|
|
Kent, Alexander ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Kent, Alexander A TRADITION OF VICTORY Hutchinson 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good ~ British first edition, first printing. Published by Hutchinson in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Spine area of jacket has a few pin sized holes. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Bottom of pages has a very light water stain and small dirt mark. Inside of pages are not affected by stain. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
18.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Kent, Alexander BEYOND THE REEF Heinemann 1992 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good ~ British first edition, first printing. Published by Heinemann in 1992. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
40.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Alexander Kent Bolitho: "With All Despatch", "Honour This Day", "Only Victor" William Heinemann Ltd 1993 0434000248 / 9780434000241 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 0434000248 ~ British first edition, first printing. Published by Heinemann in 1993. . Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. One tiny half inch tear to the back bottom right corner. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
22.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Alexander Kent Colours Aloft Hutchinson 1986 0091644003 / 9780091644000 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0091644003 British first edition, first printing. ISBN 0091644003. Published by Hutchinson in 1986. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
28.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Kent, Alexander FOR MY COUNTRY'S FREEDOM Heinemann 1995 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine ~ British first edition, first printing. Published by Heinemann in 1995. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Gift inscription on front end page. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Alexander Kent Honour This Day William Heinemann Ltd 1987 0434388343 / 9780434388349 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0434388343 Simultaneous publication with British first edition. U. K. Sheets with Stoddart jacket. First Canadian edition thus. Published by Heinemann/Stoddart in 1987. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Alexander Kent In Gallant Company Hutchinson 1977 0091288304 / 9780091288303 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 0091288304 British first edition, first printing. Published by Hutchinson in 1977. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Front of jacket has a small 1/2 and 1/4 tear to top. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
28.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Alexander Kent Passage to Mutiny (Richard Bolitho Series Books) G P Putnam 1976 0399117725 / 9780399117725 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0399117725 American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 1976. Stated first American edition on copyright page. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Alexander Kent Richard Bolitho, Midshipman G P Putnam's Sons 1975 0091229707 / 9780091229702 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 0091229707 British first edition, first printing. ISBN 0091229707. Published by Hutchinson in 1975. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Bottom spine area of jacket has a small 1/2 tear. Minor wera to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
89.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Kent, Alexander SECOND TO NONE Heinemann 1999 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author ~ SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Heinemann Books in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Alexander Kent Sloop of War Hb Hutchinson 1972 0091112907 / 9780091112905 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0091112907 British first edition, first printing. Published by Hutchinson in 1972. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Alexander Kent Stand into danger Putnan 1981 0399125396 / 9780399125393 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0399125396 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Putnam in 1981. Stated first American edition on copyright page. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
69.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Alexander Kent Success To The Brave G. P. Putnam's Sons 1990 0091537800 / 9780091537807 First Edition Softcover Fine 0091537800 ~ British Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. . Published by Hutchinson in 1990. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Light fade line to right side of front cover. Back cover has faint outline left from a small book sitting on it. Advance Copy sticker on front cover. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Alexander Kent Success To The Brave G. P. Putnam's Sons 1983 0091537800 / 9780091537807 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0091537800 British first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Previous owners name on 1st page. Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Alexander Kent The Flag Captain Hutchinson 1971 0091073804 / 9780091073800 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 0091073804 British first edition, first printing. ISBN 0091073804. Published by Hutchinson in 1971. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket has two 1/4 tears. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Alexander Kent The Inshore Squadron Hutchinson 1978 0091345804 / 9780091345808 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0091345804 British first edition, first printing. Published byHutchinson in 1978. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Kent, Alexander WITH ALL DESPATCH Heinemann 1988 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 043438836x British first edition, first printing. Published by Heinemann in 1988. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Kent, Alexander WITH ALL DESPATCH Heinemann 1988 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 043438836x British first edition, first printing. Published by Heinemann in 1988. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kent, Alexander on 77sunsetbooks.com Kent, Alexander on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com Kent, Alexander on Agawa.com Kent, Alexander on Agorabooks.net Kent, Alexander on Ainsworthbooks.com Kent, Alexander on Alpha2omegabooks.com Kent, Alexander on Arrowaybooks.com Kent, Alexander on Baileybooks.ca Kent, Alexander on Barbarossabooks.com Kent, Alexander on Bellalunabooks.com Kent, Alexander on Billquaybooks.co.uk Kent, Alexander on Birkittsbooks.com Kent, Alexander on Bongbongbooks.com Kent, Alexander on Bookbomb.com Kent, Alexander on Bookhousestl.com Kent, Alexander on Bookresq.com
| Kent, Alexander on Borisbooks.co.uk Kent, Alexander on Brownsbooks.ca Kent, Alexander on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Kent, Alexander on Chapter1.co.za Kent, Alexander on Coldtonnage.com Kent, Alexander on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Kent, Alexander on Dbworldwidebooks.com Kent, Alexander on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Kent, Alexander on Durnickbooks.co.uk Kent, Alexander on Earthlightbooks.com Kent, Alexander on Guthriebooks.com Kent, Alexander on Jrbooks.biz Kent, Alexander on Khbooks.com Kent, Alexander on Llandeilobookshop.com Kent, Alexander on Mimicobooks.com Kent, Alexander on Monarchybooks.com
| Kent, Alexander on Mvfbooks.org Kent, Alexander on Nomadestore.com Kent, Alexander on Opcit.com Kent, Alexander on Rainydaypaperback.com Kent, Alexander on Readinghabit.com.au Kent, Alexander on Readitagain1.com Kent, Alexander on Remembrancebooks.com.au Kent, Alexander on Russellbooks.com Kent, Alexander on Secondtimebooksonline.com Kent, Alexander on Store.bookswithapast.com Kent, Alexander on Williamsbooks.ca Kent, Alexander on Wiseowlbooks.net Kent, Alexander on Worldofrarebooks.com |
|
|