Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

JAMES A. MICHENER; Ben Hibbs (editor) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 JAMES A. MICHENER; Ben Hibbs (editor) A Michener Miscellany, 1950-1970
Random House 1973 0394479483 / 9780394479484 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0394479483 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is neatly price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Corners of jacket very lightly worn. Top spine area of jacket has a small 1/16 tear. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 James A. Michener Alaska
Random House 1988 0394551540 / 9780394551548 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0394551540 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. There is a small 1/2 crease to the middle of front jacket at bottom. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 James A. Michener Creatures of the Kingdom: Stories About Animals and Nature
Random House 1993 0679413677 / 9780679413677 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0679413677 First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 James A. Michener Legacy
Random House 1987 0394564324 / 9780394564326 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0394564324 American first edition, first printing. Published by Random House in 1987. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 James A. Michener Mexico
Random House 1992 0679416498 / 9780679416494 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0679416498 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 James A. Michener Recessional
Random House 1994 067943612X / 9780679436126 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
067943612X SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Random House in 1994. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and brigh; Signed by Author. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 124.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 James A. Michener The Eagle and the Raven
State House Pr 1990 0938349570 / 9780938349570 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
0938349570 SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed by Author on inside title page. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Front jacket has a 1 tear to bottom left side and a 1/2 tear and wrinkling to bottom. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight; Signed By Author. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 89.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


JAMES A. MICHENER; Ben Hibbs (editor) on Aldensbooks.com
JAMES A. MICHENER; Ben Hibbs (editor) on Bids4books.com
JAMES A. MICHENER; Ben Hibbs (editor) on Bookhousestl.com
JAMES A. MICHENER; Ben Hibbs (editor) on Booknest.com
JAMES A. MICHENER; Ben Hibbs (editor) on Booksasissued.com
JAMES A. MICHENER; Ben Hibbs (editor) on Booksoutofprint.com.au
JAMES A. MICHENER; Ben Hibbs (editor) on Brendaboorbooks.com
JAMES A. MICHENER; Ben Hibbs (editor) on Bubbasbookswap.com
JAMES A. MICHENER; Ben Hibbs (editor) on Chapter1.co.za
JAMES A. MICHENER; Ben Hibbs (editor) on Claytonbooks.com
JAMES A. MICHENER; Ben Hibbs (editor) on Derbybookshelf.com
JAMES A. MICHENER; Ben Hibbs (editor) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
JAMES A. MICHENER; Ben Hibbs (editor) on Earthlightbooks.com
JAMES A. MICHENER; Ben Hibbs (editor) on Everybookintheworld.com
JAMES A. MICHENER; Ben Hibbs (editor) on Ginny6books.com
JAMES A. MICHENER; Ben Hibbs (editor) on Guthriebooks.com
JAMES A. MICHENER; Ben Hibbs (editor) on Jacksonst-books.com
JAMES A. MICHENER; Ben Hibbs (editor) on Joslu.com
JAMES A. MICHENER; Ben Hibbs (editor) on Jrbooks.biz
JAMES A. MICHENER; Ben Hibbs (editor) on Just-us-books.com
JAMES A. MICHENER; Ben Hibbs (editor) on Literatecat.com
JAMES A. MICHENER; Ben Hibbs (editor) on Lotzabooks.com
JAMES A. MICHENER; Ben Hibbs (editor) on Martysbooks.com
JAMES A. MICHENER; Ben Hibbs (editor) on Mcmillanbooks.net
JAMES A. MICHENER; Ben Hibbs (editor) on Mimicobooks.com
JAMES A. MICHENER; Ben Hibbs (editor) on Myperfectbook.com
JAMES A. MICHENER; Ben Hibbs (editor) on Pgbbooks.com
JAMES A. MICHENER; Ben Hibbs (editor) on Pointswestbooks.com
JAMES A. MICHENER; Ben Hibbs (editor) on Ppetersonbookseller.com
JAMES A. MICHENER; Ben Hibbs (editor) on Rainydaypaperback.com
JAMES A. MICHENER; Ben Hibbs (editor) on Recycledreading.biz
JAMES A. MICHENER; Ben Hibbs (editor) on Roberterwinbooks.com
JAMES A. MICHENER; Ben Hibbs (editor) on Russellbooks.com
JAMES A. MICHENER; Ben Hibbs (editor) on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
JAMES A. MICHENER; Ben Hibbs (editor) on Salalbooks.com
JAMES A. MICHENER; Ben Hibbs (editor) on Shelflives.ca
JAMES A. MICHENER; Ben Hibbs (editor) on Solomonsminebooks.com
JAMES A. MICHENER; Ben Hibbs (editor) on Springystreasures.com
JAMES A. MICHENER; Ben Hibbs (editor) on Svenandolesbooks.net
JAMES A. MICHENER; Ben Hibbs (editor) on Talleysbooks.com
JAMES A. MICHENER; Ben Hibbs (editor) on Thebookwormoforlando.com
JAMES A. MICHENER; Ben Hibbs (editor) on Thecountrycook.com.au
JAMES A. MICHENER; Ben Hibbs (editor) on Treasuredoldies.com
JAMES A. MICHENER; Ben Hibbs (editor) on Villagebookmarket.com
JAMES A. MICHENER; Ben Hibbs (editor) on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie