Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

R. A. Salvatore Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 R. A. Salvatore Luthien's Gamble (The Crimson Shadow)
Mysterious Pr 1996 0446517275 / 9780446517270 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0446517275 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Warner Books in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 R. A. Salvatore Luthien's Gamble (The Crimson Shadow)
Mysterious Pr 1996 0446517275 / 9780446517270 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0446517275 American first edition, first printing. Published by Warner Books in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 33.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 R.A. Salvatore Paths of Darkness, Collector's Edition (Forgotten Realms)
Wizards of the Coast 2004 0786931558 / 9780786931552 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0786931558 American first edition, first printing. Published by Wizards of the Coast in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 R.A. Salvatore Promise of the Witch King (Forgotten Realms: The Sellswords, Book 2) (Bk. 2)
Wizards of the Coast 2005 0786938234 / 9780786938230 First Edition Hardcover Fine Good 
0786938234 GREAT READING COPY American first edition, first printing. Published by Wizards of the Coast in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Good condition. Front of jacket has a 4 inch tear and some wrinkling. Book looks like it has not been read. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 R.A. Salvatore Promise of the Witch King (Forgotten Realms: The Sellswords, Book 2) (Bk. 2)
Wizards of the Coast 2005 0786938234 / 9780786938230 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0786938234 SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 R.A. Salvatore Road of the Patriarch (Forgotten Realms: The Sellswords, Book 3)
Wizards of the Coast 2006 0786940751 / 9780786940752 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0786940751 American first edition, first printing. Published by Wizards of the Coast in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO rmainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 16.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 R.A. Salvatore; R. A. Salvatore Sea of Swords (Forgotten Realms: Paths of Darkness)
Wizards of the Coast 2001 0786918985 / 9780786918980 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0786918985 American first edition, first printing. Published by Wizards of the Coast in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 R.A. Salvatore; R. A. Salvatore Sea of Swords (Forgotten Realms: Paths of Darkness)
Wizards of the Coast 2001 0786918985 / 9780786918980 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0786918985 American first edition, first printing. Published by Wizards of the Coast in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 R.A. Salvatore Siege of Darkness (Forgotten Realms: The Legend of Drizzt, Book IX)
Wizards of the Coast 1994 1560768886 / 9781560768883 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
1560768886 American first edition, first printing. Published by Wizard's of the Coast in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 R.A. Salvatore Star Wars, Episode II - Attack of the Clones
Del Rey 2002 0345461436 / 9780345461438 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0345461436 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Signature is just a touch smudged. Published by DelRey in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 R.A. Salvatore Star Wars, Episode II - Attack of the Clones
Del Rey 2002 0345461436 / 9780345461438 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0345461436 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Ballantine Books/Del Rey in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 R.A. Salvatore STARLESS NIGHT (Forgotten Realms: Legacy of the Drow)
Wizards of the Coast 2010 1560766530 / 9781560766537 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
1560766530 American first edition, first printing. Published by XXXXXX in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 23.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 R.A. Salvatore Streams of Silver: The Icewind Dale Trilogy, Part 2 (Forgotten Realms: The Legend of Drizzt, Book V)
Wizards of the Coast 1992 0786937629 / 9780786937622 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0786937629 SIGNED first American edition, first printing. Published by Wizards of The Coast in 1992. Signed on inside title page by author. Contains numberline 1 - 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 45.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 R. A. Salvatore The Ancient (Saga of the First King)
Tor Books 2008 0765317893 / 9780765317896 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0765317893 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Salvatore, R. A. THE BEAR
TOR 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 21.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 R.A. Salvatore The Crystal Shard: The Icewind Dale Trilogy, Part 1 (Forgotten Realms: The Legend of Drizzt, Book IV)
Wizards of the Coast 2005 0786936134 / 9780786936137 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0786936134 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Wizards of the Coast in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 R. A. Salvatore The Dame (Saga of the First King)
Tor Books 2009 0765317907 / 9780765317902 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
0765317907 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Top spine area of jacket has 2 small 1.4 inch tears. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 R. A. Salvatore The Dame (Saga of the First King)
Tor Books 2009 0765317907 / 9780765317902 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0765317907 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 R.A. Salvatore The Halfling's Gem: The Icewind Dale Trilogy, Part 3 (Forgotten Realms: The Legend of Drizzt, Book VI)
Wizards of the Coast 2005 0786938250 / 9780786938254 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0786938250 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Wizards of the Coast in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top spine area of jacket is lightly wrinkled. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 R. A. Salvatore The Legacy (Forgotten Realms: Legacy of the Drow)
Wizards of the Coast 1992 1560765291 / 9781560765295 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1560765291 SIGNED first American edition, first printing. Published by Wizards of The Coast in 1992. Signed on inside title page by author. Contains numberline 1 - 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


R. A. Salvatore on Agorabooks.net
R. A. Salvatore on Aldensbooks.com
R. A. Salvatore on Alpha2omegabooks.com
R. A. Salvatore on Avenuebookandco.com
R. A. Salvatore on Birchwoodbooks.net
R. A. Salvatore on Bongbongbooks.com
R. A. Salvatore on Bookhousestl.com
R. A. Salvatore on Booknest.com
R. A. Salvatore on Bookwormhbg.com
R. A. Salvatore on Brendaboorbooks.com
R. A. Salvatore on Brownsbooks.ca
R. A. Salvatore on Bubbasbookswap.com
R. A. Salvatore on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
R. A. Salvatore on Cellarofbooks.com
R. A. Salvatore on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
R. A. Salvatore on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
R. A. Salvatore on Derbybookshelf.com
R. A. Salvatore on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
R. A. Salvatore on Donquixotebooks.com
R. A. Salvatore on Earthlightbooks.com
R. A. Salvatore on Everybookintheworld.com
R. A. Salvatore on Ginny6books.com
R. A. Salvatore on Guthriebooks.com
R. A. Salvatore on Itembazaar.com
R. A. Salvatore on Jacksonst-books.com
R. A. Salvatore on Joslu.com
R. A. Salvatore on Literatecat.com
R. A. Salvatore on Martysbooks.com
R. A. Salvatore on Omathisbooks.com
R. A. Salvatore on Pgbbooks.com
R. A. Salvatore on Ppetersonbookseller.com
R. A. Salvatore on Rainydaypaperback.com
R. A. Salvatore on Readinghabit.com.au
R. A. Salvatore on Russellbooks.com
R. A. Salvatore on Springystreasures.com
R. A. Salvatore on Store.donatemybooks.com
R. A. Salvatore on Svenandolesbooks.net
R. A. Salvatore on Talleysbooks.com
R. A. Salvatore on Thebookwormoforlando.com
R. A. Salvatore on Themoldybookstore.com
R. A. Salvatore on Thriftybooks.com
R. A. Salvatore on Tradeabook.com
R. A. Salvatore on Treasuredoldies.com
R. A. Salvatore on Villagebookmarket.com
R. A. Salvatore on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie