Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Max Allan Collins Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Max Allan Collins A Shroud for Aquarius: A Mallory Novel
Walker & Co 1985 0802756298 / 9780802756299 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0802756298 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Walker in 1985. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Spine area of jacket is lightly faded. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Max Allan Collins A Shroud for Aquarius: A Mallory Novel
Walker & Co 1985 0802756298 / 9780802756299 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0802756298 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by the author. Published by Walker in 1985. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. The jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Max Allan Collins Angel in Black (Nathan Heller Novels)
NAL Hardcover 2001 0451202635 / 9780451202635 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0451202635 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by New American Library in 2001. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. Collins. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder marks to top and bottom. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Collins, Max Allan BYE BYE BABY
Forge 2011 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Forge in 2011. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 2999.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Max Allan Collins Chicago Confidential: A Nathan Heller Novel
NAL Hardcover 2002 0451206509 / 9780451206503 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0451206509 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by New American Library in 2002. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. Collins. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Max Allan Collins Dying in the Post-War World: A Nathan Heller Casebook
Foul Play Press 1991 0881502103 / 9780881502107 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0881502103 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Foul Play Press in 1991. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Max Allan Collins Kill Your Darlings
Walker & Co 1984 0802755941 / 9780802755940 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0802755941 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Walker in 1984. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top corners of jacket and covers have very small light bump. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Max Allan Collins Majic Man (Nathan Heller Novels)
Dutton Adult 1996 0525945156 / 9780525945154 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0525945156 SIGNED First Americant edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Max Allan Collins Nice Weekend for a Murder
Walker & Co 1986 0802756565 / 9780802756565 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0802756565 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Walker in 1986. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Max Allan Collins Road to Paradise
William Morrow 2005 0060540281 / 9780060540289 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0060540281 SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Signed on the inside title page. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Max Allan Collins Road to Purgatory
William Morrow 2004 0060540273 / 9780060540272 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0060540273 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket.. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Max Allan Collins The Baby Blue Rip-Off
Walker & Co 1982 0802754759 / 9780802754752 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0802754759 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Walker in 1982. SIGNED on the inside title page by Mr. Collins and also signed, inscribed and dated on the front end paper! ! Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 119.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Max Allan Collins The Million Dollar Wound
St Martins Pr 1995 0312532520 / 9780312532529 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312532520 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Dutton in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Max Allan Collins on 77sunsetbooks.com
Max Allan Collins on Agorabooks.net
Max Allan Collins on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Max Allan Collins on Areadershaven.com
Max Allan Collins on Avenuebookandco.com
Max Allan Collins on Bellalunabooks.com
Max Allan Collins on Bookhousestl.com
Max Allan Collins on Bookresq.com
Max Allan Collins on Booksagain.net
Max Allan Collins on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Max Allan Collins on Brendaboorbooks.com
Max Allan Collins on Brownsbooks.ca
Max Allan Collins on Bubbasbookswap.com
Max Allan Collins on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Max Allan Collins on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Max Allan Collins on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Max Allan Collins on Earthlightbooks.com
Max Allan Collins on Ginny6books.com
Max Allan Collins on Guthriebooks.com
Max Allan Collins on Jacksonst-books.com
Max Allan Collins on Jrbooks.biz
Max Allan Collins on Khbooks.com
Max Allan Collins on Lakesidebooks.com
Max Allan Collins on Mahlerbooks.com
Max Allan Collins on Martysbooks.com
Max Allan Collins on Mccauleybooks.com
Max Allan Collins on Mimicobooks.com
Max Allan Collins on Mvfbooks.org
Max Allan Collins on Myperfectbook.com
Max Allan Collins on Nomadestore.com
Max Allan Collins on Pointswestbooks.com
Max Allan Collins on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Max Allan Collins on Rainydaypaperback.com
Max Allan Collins on Readitagain1.com
Max Allan Collins on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Max Allan Collins on Russellbooks.com
Max Allan Collins on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Max Allan Collins on Springystreasures.com
Max Allan Collins on Store.bookswithapast.com
Max Allan Collins on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Max Allan Collins on Svenandolesbooks.net
Max Allan Collins on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Max Allan Collins on Themoldybookstore.com
Max Allan Collins on Thriftybooks.com
Max Allan Collins on Trillionbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie