Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Alan Dean Foster Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Alan Dean Foster A Call to Arms: (#1) (The Damned)
Del Rey 1991 0345358554 / 9780345358554 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0345358554 SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Del Ray/Ballantine Books in 1991. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top left corner of back of jacket worn a little bit. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Foster, Alan Dean A TRIUMPH OF SOULS
Warner Books 2000 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
044652218x SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Warner Books in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Foster, Alan Dean CARNIVORES OF LIGHT AND DARKNESS
Warner 1988 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Small previous owners sticker on inside front cover. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Foster, Alan Dean CATALYST
ACE 1991 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by ACE Books in 1991. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 23.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Alan Dean Foster Day of the Dissonance
Phantasia Pr 1984 0932096301 / 9780932096302 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
0932096301 SIGNED Soft Covered Advanced Uncorrected Proof. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Phantasia in 1984. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 79.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Alan Dean Foster Dinotopia Lost: A Bold New Adventure in a Hidden Land of Humans and Dinosaurs
Turner Pub 1996 1570362793 / 9781570362798 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
1570362793 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Turner Pub. In 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Alan Dean Foster Diuturnity's Dawn: Book Three of the Founding of the Commonwealth
Del Rey 2002 0345418654 / 9780345418654 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0345418654 American first edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Alan Dean Foster Drowning World: A Novel of the Commonwealth
Del Rey 2002 0345450353 / 9780345450357 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0345450353 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Del Rey in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Alan Dean Foster Flinx's Folly: A Flinx & Pip Novel
Del Rey 2003 0345450388 / 9780345450388 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0345450388 SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Del Ray/Ballantine Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top left corner of back of jacket worn a little bit. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Alan Dean Foster Howling Stones
Del Rey 1997 0345383753 / 9780345383754 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0345383753 SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Del Ray/Ballantine Books in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Foster, Alan Dean HUMAN BLEND
Ballantine 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Ballantine Books in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Alan Dean Foster Into the Out of
Warner Books 1986 0446513377 / 9780446513371 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0446513377 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Warner Books in 1986. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Alan Dean Foster Into the Out of
Warner Books 1986 0446513377 / 9780446513371 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0446513377 American first edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine in 1986. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Alan Dean Foster Into the Out of
Warner Books 1986 0446513377 / 9780446513371 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0446513377 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Warner Books in 1986. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Front of jacket has a 4 inch scratch. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Foster, Alan Dean KINGDOMS OF LIGHT
Warner 2001 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. S431; Signed by Author. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Alan Dean Foster Mid-Flinx
Del Rey 1995 0345383745 / 9780345383747 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0345383745 SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Del Ray/Ballantine Books in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Alan Dean Foster Moment of the Magician
Phantasia Press 1984 0932096336 / 9780932096333 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
0932096336 SIGNED Soft Covered Advanced Uncorrected Proof. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Phantasia in 1984. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 59.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Foster, Alan Dean PHYLOGENESIS
Ballantine 1999 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
034541862x SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Ballantine Books in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Alan Dean Foster Primal Shadows: A Dark Thriller of Papua New Guinea
Forge 2001 0312877714 / 9780312877712 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312877714 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Alan Dean Foster Star Trek Log 2
Severn House Publishers Ltd 1982 0727808206 / 9780727808202 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0727808206 SIGNED British first edition, first printing. ISBN 0727808206. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Severn House in 1982. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Alan Dean Foster on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Alan Dean Foster on Agorabooks.net
Alan Dean Foster on Avenuebookandco.com
Alan Dean Foster on Baileybooks.ca
Alan Dean Foster on Bongbongbooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Bookhousestl.com
Alan Dean Foster on Booknest.com
Alan Dean Foster on Bookwormhbg.com
Alan Dean Foster on Brownsbooks.ca
Alan Dean Foster on Bubbasbookswap.com
Alan Dean Foster on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Alan Dean Foster on Coldtonnage.com
Alan Dean Foster on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Alan Dean Foster on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Alan Dean Foster on Derbybookshelf.com
Alan Dean Foster on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Alan Dean Foster on Earthlightbooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Ginny6books.com
Alan Dean Foster on Guthriebooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Jacksonst-books.com
Alan Dean Foster on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Joslu.com
Alan Dean Foster on Jrbooks.biz
Alan Dean Foster on Just-us-books.com
Alan Dean Foster on Literatecat.com
Alan Dean Foster on Martysbooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Mccauleybooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Myperfectbook.com
Alan Dean Foster on Nomadestore.com
Alan Dean Foster on Omathisbooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Pgbbooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Alan Dean Foster on Rainydaypaperback.com
Alan Dean Foster on Readinghabit.com.au
Alan Dean Foster on Russellbooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Alan Dean Foster on Scottsbooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Springystreasures.com
Alan Dean Foster on Svenandolesbooks.net
Alan Dean Foster on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Alan Dean Foster on Thriftybooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Tradeabook.com
Alan Dean Foster on Treasuredoldies.com
Alan Dean Foster on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie