Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

J.A. Jance Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 J.A. Jance Breach of Duty: A J.P. Beaumont Mystery
William Morrow 1999 0380974061 / 9780380974061 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0380974061 SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed by author on inside title page. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark bottom. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jance, J. A. DAMAGE CONTROL
Morrow 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jance, J. A. DAMAGE CONTROL
Morrow 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 J. A. Jance Day of the Dead: A Novel of Suspense
William Morrow 2008 0688138233 / 9780688138233 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0688138233 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 32.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 J. A. Jance Day of the Dead: A Novel of Suspense
William Morrow 2004 0688138233 / 9780688138233 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0688138233 SIGNED First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped; The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges of jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark on top pages. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 J. A. Jance Day of the Dead: A Novel of Suspense
William Morrow 2004 0688138233 / 9780688138233 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0688138233 First American edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 2004. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jance, J. A. EXIT WOUNDS
William Morrow & Co 2003 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed twice on both inside title pages-signature only! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is not price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to the jacket! The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark to bottom. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 J. A. Jance Exit Wounds (Joanna Brady Mysteries, Book 11)
William Morrow 2003 0380977311 / 9780380977314 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0380977311 American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 J.A. Jance Hand of Evil (Ali Reynolds Mysteries)
Touchstone Books 2007 1416537538 / 9781416537533 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
1416537538 American first edition, first printing. Published by Touchstone Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 J. A. Jance Justice Denied: A J. P. Beaumont Novel (J. P. Beaumont Mysteries)
William Morrow 2007 0060540923 / 9780060540920 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0060540923 American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 J. A. Jance Long Time Gone: A Novel of Suspense
William Morrow 2005 0688138241 / 9780688138240 First Edition Softcover Fine Fine 
0688138241 SOFT COVERED Advanced Reading Copy. Published by Morrow in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 J. A. Jance Long Time Gone: A Novel of Suspense
William Morrow 2005 0688138241 / 9780688138240 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0688138241 American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Nevada Barr; J.D. Robb; Nancy Pickard; Lisa Scottoline; Pam O'Shaughnessy; Mary O'Shaughnessy; Faye Kellerman; Mary Jane Clark; Anne Perry; Diana Gabbaldon; Val McDermid; Laurie R. King; Perri O'Shaughnessy; J.A. Jance; Diana Gabaldon Naked Came the Phoenix: A Serial Novel
Minotaur Books 2001 0312251947 / 9780312251949 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312251947 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Jance, J. A. NAME WITHHELD
William Morrow & Co 1996 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed and dated on the inside title page! Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 J.A. Jance Outlaw Mountain (Joanna Brady Mysteries, Book 7)
Avon 1999 0380975009 / 9780380975006 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0380975009 American first edition, first printing. Published by Avon Books in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 J.A. Jance Paradise Lost (Joanna Brady Mysteries, Book 9)
William Morrow 2001 038097729X / 9780380977291 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
038097729X SIGNED limited First American edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 2001. Signed on the specially bound in limitation page. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 31.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 J.A. Jance Partner in Crime (Joanna Brady Mysteries, Book 10)
William Morrow 2002 0380977303 / 9780380977307 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0380977303 American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 J.A. Jance Rattlesnake Crossing (Joanna Brady Mysteries, Book 6)
Avon 1998 0380974991 / 9780380974993 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0380974991 American first edition, first printing. Published by Avon Books in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 J. A. Jance Sentenced to Die: Until Proven Guilty, Injustice for All, Trial by Fury
William Morrow 2005 006077603X / 9780060776039 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
006077603X American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 J.A. Jance Web of Evil: A Novel of Suspense (Ali Reynolds Mysteries)
Touchstone 2007 1416537074 / 9781416537076 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
1416537074 American first edition, first printing. Published by Touchstone in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


J.A. Jance on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
J.A. Jance on Affordable-booksonline.com
J.A. Jance on Agorabooks.net
J.A. Jance on Aldensbooks.com
J.A. Jance on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
J.A. Jance on Avenuebookandco.com
J.A. Jance on Baileybooks.ca
J.A. Jance on Bookhousestl.com
J.A. Jance on Booknetwork.org
J.A. Jance on Bookyahoo.net
J.A. Jance on Brendaboorbooks.com
J.A. Jance on Brownsbooks.ca
J.A. Jance on Bubbasbookswap.com
J.A. Jance on Circlecitybooks.net
J.A. Jance on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
J.A. Jance on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
J.A. Jance on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
J.A. Jance on Donquixotebooks.com
J.A. Jance on Earthlightbooks.com
J.A. Jance on Everybookintheworld.com
J.A. Jance on Evesvintagevolumes.com
J.A. Jance on Ginny6books.com
J.A. Jance on Greentextbooks.com
J.A. Jance on Guthriebooks.com
J.A. Jance on Hillcountrybooks.com
J.A. Jance on Jacksonst-books.com
J.A. Jance on Martysbooks.com
J.A. Jance on Mccauleybooks.com
J.A. Jance on Mokadabooks.com
J.A. Jance on Myperfectbook.com
J.A. Jance on Nomadestore.com
J.A. Jance on Penngrovebooks.com
J.A. Jance on Rainydaypaperback.com
J.A. Jance on Roberterwinbooks.com
J.A. Jance on Russellbooks.com
J.A. Jance on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
J.A. Jance on Salalbooks.com
J.A. Jance on Springystreasures.com
J.A. Jance on Store.donatemybooks.com
J.A. Jance on Svenandolesbooks.net
J.A. Jance on Talleysbooks.com
J.A. Jance on Themoldybookstore.com
J.A. Jance on Thriftybooks.com
J.A. Jance on Tradeabook.com
J.A. Jance on Treasuredoldies.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie