|
|
Amis, Kingsley ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Amis, Kingsley DIFFICULTIES WITH GIRLS Hutchinson 1988 009173505X / 9780091735050 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First British edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
4.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Amis, Kingsley DIFFICULTIES WITH GIRLS Summit 1989 0671749099 / 9780671749095 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very small scuff/tear to back to left corner. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder stamp. Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Amis, Kingsley GIRL 20 Jonathan Cape 1971 0224005863 / 9780224005869 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. Published by Jonathan Cape in 1971. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Publishers top stain to top of pages. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Amis, Kingsley JAKE'S THING Hutchinson 1978 0091343909 / 9780091343903 First Edition HardCover Fine in Very Good dust jacket British first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is neatly price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. There are 2 very small puncture holes to right side of back jaccket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Amis, Kingsley STANLEY AND THE WOMEN Hutchinson 1984 0091562406 / 9780091562403 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket British first edition, first printing. Published by Hutchinson in 1984. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top spine area has a small 1/4 inch tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Amis, Kingsley THE ALTERATION Jonathan Cape 1976 022401305x / 9780224013055 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. 022401305x Published by Jonathan Cape in 1976. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Amis, Kingsley THE EGYPTOLOGISTS Jonathan Cape 1965 0000000000 / 9780000000002 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. Published by Jonathan Cape in 1965. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Publishers top stain to top of pages. Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Amis, Kingsley THE GREEN MAN Jonathan Cape 1969 0224617400 / 9780224617406 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. Published by Jonathan Cape in 1969. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Publishers top stain. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Amis, Kingsley THE GREEN MAN Harcourt, Brace & World 970 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Harcourt, Brace & World in 1970. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. A couple tiny tears. Small puncture to bottom left. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Amis, Kingsley on Adinfinitumbooks.com Amis, Kingsley on Ahabbooks.com Amis, Kingsley on Ayerego.com Amis, Kingsley on Booksandinkbookshop.com Amis, Kingsley on Booksinbulgaria.com Amis, Kingsley on Brassdolphinbooks.com Amis, Kingsley on Butterflybookcompany.com Amis, Kingsley on Capricornbooks.ca Amis, Kingsley on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Amis, Kingsley on Chapter1.co.za Amis, Kingsley on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Amis, Kingsley on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Amis, Kingsley on Doreenstephensbooks.com Amis, Kingsley on Durnickbooks.co.uk Amis, Kingsley on Everybookintheworld.com Amis, Kingsley on Fiction-addiction.com
| Amis, Kingsley on Fillz-test-store.com Amis, Kingsley on Garrisonhousebooks.com Amis, Kingsley on Gibsonbooks.com Amis, Kingsley on Ianreillybooks.com Amis, Kingsley on Jcrawfordbooks.com Amis, Kingsley on Literatecat.com Amis, Kingsley on Logonbooks.com Amis, Kingsley on Mimicobooks.com Amis, Kingsley on Mohicanbooks.co.uk Amis, Kingsley on Molliesloft.com Amis, Kingsley on Monarchbooksusa.com Amis, Kingsley on Mybookstorename.com Amis, Kingsley on Oddvolumebooks.com Amis, Kingsley on Oldvillagebookshop.com Amis, Kingsley on Pagemaster-books.com Amis, Kingsley on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
| Amis, Kingsley on Rarebookcellar.com Amis, Kingsley on Second-chance-books.com Amis, Kingsley on Shelflives.ca Amis, Kingsley on Showlettwestbooks.com Amis, Kingsley on Simpsonbooks.com Amis, Kingsley on Sweetbeagle.com Amis, Kingsley on Thebookquest.com Amis, Kingsley on Theshelfbookshop.com Amis, Kingsley on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Amis, Kingsley on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Amis, Kingsley on Used-and-rare-books.com Amis, Kingsley on Walter-saxenararebooks.com Amis, Kingsley on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|