Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Salvatore, R. A Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Salvatore, R. A ANNIHILATION
Wizards Of The Coast 2004 0786932376 / 9780786932375 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Wizards of The Coast in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Salvatore, R. A. ANNIHILATION
Wizards Of The Coast 2004 0786932376 / 9780786932375 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Wizards of the Coast in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Salvatore, R. A. ATTACK OF THE CLONES
Ballantine 2002 0345461436 / 9780345461438 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED Collectors Edition. American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Ballantine Books in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Salvatore, R. A. ATTACK OF THE CLONES
Del Rey 2002 0345428811 / 9780345428813 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Salvatore, R. A. DARK ELF TRILOGY
TSR 1998 078691176x / 9780786911769 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by TSR in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 31.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Salvatore, R. A. DEMON SPIRIT
Delrey 1998 0345391519 / 9780345391513 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by DelRey in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Salvatore, R. A HALFLING'S GEM
Wizards Of The Coast 2005 0786938250 / 9780786938254 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
US 1st edition, 1st printing of R. A. Salvatore's The Halfling's Gem. Published by Wizards of the Coast in 2005. Contains the numberline 12345678910. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. 
Price: 14.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Salvatore, R. A. LEGACY OF THE DROW
Wizards Of The Coast 2001 0786918004 / 9780786918003 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Wizards of The Coast in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Salvatore, R. A. LUTHIEN'S GAMBLE
Warner 1996 0446517275 / 9780446517270 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Warner Books in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 31.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Salvatore, R A LUTHIEN'S GAMBLE
Mysterious Press 1996 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 9.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Salvatore, R. A. PASSAGE TO DAWN
Wizards Of The Coast 1996 0786904895 / 9780786904891 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Wizards of the Coast in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped (unpriced) . Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Salvatore, R. A. PROMISE OF THE WITCH-KING
Wizards Of The Coast 2005 0786938234 / 9780786938230 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Salvatore, R. A. SEA OF SWORDS
Wizards Of The Coast 2001 0786918985 / 9780786918980 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Wizards of the Coast in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Salvatore, R. A. SIEGE OF DARKNESS
Wizards Of The Coast 1994 1560768886 / 9781560768883 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Wizards of the Coast in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Salvatore, R. A SOJOURN
Wizards Of The Coast 2004 0786930810 / 9780786930814 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Wizards of the Coast in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 35.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Salvatore, R. A. STARLESS NIGHT
Wizards Of The Coast 1993 1560766530 / 9781560766537 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Wizards of the Coast in 1993. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Salvatore, R. A. STARLESS NIGHT
TSR 1993 1560766530 / 9781560766537 First Edition HardCover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The jacket is in Very Good condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Small chip to top left corner. The book itself is in Very Good condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Boards lightly rubbed. 
Price: 3.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Salvatore, R. A STREAMS OF SILVER
Wizards Of The Coast 2005 0786937629 / 9780786937622 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Wizards of The Coast in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Salvatore, R. A STREAMS OF SILVER
Wizards Of The Coast 1992 0786937629 / 9780786937622 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED first American edition, first printing. Published by Wizards of The Coast in 1992. Signed on inside title page by author. Contains numberline 1 - 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 36.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Salvatore, R. A THE ANCIENT
TOR 2008 0765317893 / 9780765317896 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Salvatore, R. A on Abnormalbooks.com
Salvatore, R. A on Bookelope.com
Salvatore, R. A on Bookrascal.com
Salvatore, R. A on Booksinbulgaria.com
Salvatore, R. A on Boomersbooks.net
Salvatore, R. A on Brendaboorbooks.com
Salvatore, R. A on Cellarofbooks.com
Salvatore, R. A on Centralbooksource.net
Salvatore, R. A on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Salvatore, R. A on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Salvatore, R. A on Davids-books.com
Salvatore, R. A on Derbybookshelf.com
Salvatore, R. A on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Salvatore, R. A on Fiction-addiction.com
Salvatore, R. A on Groovybookman.com
Salvatore, R. A on Guthriebooks.com
Salvatore, R. A on Kayleighbug.com
Salvatore, R. A on Lanesbooks.com
Salvatore, R. A on Logonbooks.com
Salvatore, R. A on Mimicobooks.com
Salvatore, R. A on Monarchbooksusa.com
Salvatore, R. A on Oddvolumebooks.com
Salvatore, R. A on Omathisbooks.com
Salvatore, R. A on Pagemaster-books.com
Salvatore, R. A on Patcat.net
Salvatore, R. A on Pforpaperback.com
Salvatore, R. A on Pgbbooks.com
Salvatore, R. A on Rebook.us
Salvatore, R. A on Russellbooks.com
Salvatore, R. A on Scififantasybooks.com
Salvatore, R. A on Scootersbookstore.com
Salvatore, R. A on Second-chance-books.com
Salvatore, R. A on Senecavalleybooks.com
Salvatore, R. A on Springystreasures.com
Salvatore, R. A on Surfwaterbooks.com
Salvatore, R. A on Thebookquest.com
Salvatore, R. A on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Salvatore, R. A on Themoldybookstore.com
Salvatore, R. A on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Salvatore, R. A on Treasuredoldies.com
Salvatore, R. A on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Salvatore, R. A on Unearthlybooks.com
Salvatore, R. A on Used-and-rare-books.com
Salvatore, R. A on Villagebookmarket.com
Salvatore, R. A on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com