Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Aldiss, Brian Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Aldiss, Brian A SOLDIER ERECT
Coward, McCann & Geoghegan 1971 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
~ American first edition, first printing. Published by Coward, McCann & Geoghegan in 1971. Stated first American edition on copyright page. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. . Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Brian W. Aldiss Best Science Fiction Stories
Gollancz 1979 0575042109 / 9780575042100 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0575042109 British first edition, first printing. 0575042109 Published by Weidenfeld & Nocolson in 1979. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no marks or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Brian W. Aldiss New Arrivals, Old Encounters
Jonathan Cape Ltd 1979 0224016814 / 9780224016810 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0224016814 British first edition, first printing. 0224016814 Published by Jonathan Cape in 1979. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Aldiss, Brian SEASONS IN FLIGHT
Jonathan Cape 1984 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
British first edition, first printing. Published by Jonathan Cape in 1984. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Brian Wilson Aldiss Space opera: An anthology of way-back-when futures (Doubleday science fiction)
Doubleday 1975 0385078730 / 9780385078733 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0385078730 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Bottom of pages has paint splatter (small spots) . Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or scratches. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Aldiss, Brian THE MALACIA TAPESTRY
Jonathan Cape 1976 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
British first edition, first printing. Published by Jonathan Cape in 1976. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Brian W. Aldiss The Twinkling of an Eye: My Life as an Englishman
St. Martin's Press 1999 0312193467 / 9780312193461 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312193467 American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's in 1999. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Aldiss, Brian on Agorabooks.net
Aldiss, Brian on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Aldiss, Brian on Bellalunabooks.com
Aldiss, Brian on Bookhousestl.com
Aldiss, Brian on Bookresq.com
Aldiss, Brian on Booksagain.net
Aldiss, Brian on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Aldiss, Brian on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Aldiss, Brian on Booksuniversal.net
Aldiss, Brian on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Aldiss, Brian on Brownsbooks.ca
Aldiss, Brian on Chapter1.co.za
Aldiss, Brian on Circlecitybooks.net
Aldiss, Brian on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Aldiss, Brian on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Aldiss, Brian on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Aldiss, Brian on Dunawaybooks.com
Aldiss, Brian on Everyotherbook.com
Aldiss, Brian on Ginny6books.com
Aldiss, Brian on Guthriebooks.com
Aldiss, Brian on Helvic55.com
Aldiss, Brian on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
Aldiss, Brian on Just-us-books.com
Aldiss, Brian on Literaturopolis.net
Aldiss, Brian on Llandeilobookshop.com
Aldiss, Brian on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Aldiss, Brian on Martysbooks.com
Aldiss, Brian on Moodybooks.net
Aldiss, Brian on Myperfectbook.com
Aldiss, Brian on Nomadestore.com
Aldiss, Brian on Pgbbooks.com
Aldiss, Brian on Rainydaypaperback.com
Aldiss, Brian on Readitagain1.com
Aldiss, Brian on Russellbooks.com
Aldiss, Brian on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Aldiss, Brian on Springystreasures.com
Aldiss, Brian on Store.bookswithapast.com
Aldiss, Brian on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Aldiss, Brian on Svenandolesbooks.net
Aldiss, Brian on Tatteredjacket.com
Aldiss, Brian on Thecountrycook.com.au
Aldiss, Brian on Tradeabook.com
Aldiss, Brian on Williamsbooks.ca
Aldiss, Brian on Worldofrarebooks.com
Aldiss, Brian on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie