Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Brian Herbert; Kevin J Anderson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Brian Herbert; Kevin J Anderson Dune: House Harkonnen
Bantam Books 2000 0553110721 / 9780553110722 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0553110721 American first edition, first printing. Published by Spectra/Bantam in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Brian Herbert; Kevin J Anderson Dune: House Harkonnen
Bantam Books 2000 0553110721 / 9780553110722 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0553110721 American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Brian Herbert; Kevin J. Anderson House Corrino (Dune: House Trilogy, Book 3)
Spectra 2001 0553110845 / 9780553110845 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0553110845 American first edition, first printing. Published by Spectra/Bantam in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Brian Herbert; Kevin J. Anderson Hunters of Dune (Sci Fi Essential Books)
Tor Books 2006 0765312921 / 9780765312921 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0765312921 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Brian Herbert; Kevin J. Anderson Paul of Dune
Tor Books 2008 0765312948 / 9780765312945 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765312948 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Brian Herbert and Kevin Anderson. Published by TOR Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Brian Herbert; Kevin J. Anderson Sandworms of Dune
Tor Books 2007 076531293X / 9780765312938 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
076531293X SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed by both authors on inside title page. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! ; Signed By Author. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Brian Herbert; Kevin J. Anderson Sandworms of Dune
Tor Books 2000 076531293X / 9780765312938 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
076531293X American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Brian Herbert; Kevin J. Anderson The Battle of Corrin (Legends of Dune, Book 3)
Tor Books 2004 0765301598 / 9780765301598 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0765301598 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Brian Herbert; Kevin J. Anderson The Battle of Corrin (Legends of Dune, Book 3)
Tor Books 2004 0765301598 / 9780765301598 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765301598 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Brian Herbert and Kevin J. Anderson. Published by TOR Books in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Brian Herbert; Kevin J. Anderson The Butlerian Jihad (Legends of Dune #1)
Tor Books 2002 0765301571 / 9780765301574 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0765301571 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Booksin 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Brian Herbert; Kevin J. Anderson The Butlerian Jihad (Legends of Dune #1)
Tor Books 2002 0765301571 / 9780765301574 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765301571 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Briaan Herbert and Kevin J. Anderson. Published by TOR Books in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Brian Herbert; Kevin J. Anderson The Machine Crusade (Legends of Dune, Book 2)
Tor Books 2003 076530158X / 9780765301581 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
076530158X SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Briaan Herbert and Kevin J. Anderson. Published by TOR Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Brian Herbert; Kevin J. Anderson; Frank Herbert The Road to Dune
Tor Books 2005 0765312956 / 9780765312952 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765312956 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Briaan Herbert and Kevin J. Anderson. Published by TOR Books in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Brian Herbert; Kevin J. Anderson; Frank Herbert The Road to Dune
Tor Books 2005 0765312956 / 9780765312952 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0765312956 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Brian Herbert; Kevin J. Anderson The Winds of Dune (Heroes of Dune #2)
Tor Books 2009 0765322722 / 9780765322722 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765322722 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2009. Signed on title page by Keven J Anderson. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Brian Herbert; Kevin J. Anderson The Winds of Dune (Heroes of Dune #2)
Tor Books 2009 0765322722 / 9780765322722 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0765322722 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Top spine area of jacket has a small 1/2 inch tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Brian Herbert; Kevin J. Anderson The Winds of Dune (Heroes of Dune #2)
Tor Books 2009 0765322722 / 9780765322722 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0765322722 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Brian Herbert; Kevin J Anderson on Aedenstclair.com
Brian Herbert; Kevin J Anderson on Agreatbookshop.com
Brian Herbert; Kevin J Anderson on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Brian Herbert; Kevin J Anderson on Alkahestbooks.com
Brian Herbert; Kevin J Anderson on Alongthewaybooks.com
Brian Herbert; Kevin J Anderson on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Brian Herbert; Kevin J Anderson on Areadershaven.com
Brian Herbert; Kevin J Anderson on Avenuebookandco.com
Brian Herbert; Kevin J Anderson on Barharborbookshop.com
Brian Herbert; Kevin J Anderson on Boardsandwraps.com
Brian Herbert; Kevin J Anderson on Bookhousestl.com
Brian Herbert; Kevin J Anderson on Bookresq.com
Brian Herbert; Kevin J Anderson on Booksagain.net
Brian Herbert; Kevin J Anderson on Bookyahoo.net
Brian Herbert; Kevin J Anderson on Brownsbooks.ca
Brian Herbert; Kevin J Anderson on Bubbasbookswap.com
Brian Herbert; Kevin J Anderson on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Brian Herbert; Kevin J Anderson on Central-bookexchange.com
Brian Herbert; Kevin J Anderson on Coldtonnage.com
Brian Herbert; Kevin J Anderson on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Brian Herbert; Kevin J Anderson on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
Brian Herbert; Kevin J Anderson on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Brian Herbert; Kevin J Anderson on Deansbookstore.com
Brian Herbert; Kevin J Anderson on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Brian Herbert; Kevin J Anderson on Ginny6books.com
Brian Herbert; Kevin J Anderson on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Brian Herbert; Kevin J Anderson on Guthriebooks.com
Brian Herbert; Kevin J Anderson on Itembazaar.com
Brian Herbert; Kevin J Anderson on Lakesidebooks.com
Brian Herbert; Kevin J Anderson on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Brian Herbert; Kevin J Anderson on Peerlessbookstore.com
Brian Herbert; Kevin J Anderson on Pgbbooks.com
Brian Herbert; Kevin J Anderson on Rainydaypaperback.com
Brian Herbert; Kevin J Anderson on Readitagain1.com
Brian Herbert; Kevin J Anderson on Roberterwinbooks.com
Brian Herbert; Kevin J Anderson on Russellbooks.com
Brian Herbert; Kevin J Anderson on Sackofbooks.com
Brian Herbert; Kevin J Anderson on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Brian Herbert; Kevin J Anderson on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Brian Herbert; Kevin J Anderson on Secondtimebooksonline.com
Brian Herbert; Kevin J Anderson on Skylarkerbooks.com
Brian Herbert; Kevin J Anderson on Store.bookswithapast.com
Brian Herbert; Kevin J Anderson on Svenandolesbooks.net
Brian Herbert; Kevin J Anderson on Tradeabook.com
Brian Herbert; Kevin J Anderson on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie