|
|
|
|
1 |
Alan Dean Foster A Call to Arms: (#1) (The Damned) Del Rey 1991 0345358554 / 9780345358554 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0345358554 SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Del Ray/Ballantine Books in 1991. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top left corner of back of jacket worn a little bit. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Foster, Alan Dean A TRIUMPH OF SOULS Warner Books 2000 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 044652218x SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Warner Books in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Foster, Alan Dean CARNIVORES OF LIGHT AND DARKNESS Warner 1988 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Small previous owners sticker on inside front cover. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Foster, Alan Dean CATALYST ACE 1991 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by ACE Books in 1991. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
23.54 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Alan Dean Foster Day of the Dissonance Phantasia Pr 1984 0932096301 / 9780932096302 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author 0932096301 SIGNED Soft Covered Advanced Uncorrected Proof. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Phantasia in 1984. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
79.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Alan Dean Foster Dinotopia Lost: A Bold New Adventure in a Hidden Land of Humans and Dinosaurs Turner Pub 1996 1570362793 / 9781570362798 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 1570362793 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Turner Pub. In 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Alan Dean Foster Diuturnity's Dawn: Book Three of the Founding of the Commonwealth Del Rey 2002 0345418654 / 9780345418654 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0345418654 American first edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Alan Dean Foster Drowning World: A Novel of the Commonwealth Del Rey 2002 0345450353 / 9780345450357 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0345450353 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Del Rey in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Alan Dean Foster Flinx's Folly: A Flinx & Pip Novel Del Rey 2003 0345450388 / 9780345450388 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0345450388 SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Del Ray/Ballantine Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top left corner of back of jacket worn a little bit. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Alan Dean Foster Howling Stones Del Rey 1997 0345383753 / 9780345383754 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0345383753 SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Del Ray/Ballantine Books in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Foster, Alan Dean HUMAN BLEND Ballantine 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Ballantine Books in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Alan Dean Foster Into the Out of Warner Books 1986 0446513377 / 9780446513371 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0446513377 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Warner Books in 1986. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Alan Dean Foster Into the Out of Warner Books 1986 0446513377 / 9780446513371 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0446513377 American first edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine in 1986. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Alan Dean Foster Into the Out of Warner Books 1986 0446513377 / 9780446513371 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0446513377 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Warner Books in 1986. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Front of jacket has a 4 inch scratch. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Foster, Alan Dean KINGDOMS OF LIGHT Warner 2001 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. S431; Signed by Author. ; Signed by Author Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Alan Dean Foster Mid-Flinx Del Rey 1995 0345383745 / 9780345383747 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0345383745 SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Del Ray/Ballantine Books in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
27.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Alan Dean Foster Moment of the Magician Phantasia Press 1984 0932096336 / 9780932096333 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author 0932096336 SIGNED Soft Covered Advanced Uncorrected Proof. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Phantasia in 1984. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
59.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Foster, Alan Dean PHYLOGENESIS Ballantine 1999 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 034541862x SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Ballantine Books in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Alan Dean Foster Primal Shadows: A Dark Thriller of Papua New Guinea Forge 2001 0312877714 / 9780312877712 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0312877714 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Alan Dean Foster Star Trek Log 2 Severn House Publishers Ltd 1982 0727808206 / 9780727808202 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0727808206 SIGNED British first edition, first printing. ISBN 0727808206. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Severn House in 1982. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|