|
|
Kent, Alexander ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Kent, Alexander A TRADITION OF VICTORY Hutchinson 1981 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. Published by Hutchinson in 1981. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. He book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Kent, Alexander BOLITHO Heinemann 1993 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket British first edition, first printing. Published by Heinemann in 1993. 0434000248. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. One tiny half inch tear to the back bottom right corner. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
22.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Kent, Alexander COLOURS ALOFT Hutchinson 1986 0091644003 / 9780091644000 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. ISBN 0091644003. Published by Hutchinson in 1986. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
28.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Kent, Alexander COMMAND A KING'S SHIP Hutchinson 1973 0091168007 / 9780091168001 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. Published by Hutchinson in 1973. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Light browning to very top edge of jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Kent, Alexander Honour This Day Heinemann 1987 0434388343 / 9780434388349 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Simultaneous publication with British first edition. U. K. Sheets with Stoddart jacket. First Canadian edition thus. Published by Heinemann/Stoddart in 1987. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Kent, Alexander IN GALLANT COMPANY Hutchinson 1977 0091288304 / 9780091288303 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket British first edition, first printing. Published by Hutchinson in 1977. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Front of jacket has a small 1/2 and 1/4 tear to top. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
28.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Kent, Alexander PASSAGE TO MUTINY Putnam 1976 0399117725 / 9780399117725 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 1976. Stated first American edition on copyright page. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Kent, Alexander RICHARD BOLITHO MIDSHIPMAN Hutchinson 1975 0091229707 / 9780091229702 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket British first edition, first printing. ISBN 0091229707. Published by Hutchinson in 1975. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Bottom spine area of jacket has a small 1/2 tear. Minor wera to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
89.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Kent, Alexander SECOND TO NONE Heinemann 1999 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Heinemann Books in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Kent, Alexander SLOOP OF WAR Hutchinson 1972 0091112907 / 9780091112905 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. Published by Hutchinson in 1972. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Kent, Alexander STAND INTO DANGER Hutchinson 1980 009141220X / 9780091412203 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket British first edition, first printing. Published byHutchinson in 1980. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The first 15 pages have a small 1/2 stain spot to top corner The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Kent, Alexander STAND INTO DANGER Putnam 1981 0399125396 / 9780399125393 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Putnam in 1981. Stated first American edition on copyright page. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
69.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Kent, Alexander Success to the Brave Hutchinson 1983 0091537800 / 9780091537807 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Previous owners name on 1st page. Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Kent, Alexander SUCCESS TO THE BRAVE Hutchinson 1990 ~ First Edition Softcover Fine British Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. ISBN 0091537800. Published by Hutchinson in 1990. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Light fade line to right side of front cover. Back cover has faint outline left from a small book sitting on it. Advance Copy sticker on front cover. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Kent, Alexander THE FLAG CAPTAIN Hutchinson 1971 0091073804 / 9780091073800 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket British first edition, first printing. ISBN 0091073804. Published by Hutchinson in 1971. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket has two 1/4 tears. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Kent, Alexander THE INSHORE SQUADRON Hutchinson 1978 0091345804 / 9780091345808 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. Published byHutchinson in 1978. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Kent, Alexander The Only Victor Stoddart 1990 0773723897 / 9780773723894 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Stoddart in 1990. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Kent, Alexander WITH ALL DISPATCH Heinemann 1988 First Edition HardCover Fine in Very Good dust jacket British first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Bottom left corner of back jacket has a 2 small 1/4 tears with some minor wrinkling. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Gift inscription 1st page. Price:
44.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Kent, Alexander WITH ALL DISPATCH Putnam 1989 0399134301 / 9780399134302 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Previous owners name & date on 1st page. Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kent, Alexander on 50000books.com Kent, Alexander on Abooklegacy.com Kent, Alexander on Affordable-booksonline.com Kent, Alexander on Applebybooks.net Kent, Alexander on Author-author.net Kent, Alexander on Barbarossabooks.com Kent, Alexander on Booksandinkbookshop.com Kent, Alexander on Booksinbulgaria.com Kent, Alexander on Cassiesbooks.com Kent, Alexander on Centralbooksource.net Kent, Alexander on Chapter1.co.za Kent, Alexander on Crawfordsnautical.com Kent, Alexander on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Kent, Alexander on Davidevesbooks.com Kent, Alexander on Doreenstephensbooks.com Kent, Alexander on Durnickbooks.co.uk
| Kent, Alexander on Ellwoodbooks.com Kent, Alexander on Fiction-addiction.com Kent, Alexander on Flyingelfbooks.com Kent, Alexander on Hookedonhistory.com Kent, Alexander on Little-bookroom.com Kent, Alexander on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Kent, Alexander on Mimicobooks.com Kent, Alexander on Monarchbooksusa.com Kent, Alexander on Mysteryandimagination.com Kent, Alexander on Nooksofbooks.com Kent, Alexander on Pagemaster-books.com Kent, Alexander on Pinaclebooks.com Kent, Alexander on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Kent, Alexander on Racbooks.net Kent, Alexander on Rarebookcellar.com Kent, Alexander on Rileybooks.co.uk
| Kent, Alexander on Rsgeerbooks.com Kent, Alexander on Russellbooks.com Kent, Alexander on Second-chance-books.com Kent, Alexander on Senecavalleybooks.com Kent, Alexander on Springystreasures.com Kent, Alexander on Thebookquest.com Kent, Alexander on Thepaperbackexchange.com Kent, Alexander on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Kent, Alexander on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Kent, Alexander on Used-and-rare-books.com Kent, Alexander on Walter-saxenararebooks.com Kent, Alexander on Wiseowlbooks.net Kent, Alexander on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|