Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Alistair MacLean Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Alistair MacLean Athabasca
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 1980 0002220059 / 9780002220057 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0002220059 British export edition. Published by Collins in 1980. Jacket is unpriced. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or m 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Alistair MacLean Athabasca
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 1980 0002220059 / 9780002220057 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0002220059 British export edition. Published by Collins in 1980. Jacket is unpriced. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Alistair MacLean Bear Island
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 1971 0002210843 / 9780002210843 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0002210843 British first edition, first printing. Published by Collins in 1971. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Front of jacket has a 1 inch tear to front. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 MacLean, Alistair Captain Cook
Doubleday 1972 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
British first edition, first printing. Published by Doubleday in 1972. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 17.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Alistair MacLean Floodgate
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 1983 0002227541 / 9780002227544 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0002227541 British first edition, first printing. Published by Collins in 1983. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are lightly browning. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Alistair MacLean Goodbye California
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 1977 0002222752 / 9780002222754 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0002222752 British first edition, first printing. Published by Collins in 1977. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top corners just showing a bit of wear. Jacket is unpriced. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Alistair MacLean River of Death
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 1981 0002223481 / 9780002223485 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0002223481 British first edition, first printing. Published by Collins in 1981. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 6.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Alistair MacLean The Partisans
Doubleday 1982 0002226901 / 9780002226905 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0002226901 British first edition, first printing. Published by Collins in 1982. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. Very slight spine slant. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 MacLean, Alistair THE WAY TO DUSTY DEATH
Collins 1973 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
~ British first edition, first printing. Published by Collins in 1973. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Jacket has 3 small 1/2 inch tears. Jacket is Neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 MacLean, Alistair THE WAY TO DUSTY DEATH
Collins 1973 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
~ British first edition, first printing. Published by Collins in 1973. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Jacket has 3 small 1/2 inch tears. Jacket is Neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Alistair MacLean on Agorabooks.net
Alistair MacLean on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Alistair MacLean on Arccbooks.com
Alistair MacLean on Barbarossabooks.com
Alistair MacLean on Bookhousestl.com
Alistair MacLean on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Alistair MacLean on Brendaboorbooks.com
Alistair MacLean on Bubbasbookswap.com
Alistair MacLean on Chapter1.co.za
Alistair MacLean on Circlecitybooks.net
Alistair MacLean on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Alistair MacLean on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Alistair MacLean on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Alistair MacLean on Earthlightbooks.com
Alistair MacLean on Everybookintheworld.com
Alistair MacLean on Ginny6books.com
Alistair MacLean on Guthriebooks.com
Alistair MacLean on Hardingsbooks.com
Alistair MacLean on Ianreillybooks.com
Alistair MacLean on Jacksonst-books.com
Alistair MacLean on Jrbooks.biz
Alistair MacLean on Just-us-books.com
Alistair MacLean on Martysbooks.com
Alistair MacLean on Mimicobooks.com
Alistair MacLean on Mrmlonline.com
Alistair MacLean on Myperfectbook.com
Alistair MacLean on Pgbbooks.com
Alistair MacLean on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Alistair MacLean on Rainydaypaperback.com
Alistair MacLean on Recycledreading.biz
Alistair MacLean on Roberterwinbooks.com
Alistair MacLean on Russellbooks.com
Alistair MacLean on Scottsbooks.com
Alistair MacLean on Shelflives.ca
Alistair MacLean on Springystreasures.com
Alistair MacLean on Svenandolesbooks.net
Alistair MacLean on Talleysbooks.com
Alistair MacLean on Thebookannex.com
Alistair MacLean on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Alistair MacLean on Thecountrycook.com.au
Alistair MacLean on Thriftybooks.com
Alistair MacLean on Tradeabook.com
Alistair MacLean on Treasuredoldies.com
Alistair MacLean on Villagebookmarket.com
Alistair MacLean on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie