|
|
Anderson-Dargate, Gail ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Anderson-Dargate, Gail A RECIPE FOR BEES Knopf 1998 0676971008 / 9780676971002 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Knopf Canada in 1998. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Anderson & Hubbard AI PEDRITO Bridge Publications 1998 1573181218 / 9781573181211 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Bridge Publications in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! Price:
3.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hubbard, L. Ron; Anderson, Kevin J. AI! PEDRITO! Morrow 1994 1573181218 / 9781573181211 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED & Inscribed To Mark, Dodge the bullets Kevin Anderson-on the inside title page. American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 1994. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hubbard, L. Ron; Anderson, Kevin J. AI! PEDRITO! Bridge Publications 1998 1573181218 / 9781573181211 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author SIGNED & Inscribed SOFTCOVER American Advance Reading Copy. Published by Bridge Publications in 1998. Inscribed on the inside title page To Al, Dodge the bullets, Kevin Anderson. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. Just a touch of wear to the extremities. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Anderson, Kevin ASHES OF WORLDS Orbit 2008 0316007579 / 9780316007573 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Orbit in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Anderson, Kevin J. ; Herbert, Brian BATTLE OF CORRIN TOR 2004 0765301598 / 9780765301598 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Kevin J Anderson. Published by TOR Books in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top spine area of jacket has a small 1/4 inch tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Herbert & Anderson BATTLE OF CORRIN TOR 2003 0765301598 / 9780765301598 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top left corner of front jacket has a small 1/2 tear. Light 1/2 scratch to back of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin BUTLERIAN JIHAD TOR 2002 0765301571 / 9780765301574 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Briaan Herbert and Kevin J. Anderson. Published by TOR Books in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Herbert & Anderson BUTLERIAN JIHAD TOR 2002 0765301571 / 9780765301574 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2002. Contains numberline 1 - 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Moesta; Anderson CRYSTAL DOORS Little Brown 2007 0316010561 / 9780316010566 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author Kevin J Anderson. Published by Little Brown in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Moesta; Anderson CRYSTAL DOORS Little, Brown 2008 0316010545 / 9780316010542 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Little Brown in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Moesta; Anderson CRYSTAL DOORS Little Brown 2007 0316010561 / 9780316010566 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Little Brown in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Anderson, Kevin ENEMIES & ALLIES Morrow 2009 0061662550 / 9780061662553 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Anderson, Poul GOING FOR INFINITY Forge 2002 0765303590 / 9780765303592 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. Published by Forge in 2002. Contains numberline 1 - 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Anderson, Kevin HARVEST THE STARS Tor Books 1993 0312852770 / 9780312852771 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
13.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Anderson, Poul HARVEST THE STARS TOR 1993 0312852770 / 9780312852771 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket US first edition, first printing of Poul Anderson's Harvest The Stars. Published by Tom Doherty in 1993. Contains numberline 12345678910. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Anderson, Kevin HORIZON STORMS Warner 2004 0446528722 / 9780446528726 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. Published by Warner Books in 2004. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Anderson, Kevin HORIZON STORMS Warner 2004 0446528722 / 9780446528726 First Edition Softcover Fine SOFTCOVER American Advance Reading Copy. Published by Warner in 2004. The covers are in Near Fine condition. They are clean and bright, with a little rubbing to the extremities. Edges are sharp. No tears. Very light crease to the top of the back cover. No spine creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J. HOUSE HARKONNEN Bantam 2000 0553110721 / 9780553110722 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Herbert: Anderson HUNTERS OF DUNE TOR 2006 0765312921 / 9780765312921 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED and numbered on topped in page 5558 by Brian Herbert and Kevin J. Anderson. American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Adventistbooks.org Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Amplebooks.com Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Anovelideabooks.com Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Archivescalifornia.com Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Beaglebooks.com Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Bookcrazy.us Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Booksbouquins.org Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Booksets.com Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Borgasorusbooks.com Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Botanicalbay.com Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Butterflybookcompany.com Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Celticfringes.com Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Comoshops.com Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Confettibooks.com Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Covertocoverbooks.ca
| Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Crawfordsnautical.com Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Enthusiastbooks.com Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Fatcitybookstore.com Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Infinitybooksjapan.com Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Kensvideo.net Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Kjcactus.com Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Ladylisabooks.com Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Maplehillbooks.com Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Monarchbooksusa.com Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Moorebooks.com.au Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Mybookstorename.com Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Oldkidsbooks.com Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Onceuponatimebooks.com Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Pagemaster-books.com
| Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Pandy-books.com Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Paperbackheavenbooks.com Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Qualityschooltextbooks.com Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Recordking.com.au Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Richardsonsbooks.com Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Runforcoverbooks.com Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Russellbooks.com Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Springystreasures.com Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Superiortextsales.com Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Thefrugallibrarian.com Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Therobbinn.co.uk Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk |
|
|