Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Tan, Amy Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Tan, Amy HUNDRED SECRET SENSES
Flamingo 1995 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
SIGNED First British edition, first printing. Published by Flamingo in 1995. Signed on the inside title page. The jacket is in Very Good condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Small half inch tear to back top right corner. Light wear to the extremities. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Amy Tan Saving Fish from Drowning
GP Putnam's Sons & Random House Publishing Group 2005 0399153012 / 9780399153013 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0399153012 American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 2005. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Amy Tan The Bonesetter's Daughter
Putnam Adult 2001 0399146431 / 9780399146435 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0399146431 American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 2001. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Amy Tan The Bonesetter's Daughter
Putnam Adult 1995 0399146431 / 9780399146435 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0399146431 First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Amy Tan The Joy Luck Club
Putnam Adult 1989 0399134204 / 9780399134203 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0399134204 American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 1989. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Previous owners sticker on front end page. Previous owners name on inside of front cover. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! 
Price: 124.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Amy Tan The Opposite of Fate
Putnam Adult 2003 0399150749 / 9780399150746 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0399150749 American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 2003. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tan, Amy on Agorabooks.net
Tan, Amy on Aldensbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Barbarossabooks.com
Tan, Amy on Batteredbook.com
Tan, Amy on Birchwoodbooks.net
Tan, Amy on Bookhousestl.com
Tan, Amy on Booknest.com
Tan, Amy on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Brendaboorbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Brownsbooks.ca
Tan, Amy on Bubbasbookswap.com
Tan, Amy on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Claytonbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Tan, Amy on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Derbybookshelf.com
Tan, Amy on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Tan, Amy on Earthlightbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Everybookintheworld.com
Tan, Amy on Ginny6books.com
Tan, Amy on Guthriebooks.com
Tan, Amy on Jacksonst-books.com
Tan, Amy on Joslu.com
Tan, Amy on Jrbooks.biz
Tan, Amy on Just-us-books.com
Tan, Amy on Mimicobooks.com
Tan, Amy on Myperfectbook.com
Tan, Amy on Onenoffs.com
Tan, Amy on Pgbbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Tan, Amy on Rainydaypaperback.com
Tan, Amy on Recycledreading.biz
Tan, Amy on Roberterwinbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Russellbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Tan, Amy on Salalbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Scottsbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Springystreasures.com
Tan, Amy on Superiortextsales.com
Tan, Amy on Svenandolesbooks.net
Tan, Amy on Thriftybooks.com
Tan, Amy on Tradeabook.com
Tan, Amy on Treasuredoldies.com
Tan, Amy on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie