|
|
|
|
1 |
Brian Herbert; Kevin J Anderson Dune: House Harkonnen Bantam Books 2000 0553110721 / 9780553110722 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0553110721 American first edition, first printing. Published by Spectra/Bantam in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Brian Herbert; Kevin J Anderson Dune: House Harkonnen Bantam Books 2000 0553110721 / 9780553110722 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0553110721 American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Brian Herbert; Kevin J. Anderson House Corrino (Dune: House Trilogy, Book 3) Spectra 2001 0553110845 / 9780553110845 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0553110845 American first edition, first printing. Published by Spectra/Bantam in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
18.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Brian Herbert; Kevin J. Anderson Hunters of Dune (Sci Fi Essential Books) Tor Books 2006 0765312921 / 9780765312921 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0765312921 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Brian Herbert; Kevin J. Anderson Paul of Dune Tor Books 2008 0765312948 / 9780765312945 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0765312948 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Brian Herbert and Kevin Anderson. Published by TOR Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Brian Herbert; Kevin J. Anderson Sandworms of Dune Tor Books 2007 076531293X / 9780765312938 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 076531293X SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed by both authors on inside title page. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! ; Signed By Author. ; Signed by Author Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Brian Herbert; Kevin J. Anderson Sandworms of Dune Tor Books 2000 076531293X / 9780765312938 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 076531293X American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Brian Herbert; Kevin J. Anderson The Battle of Corrin (Legends of Dune, Book 3) Tor Books 2004 0765301598 / 9780765301598 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0765301598 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Brian Herbert; Kevin J. Anderson The Battle of Corrin (Legends of Dune, Book 3) Tor Books 2004 0765301598 / 9780765301598 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0765301598 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Brian Herbert and Kevin J. Anderson. Published by TOR Books in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Brian Herbert; Kevin J. Anderson The Butlerian Jihad (Legends of Dune #1) Tor Books 2002 0765301571 / 9780765301574 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0765301571 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Booksin 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Brian Herbert; Kevin J. Anderson The Butlerian Jihad (Legends of Dune #1) Tor Books 2002 0765301571 / 9780765301574 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0765301571 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Briaan Herbert and Kevin J. Anderson. Published by TOR Books in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Brian Herbert; Kevin J. Anderson The Machine Crusade (Legends of Dune, Book 2) Tor Books 2003 076530158X / 9780765301581 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 076530158X SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Briaan Herbert and Kevin J. Anderson. Published by TOR Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Brian Herbert; Kevin J. Anderson; Frank Herbert The Road to Dune Tor Books 2005 0765312956 / 9780765312952 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0765312956 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Briaan Herbert and Kevin J. Anderson. Published by TOR Books in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
69.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Brian Herbert; Kevin J. Anderson; Frank Herbert The Road to Dune Tor Books 2005 0765312956 / 9780765312952 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0765312956 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Brian Herbert; Kevin J. Anderson The Winds of Dune (Heroes of Dune #2) Tor Books 2009 0765322722 / 9780765322722 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0765322722 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2009. Signed on title page by Keven J Anderson. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Brian Herbert; Kevin J. Anderson The Winds of Dune (Heroes of Dune #2) Tor Books 2009 0765322722 / 9780765322722 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 0765322722 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Top spine area of jacket has a small 1/2 inch tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
23.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Brian Herbert; Kevin J. Anderson The Winds of Dune (Heroes of Dune #2) Tor Books 2009 0765322722 / 9780765322722 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0765322722 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|