Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $5 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $24 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases. I will do my best to reduce the shipping costs to you. For larger orders (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 TABLE WEAVING DRAD HANDICRAFTS, LEICESTER NF
Dryad Handicrafts PAPERBACK Very Good 
British SOFT COVERED first edition, first printing. covers are in Near Fine condition. Front cover has previous owners name at top. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 BRUCE LEE: HIS UNKNOWNS IN MARTIAL ARTS LEARNING SC Magazine NF
Bruce Lee Jeet-kune-do Club SINGLE_ISSUE_MAGAZINE Fine 
Chinese SOFT COVERED Magazine. Published in 1977. Magazine is published in English. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Magazine comes with a Bruce Lee Photograph that has a photocopied signature on it. 
Price: 33.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 BRUCE LEE: HIS PRIVACY AND ANECDOTES Chinese SC Magazine NF
Bruce Lee Jeet-kune-do Club SINGLE_ISSUE_MAGAZINE Fine 
Chinese SOFT COVERED Magazine. Published in 1976. Magazine is published in English. Covers are in Near Fine condition. There is an old sticker mark top right corner of front cover. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Martial arts 
Price: 37.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Bradbury Chronicles: Stories in Honor of Ray Bradbury
Roc Hardcover 1991 0451451341 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0451451341 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author F. Paul Wilson. Published by ROC in 1991. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and; Signed by Author 
Price: 60.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The Walking Dead: The Road to Woodbury
Thomas Dunne Books 0312547749 Hardcover Fine 
0312547749 Signed American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author Jay Bonansinga. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 85.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Chosen Prey
G. P. Putnam's Sons 2001 0399147284 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0399147284 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Putnam in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 22.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Naamah's Kiss
Gollancz 0575093560 Hardcover Fine 
0575093560 SIGNED American SOFT COVERED UNCORRECTED MANUSCRIPT PROOF. Signed on the title page by author. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 33.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 From the Hand of the Master the Hours of Catherine of Cleves
museum 9055448230 PERFECT PAPERBACK New 
9055448230 SOFT COVERED edition. Book is still in original shrink wrapping. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 M Le Roux Oeuvres Peintes- Paintings
Bibliotheque Nationale du Canada 0973435003 Hardcover Fine 
0973435003 Canadian first edition, first printing. Text is in English and French. No jacket as issued. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 189.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Blood and Other Cravings
Tor Books 0765328283 Hardcover Fine 
0765328283 Signed American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 23.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Irritable Heart: The Medical Mystery of the Gulf War
W. W. Norton & Company 2001 039301956X First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
039301956X American first edition, first printing. Published by Norton in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 COMPUTOR APPLICATIONS FOR BUSINESS: Mohawk College CDN SC 1st/1st NF
Thomas Nelson PAPERBACK Fine 
Canadian SOFT COVERED first edition, first printing. Published in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. There is a little writing on copyright page. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 23.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 POE, EDGAR ALLAN
Peerage Books 1981 Hardcover Fine Fine 
LEATHER American edition. Compilation of Edgar Allan Poe stories. Stories included are The Complete Tales of Mystery and Imagination, The Narrative of Arthur Gordon pym and The Raven and Other Poems. Published by Peerage Books in 1981. No jacket as issued. Pages are gilted. Front end page is corner clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 17.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Snow White (Ready To Read, Level 2)
Castle Street Press 1848797303 Fine 
1848797303 British first edition, first printing. No jacket as issued. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 5.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Fauves: [exhibition held at the] Art Gallery of Ontario, April 11-May 11, 1975
The Gallery 0919876021 Very Good 
0919876021 SIGNED & INSCRIBED Canadian SOFT COVERED first edition, first printing. Signed and inscribed on the title page by the author. Published in 1975. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Front cover has a little wear to bottom right corner. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 37.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Annie Leibovitz: American Music
Random House 0375505075 Hardcover Fine 
0375505075 Book is still in original shrink wrap. American edition Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 47.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Valentine Pontifex
Arbor House 1983 0877955441 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0877955441 American first edition, first printing. Published by Arbor House in 1983. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 6.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Cyberbooks
Tor Books 0312931816 Hardcover Fine 
0312931816 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Published by TOR in 1988. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 23.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 In Fire Forged: Worlds of Honor #5
Baen 2011 1439134146 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1439134146 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Baen Books in 2011. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 42.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Public Triumph, Private Tragedy
Penguin Books Canada 067004329X Hardcover Fine 
067004329X SIGNED & INSCRIBED Canadian first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 By the Time You Read This: A Novel
Henry Holt and Co. 0805080619 Hardcover Fine 
0805080619 Signed American first edition, second printing. Signed on the title page by author. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 14.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 YEARBOOK OF THE NETHERLANDS EAST INDIES 1920 Edition HC VG+
Hardcover Very Good 
Compiled by the Sub-Department of commerce of the Department of Agriculture, Industry & Commerce at Buitenzorg Java. No jacket as issued. Covers are in Very Good + condition. Front cover has some light spots. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket.Back of jacket has some light soiling. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark 
Price: 28.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 King's War : MacKenzie King and The Politics Of War 1939-1945
Random House of Canada, Limited 1988 0394220366 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0394220366 Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Random House in 1988. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped (unpriced) . Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 8.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Ellery Queen's 11 Deadly Sins: Stories from Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine
Walker & Company 1991 0802757790 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0802757790 American first edition, first printing. Published by Walker in 1991. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Alien Sex: 19 Tales by the Masters of Science Fiction & Dark Fantasy
Dutton Adult 1990 0525248633 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0525248633 American first edition, first printing. Published by Dutton in 1990. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Back of jacket has a few small indents at spine area. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 21.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Quiet Courage: The Story of Soe's Women Agents in France
Bantam Dell Pub Group (Trd) 1989 0593016637 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0593016637 British first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 1989. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped (unpriced) . Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 37.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 ARTS AND CULTURE PROGRAM: MONTREAL 1976 CDN HCDJ 1st/1st NF
Hardcover Very Good 
Canadian first edition, first printing. Book published by The Organizing Committee for the games of the XXI Olympiad, Montreal 1976. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Front of jacket has a small 1/8 inch tear to bottom. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 28.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Danger in D.C.: Cat Crimes in the Nation's Capitol
Dutton Adult 1993 1556113749 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
1556113749 American first edition, first printing. Published by Donald I Fine in 1993. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 16.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Haunted Legends
Tor Books 0765323001 Hardcover Fine 
0765323001 Signed American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 28.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 ITALIANS OF NORTH AMERICA SIGNED CDN HCDJ 1st/1st NF
Joseph T. Kelly Hardcover Very Good 
Signed Canadian first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by Jonathan Bromberg. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 37.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 The Mysterious Press Anniversary Anthology : Celebrating 25 Years
Mysterious Press 2001 0892967390 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0892967390 American first edition, first printing. Published by Mysterious Press in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 AMERICAN ALPINE JOURNAL 1962 US SC Reprint NF
American Alpine Club PAMPHLET Very Good 
American SOFT COVERED Reprint. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are a little fadded and show a little rubbing. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 57.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Daw 30th Anniversary Fantasy Anthology (Daw Book Collectors)
DAW Hardcover 2002 0756400708 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0756400708 American first edition, first printing. Published by DAW in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 The Best of the Best, Volume 2: 20 Years of the Best Short Science Fiction Novels
St. Martin's Press 0312363419 Hardcover Fine 
0312363419 American first edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 14.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Future on Ice
Tor Books 1998 0312866941 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312866941 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Many Children Left Behind: How the No Child Left Behind Act Is Damaging Our Children and Our Schools
Beacon Press 0807004596 PAPERBACK Fine 
0807004596 American SOFT COVERED first edition, eighth printing. Contains numberline 8. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 The Darkest Road
HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited 0002231158 Hardcover Fine 
0002231158 Signed Canadian first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped (unpriced). Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 61.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Voices from the Holocaust
New American Library 1981 0453003966 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0453003966 American first edition, first printing. Published by New American Library in 1981. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 I Heard That Song Before
Simon + Schuster Inc. 1416557156 PERFECT PAPERBACK Very Good 
1416557156 American SOFT COVERED first edition, second printing. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Secrets of Shaolin Temple Boxing
Tuttle Publishing 0804805180 Hardcover Fine 
0804805180 MARTIAL ARTS BOOK. American first edition, seventeenth printing. Published in 1984. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 9.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 SPACECRAFT TRACKING: America in Space The First Decade SC Booklet NF
National Aeronautics and Space Administration PAPERBACK Fine 
American SOFT COVERED booklet. Published in 1968. Virtually no wear to covers. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 9.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Fearful joy; papers from the Thomas Gray Bicentenary Conference at Carleton University
McGill-Queen's University Press 0773501320 Hardcover Very Good 
0773501320 Canadian first edition, first printing. Published in 1974. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Spine area of jacket is fadded. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 14.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 A Photographer's Life: 1990-2005
Random House 2006 0375505091 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0375505091 American first edition, presumed first printing. The book is still shrinkwrapped. Published by Random House in 2006. Virtually no wear to jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. THIS BOOK WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL SHIPPING TO ALL LOCATIONS. 
Price: 94.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Educational Psychology
Boston;McGrawHill,2003 0070909695 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0070909695 Book is heavy and will cost $34 to ship outside of USA $$$25 Canadian SOFT COVERED first edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Corners of front cover turn up just a little. . Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 23.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Unleashed: A Melanie Travis Mystery (Melanie Travis Mysteries)
Kensington 2000 1575665964 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1575665964 Signed American first edition, first printing. Published by Kensington in 2000. Signed on title page by author. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 The Fraternity of the Stone
St Martins Pr 1985 0312303602 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0312303602 American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's Press in 1985. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Bottom spine area of jacket creased across and has a 1/2 inch tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 28.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Women Before the Bench (an anthology)
Berkley Hardcover 0425172317 Hardcover Fine 
0425172317 Signed American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by Linda Fairstein who wrote the introduction. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 14.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Death's Excellent Vacation
Ace Hardcover 0441018688 Hardcover Fine 
0441018688 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by Charlaine Harris. Published by ACE Books in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket!! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 56.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 The Year's Best Science Fiction: Twenty-Eighth Annual Collection
St. Martin's Griffin 0312546335 Hardcover Fine 
0312546335 Signed American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by editor Gardner Dozois and author Pat Cadigan. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 23.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Longfellow Reads Longfellow: Illustrated Version
Lecture Theatre 0972274219 AUDIO CD Fine 
0972274219 SIGNED & INSCRIBED ILLUSTRATED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Book also contains original CD. No jacket as issed. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 56.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Winfield: A Player's Life
W W Norton & Co Inc 0393024679 Hardcover Fine 
0393024679 Signed American first edition, fourth printing. Signed on the title page by author Dave Winfield. Contains numberline 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 RETAILING: Custom Edition for Mohawk College CDN SC 1st NF
Pearson Custom Publishing PAPERBACK Fine 
Canadian SOFT COVERED first edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 37.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 More Murder on Cue: Stage, Screen & Radio Favorites : Stories from Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine
Walker & Co 1990 0802757529 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0802757529 American first edition, first printing. Published by Walker in 1990. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 THE BILLIARDS ASSOCIATION AND CONTROL COUNCIL: HANDBOOK & RULES UK SC NF
PAPERBACK Very Good 
British SOFT COVERED edition 1970/71. Covers are in Near Fine condition. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 37.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Juan Rulfo's Mexico
Smithsonian Books 158834097X Hardcover Fine 
158834097X American first edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is unpriced. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 71.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Emerald Magic: Great Tales of Irish Fantasy
Tor Books 0765305046 Hardcover Fine 
0765305046 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Charles De Lint. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 23.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 AMERICA'S HISTORYLANDS
National Geographic Society First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
~ This 2 book set consists of America's Wonderlands and America's Liberty. Books comes in a Near Fine slipcase with Landmarks of Liberty picture on one side and America's Wonderlands picture on the other side. America's Wonderland is a 2nd edition and Landmarks of Liberty is a 1st edition. Published by the National Geographic Society. The jacket of America's Wonderland is in Near fine condition. The jacket of Landmarks of Liberty is in Very Good + condition and has 2 small 1/4 inch tears. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Books are heavy and will require addition postage. 
Price: 17.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Wyrm King
Simon & Schuster Children's 1847385052 Hardcover Fine 
1847385052 Signed British first edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the covers. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 37.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 PANORAMA 70** XXXII 1970
Imprimerie Amilcare Pizzi 1970 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
First edition, first printing. Published by Imprimerie Amilcare Pizzi in 1970. No jacket as issued. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The covering of the spine has been lost and the spine is down to the webbing - all pages are solid though. The binding is straight and tight. A little rubbing, scuffing to the corners. NO remainder mark. THIS BOOK WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL SHIPPING TO ALL LOCATIONS. 
Price: 83.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 1975 XXE SIECLE NUMERO 44 XLIV
Imprimerie Amilcare Pizzi 1975 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
First edition, first printing. Published by Imprimerie Amilcare Pizzi in 1975. No jacket as issued. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. A little rubbing, scuffing to the spine ends. NO remainder mark. THIS BOOK WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL SHIPPING TO ALL LOCATIONS. 
Price: 118.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 PANORAMA 69** XXXI 1969
Imprimerie Amilcare Pizzi 1969 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
First edition, first printing. Published by Imprimerie Amilcare Pizzi in 1969. No jacket as issued. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. A little rubbing, scuffing to the spine ends. NO remainder mark. THIS BOOK WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL SHIPPING TO ALL LOCATIONS. 
Price: 118.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 AUX SOURCES DE L'IMAGINAIRE
Imprimerie Amilcare Pizzi 1965 First Edition Hardcover Fine 
~ First edition, first printing. Published by Imprimerie Amilcare Pizzi in 1965. No jacket as issued. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. A little rubbing, scuffing to the spine ends. NO remainder mark. THIS BOOK WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL SHIPPING TO ALL LOCATIONS. 
Price: 118.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 FROM CHAUCER TO GRAY
Collier / Harvard Classics 1969 Hardcover Fine 
~ DELUXE EDITION American 62th printing. Published by CollierlHarvard Clasics in 1969. No jacket as issued. The book is in Near Fine condition. The lettering on spine is worn. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 5.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 FROM COLLINS TO FITZGERALD
Collier / Harvard Classics Hardcover Fine 
~ DELUXE EDITION American 62th printing. Published by Collier/Harvard Classics. No jacket as issued. The book is in Near Fine condition. Lettering on spine is worn a bit. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 DANA
Collier / Harvard Classics 1970 Hardcover Fine 
~ Deluxe Edition 63th printing. Published by Collier/Harvard Classics in 1970. No jacket as issued. The book is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 BUNYAN IZAAK WALTON
Collier / Harvard Classics 1969 Hardcover Fine 
~ DELUXE EDITION American 62th printing. Published by Collier/Harvard Classics in 1969. No jacket as issued. The book is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 FAMOUS PREFACES
Collier / Harvard Classics 1969 Hardcover Fine 
~ DELUXE EDITION 62th printing. Published by Collier/Harvard Classics in 1969. No jacket as issued. The book is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 THACKERAY NEWMAN RUSKIN HUXLEY THOREAU
Collier / Harvard Classics 1969 Hardcover Fine 
~ Deluxe Edition 62th printing. Published by Collier/Harvard Classics in 1969. No jacket as issued. The book is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 AMERICAN HISTORICAL DOCUMENTS
Collier / Harvard Classics 1969 Hardcover Fine 
~ DELUXE EDITION 62th printing. Published by Collier/Harvard Classics in 1969. No jacket as issued. The book is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 BACON MILTON BROWNE
Collier / Harvard Classics 1969 Hardcover Fine 
~ DELUXE EDITION 62th printing. Published by Collier/Harvard Classics in 1969. No jacket as issued. The book is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 EDMUND BURKE
Collier / Harvard Classics 1969 Hardcover Fine 
~ DELUXE EDITION 62th printing. Published by Collier/Harvard Classics in 1969. No jacket as issued. The book is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 DARWIN: VOYAGE OF THE BEAGLE
Collier / Harvard Classics 1968 Hardcover Fine 
~ DELUXE EDITION 61th printing. Published by Collier/Harvard Classics in 1968. No jacket as issued. The book is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 HOMER
Collier / Harvard Classics 1968 Hardcover Fine 
~ DELUXE EDITION 61th printing. Published by Collier/Harvard Classics in 1968. No jacket as issued. The book is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 8.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 DANTE
Collier / Harvard Classics 1969 Hardcover Fine 
~ DELUXE EDITION 62th printing. Published by Collier/Harvard Classics in 1969. No jacket as issued. The book is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 MARLOWE SHAKESPEARE
Collier / Harvard Classics Hardcover Fine 
~ DELUXE EDITION 62th printing. Published by Collier/Harvard Classics. No jacket as issued. The book is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Heartbreaker (A Willows & Parker mystery)
McClelland & Stewart 1997 0771034385 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0771034385 Canadian first edition, first printing - review copy, as indicated by the stamp on the title page. Published by McClelland & Stewart in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Yegorychev, Viktor OPENING DAY IN MOSCOW HCDJ 1st/1st VG+
Novosti Press Agency Publishing House Very Good 
LIMITED first edition, first printing. Text is in English, Russian and FrenchEdition limited to 1800 copies. This book is 1444/1800 . Book contains 175 reproductions of contemporary art from 2 large annual Moscow exhibitions from 1987 and 1988, Jacket is in Very Good condition. Front of jacket has a small 1 inch tear to top. Jacket is unpriced. Jacket is NOT clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Inside Straight (Wild Cards Novel)
Tor Books 2008 0765317818 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765317818 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by authors Melinda Snodgrass and Ian Tregillis. Published by TOR Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 23.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Inside Straight (Wild Cards Novel)
Tor Books 2008 0765317818 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765317818 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by authors George R. R. Martin, Melinda Snodgrass and Ian Tregillis. Published by TOR Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.; Signed by Author 
Price: 28.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Inside Straight (Wild Cards Novel)
Tor Books 2008 0765317818 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765317818 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author George R. R. Martin. Published by TOR Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.; Signed by Author 
Price: 23.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 HOWARD THE DUCK Vol 1 No 2 Dec. 1979 Marvel comic Book VG+
Marvel Comic Group COMIC Fine 
American SOFT COVERED Comic Book. Covers are in Very Good + condition. Very minor wear to edges of covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 14.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Forsaken
Mets & Schilt 0887842186 Hardcover Fine 
0887842186 Canadian first edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5. Book has no jacket as issued. Front cover has a light scratch mark. . Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 23.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Northern Frights V (v. 5)
Mosaic Press 0889626766 PAPERBACK Fine 
0889626766 SIGNED Canadian SOFT COVERED first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by Hutchison. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 14.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Maria Perry ELIZABETH I Folio Slipcase NF
Folio Society Hardcover Fine 
Folio edition published in 1990. No jacket as issued. Book comes in a Near Fine slipcase. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 23.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Strange gifts: Eight stories of science fiction
T. Nelson 084076460X Hardcover Fine 
084076460X Signed American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by editor Robert Silverberg.. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 37.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 THE MAN BOOKER PRIZE 1969 - 2003
Mackay's 2003 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
~ British first edition, first printing. Published by Mackay's in 2003. No jacket as issued. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 NATIONAL MUSEUM OF CUBA PAINTING
Aurora Art Publishers 1978 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
First edition, first printing. Published by Aurora Art Publishers in 1978. Comes with the original slipcase, which is in Very Good condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped - though all four corners of the jacket are slightly clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 56.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Encyclopedia of World Sport
ABC-Clio Inc 1997 0874368197 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0874368197 American first edition, second printing. Published by ABC CLIO Inc in 1997. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 28.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Early Furniture in Upper Canada Village : 1800-1837
McGraw Hill 077000010X PAPERBACK Very Good 
077000010X Canadian SOFT COVERED first edition, fourth printing. Published in 1964. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 5.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 The Fallen Angels
St Martins Pr 1984 0312280076 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0312280076 American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's Press in 1984. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 37.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Under Heaven
Roc+ 0007342012 Hardcover Fine 
0007342012 SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by the author. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark 
Price: 47.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Tales from Alfred Hitchcock's mystery magazine
Morrow Junior Books 1988 0688081762 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0688081762 American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 1988. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. Wrinkle in laminate running length of spine. Small puncture to spine. NOr emainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 10.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 PYTHONS AUTOBIOGRAPHY BY THE PYTHONS
Orion 2003 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
British first edition, first printing. Published by Orion in 2003. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. THIS BOOK WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL FEES FOR SHIPPING OVERSEAS. 
Price: 61.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Polenta at Midnight: Tales of Gusto and Enchantment in North York
Vehicule Press 1550652249 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1550652249 Signed SOFT COVERED Canadian first edition, first printing. Signed, Inscribed and Dated on the title page by author. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 15.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 The Great Fire of 1922
Highway Book Shop 0889544131 Hardcover Fine 
0889544131 Canadian first edition, first printing. Book has no jacket. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 71.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 DEMOCRACY IN AMERICA
Folio 2002 Hardcover Fine Fine 
~ Folio Society Edition. Published by Folio in 2002. Virtually no wear to the slipcase! ! ! No jacket as issued. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Book has publishers top stain. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 37.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 CARVER'S TRAVELS THROUGH NORTH AMERICA
Coles Canada 1974 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
~ Canadian REPRINT edition, first printing. Published by Coles Canada in 1974. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped (unpriced) . Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 94.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 The Doctor's House: A Novel
Scribner 2002 0743212649 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0743212649 American first edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2002. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 ART & EMANCIPATION IN JAMAICA US SC 1st/1st NF
Yale Center For British Art PAPERBACK Fine 
American SOFT COVERED first edition, first printing. Published in 2007. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 47.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 The Norton Shakespeare Tragedies
W W Norton & Co Inc (Np) 0393976726 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0393976726 American SOFT COVERED first edition, third printing. Contains numberline 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Front cover curls just a bit. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie