|
|
Smith, Alexander McCall ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Smith, Alexander McCall In the Company of Cheerful Ladies Knopf 2005 0676976220 / 9780676976229 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket First Canadian edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Smith, Alexander McCall KALAHARI TYPING SCHOOL FOR MEN Knopf 2003 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket First Canadian edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Smith, Alexander McCall NO 1 LADIES DETECTIVE AGENCY Pantheon 2005 0375423877 / 9780375423871 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Pantheon in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in NF condition. Four pages have light corner creasing. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Previous owners name on front end page. Price:
59.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Smith, Alexander McCall NO 1 LADIES DETECTIVE AGENCY Pantheon 2005 0375423877 / 9780375423871 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Pantheon in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges. . Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in NF condition. Four pages have light corner creasing. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Previous owners name on front end page. Price:
59.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Smith, Alexander McCall RIGHT ATTITUDE TO RAIN Little, Brown 2006 0375423001 / 9780375423000 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. Published by Little Brown in 2006. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Smith, Alexander McCall RIGHT ATTITUDE TO RAIN Knopf 2006 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket First Canadian edition, first printing. Published by Knopf in 2006. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Smith, Alexander McCall SUNDAY PHILOSOPHY CLUB Knopf 2004 0676976891 / 9780676976892 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Knopf Canada in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
12.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Smith, Alexander McCall Sunday Philosophy Club Knopf 2004 0676976891 / 9780676976892 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First Canadian edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Price:
13.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Smith, Alexander McCall SUNDAY PHILOSOPHY CLUB Knopf 2004 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Knopf Canada in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
12.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Smith, Alexander McCall The Full Cupboard of Life Knopf 2004 0676975704 / 9780676975703 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket First Canadian edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Smith, Alexander McCall on Aldensbooks.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Anglophilebooks.net Smith, Alexander McCall on Batteredbook.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Bookbrowzers.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Booksandinkbookshop.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Booksoutofprint.com.au Smith, Alexander McCall on Braintreeusedbooks.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Brassdolphinbooks.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Brendaboorbooks.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Buellys.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Caterwaulbooks.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Chapter1.co.za Smith, Alexander McCall on Derbybookshelf.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Diversitybooks.com.au Smith, Alexander McCall on Durnickbooks.co.uk Smith, Alexander McCall on Fiction-addiction.com
| Smith, Alexander McCall on Fillz-test-store.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Fyrbyrdbookshop.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Ginny6books.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Guthriebooks.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Heroicimage.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Ianreillybooks.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Kayleighbug.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Lotzabooks.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Monarchbooksusa.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Mrmlonline.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Penngrovebooks.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Pistilbooks.net Smith, Alexander McCall on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Riverchasebooks.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Russellbooks.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Sagebks.com
| Smith, Alexander McCall on Second-chance-books.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Secondharvestbooks.net Smith, Alexander McCall on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Simpsonbooks.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Springystreasures.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Surfwaterbooks.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Tarmans.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Used-and-rare-books.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Vedasbooks.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Wighillparkbooks.com Smith, Alexander McCall on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|