Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Jance, J. A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jance, J. A. BREACH OF DUTY
Avon Books 1999 0380974061 / 9780380974061 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed by author on inside title page. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark bottom. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jance, J. A. DAMAGE CONTROL
Morrow 2008 0060746769 / 9780060746766 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jance, J. A. DAY OF THE DEAD
Morrow 2004 0688138233 / 9780688138233 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 2004. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jance, J. A. Day of the Dead
William Morrow & Co 2004 0688138233 / 9780688138233 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped; The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges of jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark on top pages. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jance, J. A. DEAD WRONG
Morrow 2006 0060540907 / 9780060540906 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jance, J. A. DEVIL'S CLAW
Avon 2000 0380975017 / 9780380975013 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED SOFTCOVER American Advance Reading Copy. Published by Avon in 2000. Signed on the inside title page by Ms. Jance. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. Just a touch of wear to the corners. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jance, J. A. EXIT WOUNDS
William Morrow & Co 2003 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed twice on both inside title pages-signature only! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is not price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to the jacket! The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark to bottom. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jance, J. A. Justice Denied
Morrow 2007 0060540923 / 9780060540920 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jance, J. A. KISS THE BEES
Avon 2000 0380977478 / 9780380977475 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Avon in 2000. SIGNED on the inside title page by Ms. Jance. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Jance, J. A. LONG TIME GONE
William Morrow & Co 2005 0688138241 / 9780688138240 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark bottom. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Jance, J A LYING IN WAIT
Morrow 1994 0688020135 / 9780688020132 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Jance, J. A. NAME WITHHELD
William Morrow & Co 1996 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed and dated on the inside title page! Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Jance, J. A. OUTLAW MOUNTAIN
Avon 1999 0380975009 / 9780380975006 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Avon in 1999. SIGNED on the inside title page by Ms. Jance. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Jacket wraps the front board a little loose. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Jance, J. A. PARADISE LOST
Morrow 2001 038097729X / 9780380977291 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED limited First American edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 2001. Signed on the specially bound in limitation page. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Jance, J. A. RATTLESNAKE CROSSING
Avon Books 1998 0380974991 / 9780380974993 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed by author on inside title page. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Jance, J. A. SENTENCED TO DIE
Morrow 2005 006077603X / 9780060776039 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Jance, J. A. SKELETON CANYON
Avon 1997 0380973952 / 9780380973958 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED SOFTCOVER American Advance Reading Copy. Published by Avon in 1997. Signed on the inside title page by Ms. Jance. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jance, J. A. on Abnormalbooks.com
Jance, J. A. on Affordable-booksonline.com
Jance, J. A. on Aldensbooks.com
Jance, J. A. on Anovelplace.net
Jance, J. A. on Bookbrowzers.com
Jance, J. A. on Bookelope.com
Jance, J. A. on Booksontheblvd.com
Jance, J. A. on Brendaboorbooks.com
Jance, J. A. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Jance, J. A. on Butterflybookcompany.com
Jance, J. A. on Caterwaulbooks.com
Jance, J. A. on Countlesspages.com
Jance, J. A. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Jance, J. A. on Edconroybooks.com
Jance, J. A. on Everybookintheworld.com
Jance, J. A. on Fiction-addiction.com
Jance, J. A. on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Jance, J. A. on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Jance, J. A. on Ginny6books.com
Jance, J. A. on Guthriebooks.com
Jance, J. A. on Hookedonhistory.com
Jance, J. A. on Literatecat.com
Jance, J. A. on Little-bookroom.com
Jance, J. A. on Logonbooks.com
Jance, J. A. on Monarchbooksusa.com
Jance, J. A. on Monkeyread.com
Jance, J. A. on Myperfectbook.com
Jance, J. A. on Mysteryfiction.com
Jance, J. A. on Nooksofbooks.com
Jance, J. A. on Orphanedbooks.com
Jance, J. A. on Pforpaperback.com
Jance, J. A. on Pgbbooks.com
Jance, J. A. on Pistilbooks.net
Jance, J. A. on Russellbooks.com
Jance, J. A. on Scififantasybooks.com
Jance, J. A. on Scootersbookstore.com
Jance, J. A. on Second-chance-books.com
Jance, J. A. on Simpsonbooks.com
Jance, J. A. on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Jance, J. A. on Springystreasures.com
Jance, J. A. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Jance, J. A. on Themoldybookstore.com
Jance, J. A. on Treasuredoldies.com
Jance, J. A. on Unearthlybooks.com
Jance, J. A. on Used-and-rare-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com