Harvard Classics 1968 Hardcover Fine ~ DELUXE EDITION 61th printing. Published by Collier/Harvard Classics in 1968. No jacket as issued. The book is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
11.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
HOMER Collier / Harvard Classics 1968 Hardcover Fine ~ DELUXE EDITION 61th printing. Published by Collier/Harvard Classics in 1968. No jacket as issued. The book is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
8.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
DANTE Collier / Harvard Classics 1969 Hardcover Fine ~ DELUXE EDITION 62th printing. Published by Collier/Harvard Classics in 1969. No jacket as issued. The book is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
11.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
MARLOWE SHAKESPEARE Collier / Harvard Classics Hardcover Fine ~ DELUXE EDITION 62th printing. Published by Collier/Harvard Classics. No jacket as issued. The book is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
11.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
Heartbreaker (A Willows & Parker mystery) McClelland & Stewart 1997 0771034385 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0771034385 Canadian first edition, first printing - review copy, as indicated by the stamp on the title page. Published by McClelland & Stewart in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
11.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
Yegorychev, Viktor OPENING DAY IN MOSCOW HCDJ 1st/1st VG+ Novosti Press Agency Publishing House Very Good LIMITED first edition, first printing. Text is in English, Russian and FrenchEdition limited to 1800 copies. This book is 1444/1800 . Book contains 175 reproductions of contemporary art from 2 large annual Moscow exhibitions from 1987 and 1988, Jacket is in Very Good condition. Front of jacket has a small 1 inch tear to top. Jacket is unpriced. Jacket is NOT clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
18.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
Inside Straight (Wild Cards Novel) Tor Books 2008 0765317818 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0765317818 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by authors Melinda Snodgrass and Ian Tregillis. Published by TOR Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
23.74 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
Inside Straight (Wild Cards Novel) Tor Books 2008 0765317818 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0765317818 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by authors George R. R. Martin, Melinda Snodgrass and Ian Tregillis. Published by TOR Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.; Signed by Author Price:
28.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
80 |
Inside Straight (Wild Cards Novel) Tor Books 2008 0765317818 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0765317818 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author George R. R. Martin. Published by TOR Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.; Signed by Author Price:
23.74 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
Forsaken Mets & Schilt 0887842186 Hardcover Fine 0887842186 Canadian first edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5. Book has no jacket as issued. Front cover has a light scratch mark. . Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
23.74 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
Northern Frights V (v. 5) Mosaic Press 0889626766 PAPERBACK Fine 0889626766 SIGNED Canadian SOFT COVERED first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by Hutchison. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
14.24 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
Maria Perry ELIZABETH I Folio Slipcase NF Folio Society Hardcover Fine Folio edition published in 1990. No jacket as issued. Book comes in a Near Fine slipcase. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
23.74 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
85 |
Strange gifts: Eight stories of science fiction T. Nelson 084076460X Hardcover Fine 084076460X Signed American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by editor Robert Silverberg.. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
37.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
THE MAN BOOKER PRIZE 1969 - 2003 Mackay's 2003 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine ~ British first edition, first printing. Published by Mackay's in 2003. No jacket as issued. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
NATIONAL MUSEUM OF CUBA PAINTING Aurora Art Publishers 1978 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good First edition, first printing. Published by Aurora Art Publishers in 1978. Comes with the original slipcase, which is in Very Good condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped - though all four corners of the jacket are slightly clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
56.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
88 |
Encyclopedia of World Sport ABC-Clio Inc 1997 0874368197 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0874368197 American first edition, second printing. Published by ABC CLIO Inc in 1997. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
28.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
89 |
Early Furniture in Upper Canada Village : 1800-1837 McGraw Hill 077000010X PAPERBACK Very Good 077000010X Canadian SOFT COVERED first edition, fourth printing. Published in 1964. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
5.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
90 |
The Fallen Angels St Martins Pr 1984 0312280076 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 0312280076 American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's Press in 1984. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
37.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
91 |
Under Heaven Roc+ 0007342012 Hardcover Fine 0007342012 SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by the author. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark Price:
47.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
92 |
Tales from Alfred Hitchcock's mystery magazine Morrow Junior Books 1988 0688081762 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0688081762 American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 1988. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. Wrinkle in laminate running length of spine. Small puncture to spine. NOr emainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
10.44 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
93 |
PYTHONS AUTOBIOGRAPHY BY THE PYTHONS Orion 2003 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine British first edition, first printing. Published by Orion in 2003. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. THIS BOOK WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL FEES FOR SHIPPING OVERSEAS. Price:
61.74 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
94 |
Polenta at Midnight: Tales of Gusto and Enchantment in North York Vehicule Press 1550652249 PAPERBACK Very Good 1550652249 Signed SOFT COVERED Canadian first edition, first printing. Signed, Inscribed and Dated on the title page by author. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
15.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
95 |
The Great Fire of 1922 Highway Book Shop 0889544131 Hardcover Fine 0889544131 Canadian first edition, first printing. Book has no jacket. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
71.24 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
96 |
DEMOCRACY IN AMERICA Folio 2002 Hardcover Fine Fine ~ Folio Society Edition. Published by Folio in 2002. Virtually no wear to the slipcase! ! ! No jacket as issued. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Book has publishers top stain. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
37.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
97 |
CARVER'S TRAVELS THROUGH NORTH AMERICA Coles Canada 1974 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine ~ Canadian REPRINT edition, first printing. Published by Coles Canada in 1974. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped (unpriced) . Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
94.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
98 |
The Doctor's House: A Novel Scribner 2002 0743212649 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0743212649 American first edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2002. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
ART & EMANCIPATION IN JAMAICA US SC 1st/1st NF Yale Center For British Art PAPERBACK Fine American SOFT COVERED first edition, first printing. Published in 2007. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
47.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
100 |
The Norton Shakespeare Tragedies W W Norton & Co Inc (Np) 0393976726 PAPERBACK Very Good 0393976726 American SOFT COVERED first edition, third printing. Contains numberline 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Front cover curls just a bit. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
18.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|