Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Anderson-Dargate, Gail Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Anderson-Dargate, Gail A RECIPE FOR BEES
Knopf 1998 0676971008 / 9780676971002 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Knopf Canada in 1998. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Anderson & Hubbard AI PEDRITO
Bridge Publications 1998 1573181218 / 9781573181211 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Bridge Publications in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! 
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hubbard, L. Ron; Anderson, Kevin J. AI! PEDRITO!
Morrow 1994 1573181218 / 9781573181211 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED & Inscribed To Mark, Dodge the bullets Kevin Anderson-on the inside title page. American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 1994. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hubbard, L. Ron; Anderson, Kevin J. AI! PEDRITO!
Bridge Publications 1998 1573181218 / 9781573181211 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED & Inscribed SOFTCOVER American Advance Reading Copy. Published by Bridge Publications in 1998. Inscribed on the inside title page To Al, Dodge the bullets, Kevin Anderson. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. Just a touch of wear to the extremities. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Anderson, Kevin ASHES OF WORLDS
Orbit 2008 0316007579 / 9780316007573 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Orbit in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Anderson, Kevin J. ; Herbert, Brian BATTLE OF CORRIN
TOR 2004 0765301598 / 9780765301598 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Kevin J Anderson. Published by TOR Books in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top spine area of jacket has a small 1/4 inch tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Herbert & Anderson BATTLE OF CORRIN
TOR 2003 0765301598 / 9780765301598 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top left corner of front jacket has a small 1/2 tear. Light 1/2 scratch to back of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin BUTLERIAN JIHAD
TOR 2002 0765301571 / 9780765301574 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Briaan Herbert and Kevin J. Anderson. Published by TOR Books in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Herbert & Anderson BUTLERIAN JIHAD
TOR 2002 0765301571 / 9780765301574 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2002. Contains numberline 1 - 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Moesta; Anderson CRYSTAL DOORS
Little Brown 2007 0316010561 / 9780316010566 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author Kevin J Anderson. Published by Little Brown in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Moesta; Anderson CRYSTAL DOORS
Little, Brown 2008 0316010545 / 9780316010542 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Little Brown in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Moesta; Anderson CRYSTAL DOORS
Little Brown 2007 0316010561 / 9780316010566 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Little Brown in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Anderson, Kevin ENEMIES & ALLIES
Morrow 2009 0061662550 / 9780061662553 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Anderson, Poul GOING FOR INFINITY
Forge 2002 0765303590 / 9780765303592 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Published by Forge in 2002. Contains numberline 1 - 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Anderson, Kevin HARVEST THE STARS
Tor Books 1993 0312852770 / 9780312852771 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Anderson, Poul HARVEST THE STARS
TOR 1993 0312852770 / 9780312852771 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
US first edition, first printing of Poul Anderson's Harvest The Stars. Published by Tom Doherty in 1993. Contains numberline 12345678910. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Anderson, Kevin HORIZON STORMS
Warner 2004 0446528722 / 9780446528726 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. Published by Warner Books in 2004. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Anderson, Kevin HORIZON STORMS
Warner 2004 0446528722 / 9780446528726 First Edition Softcover Fine 
SOFTCOVER American Advance Reading Copy. Published by Warner in 2004. The covers are in Near Fine condition. They are clean and bright, with a little rubbing to the extremities. Edges are sharp. No tears. Very light crease to the top of the back cover. No spine creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J. HOUSE HARKONNEN
Bantam 2000 0553110721 / 9780553110722 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Herbert: Anderson HUNTERS OF DUNE
TOR 2006 0765312921 / 9780765312921 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED and numbered on topped in page 5558 by Brian Herbert and Kevin J. Anderson. American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Adventistbooks.org
Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Amplebooks.com
Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Anovelideabooks.com
Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Archivescalifornia.com
Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Beaglebooks.com
Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Bookcrazy.us
Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Booksbouquins.org
Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Booksets.com
Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Borgasorusbooks.com
Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Botanicalbay.com
Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Butterflybookcompany.com
Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Celticfringes.com
Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Comoshops.com
Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Confettibooks.com
Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Crawfordsnautical.com
Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Enthusiastbooks.com
Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Fatcitybookstore.com
Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Kensvideo.net
Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Kjcactus.com
Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Ladylisabooks.com
Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Maplehillbooks.com
Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Monarchbooksusa.com
Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Moorebooks.com.au
Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Mybookstorename.com
Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Oldkidsbooks.com
Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Pagemaster-books.com
Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Pandy-books.com
Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Paperbackheavenbooks.com
Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Recordking.com.au
Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Richardsonsbooks.com
Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Runforcoverbooks.com
Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Russellbooks.com
Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Springystreasures.com
Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Superiortextsales.com
Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Thefrugallibrarian.com
Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Therobbinn.co.uk
Anderson-Dargate, Gail on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com