Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Andre Norton; Jean Rabe Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Andre Norton; Jean Rabe A Taste of Magic
Tor Books 2006 0765315270 / 9780765315274 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0765315270 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Andre Norton Android at arms
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1971 0152034978 / 9780152034979 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0152034978 Signed First American edition, first printing. Signed on a bookplate attached to inside title page. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. There is a small closed 1/2 tear to bottom of front jacket. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. There is a light stain to the bottom corner of the 1st two pages of book. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark; Signed by Author. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 199.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Andre Norton; Lyn McConchie Beast Master's Circus (Norton, Andre)
Tor Books 2004 0765300427 / 9780765300423 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0765300427 First American edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2004. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Andre Norton; Mercedes Lackey Elvenblood: An Epic High Fantasy (The Halfblood Chronicles)
Tor Books 1995 0312855486 / 9780312855482 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312855486 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Andre Norton; Mercedes Lackey Elvenblood: An Epic High Fantasy (The Halfblood Chronicles)
Tor Books 1995 0312855486 / 9780312855482 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312855486 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2002. Signed on the title page by Mercedes Lackey. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Andre Norton; Mercedes Lackey Elvenborn (Halfblood Chronicles, Book 3)
Tor Books 2002 0312864566 / 9780312864569 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312864566 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2002. Signed on the title page by Mercedes Lackey. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 22.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Andre Norton; Mercedes Lackey Elvenborn (Halfblood Chronicles, Book 3)
Tor Books 2002 0312864566 / 9780312864569 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312864566 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Andre Norton; P. M. Griffin; Mary H. Schaub Flight of Vengeance (Witch World : the Turning, Book 2)
Tor Books 1992 031285014X / 9780312850142 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
031285014X First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT clipped. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Bottom right corner of back jacket has a small 1/4 tear with some creasing. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Andre Norton Forerunner: The Second Venture
Tor Books 1985 0312932561 / 9780312932565 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312932561 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the jacket. Inside front flap is creased. One very small 1/8 inch tear to back top of jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Andre Norton; A. C. Crispin Gryphon's Eyrie
Tor Books 1984 0312932855 / 9780312932855 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0312932855 First American edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 1984. Stated first edition on copyright page. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO rRemainder mark. 
Price: 16.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Norton, Andre IMPERIAL LADY
TOR 1989 First Edition Softcover Fine 
031293128x SOFTCOVER Advance Uncorrected Proof. Published by TOR in 1989. No jacket as issued. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Just a touch of minute wear to the top edge. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Andre Norton Iron Cage
Viking Juvenile 1974 067040151X / 9780670401512 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
067040151X First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with 2 small 1/4 wear spots to edges. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Norton, Andre KEY OUT OF TIME US
World Publishing 1963 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
First American edition, first printing. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is neatly price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Light overall wear/rubbing to edges. Light wrinkling to covers. Light crease running top to bottom on back of jacket. Very light, barely visible. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Previous owner's stamp on front and rear free and pasted down end papers. 
Price: 104.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Andre Norton; Sasha Miller Knight or Knave (The Cycle of Oak, Yew, Ash, and Rowan; Book 2)
Tor Books 2001 0312873379 / 9780312873370 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312873379 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark to top. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Andre Norton; Jean Rabe Return to Quag Keep
Tor Books 2006 0765312980 / 9780765312983 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0765312980 First American edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2006. Contains the numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Andre Norton; Lyn McConchie Silver May Tarnish (Witch World Novels (Hardcover Tor))
Tor Books 2005 0765306379 / 9780765306371 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0765306379 First American edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2005. The jacket is in Very Good condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Wrinkle to back top of jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Norton, Andre TALES OF THE WITCH WORLD 2
TOR 1988 First Edition Softcover Fine 
031293078x SOFTCOVER Advance Uncorrected Proof. Published by TOR in 1988. No jacket as issued. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Andre Norton Tales of the Witch World 2
Tor Books 1988 031293078X / 9780312930783 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
031293078X First American edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 1988. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Just a touch of wear to the edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Andre Norton Tales of the Witch World 3
Tor Books 1990 0312850441 / 9780312850449 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0312850441 First American edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very light crease to bottom of back jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Andre Norton; Lyn McConchie The Duke's Ballad (Witch World Novels (Hardcover Tor))
Tor Books 2005 0765306360 / 9780765306364 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0765306360 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Andre Norton; Jean Rabe on Agorabooks.net
Andre Norton; Jean Rabe on Avenuebookandco.com
Andre Norton; Jean Rabe on Baileybooks.ca
Andre Norton; Jean Rabe on Bailgatebooks.com
Andre Norton; Jean Rabe on Bookbomb.com
Andre Norton; Jean Rabe on Bookhousestl.com
Andre Norton; Jean Rabe on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Andre Norton; Jean Rabe on Booklionshop.com
Andre Norton; Jean Rabe on Bookwormhbg.com
Andre Norton; Jean Rabe on Brownsbooks.ca
Andre Norton; Jean Rabe on Bubbasbookswap.com
Andre Norton; Jean Rabe on Circlecitybooks.net
Andre Norton; Jean Rabe on Coldtonnage.com
Andre Norton; Jean Rabe on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Andre Norton; Jean Rabe on Davids-books.com
Andre Norton; Jean Rabe on Derbybookshelf.com
Andre Norton; Jean Rabe on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Andre Norton; Jean Rabe on Earthlightbooks.com
Andre Norton; Jean Rabe on Ebookisle.net
Andre Norton; Jean Rabe on Everybookintheworld.com
Andre Norton; Jean Rabe on Ginny6books.com
Andre Norton; Jean Rabe on Guthriebooks.com
Andre Norton; Jean Rabe on Jacksonst-books.com
Andre Norton; Jean Rabe on Johntaylorbooks.com
Andre Norton; Jean Rabe on Jrbooks.biz
Andre Norton; Jean Rabe on Just-us-books.com
Andre Norton; Jean Rabe on Martysbooks.com
Andre Norton; Jean Rabe on Mccauleybooks.com
Andre Norton; Jean Rabe on Monarchybooks.com
Andre Norton; Jean Rabe on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Andre Norton; Jean Rabe on Omathisbooks.com
Andre Norton; Jean Rabe on Pgbbooks.com
Andre Norton; Jean Rabe on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Andre Norton; Jean Rabe on Rainydaypaperback.com
Andre Norton; Jean Rabe on Roberterwinbooks.com
Andre Norton; Jean Rabe on Russellbooks.com
Andre Norton; Jean Rabe on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Andre Norton; Jean Rabe on Scottemersonbooks.com
Andre Norton; Jean Rabe on Scottsbooks.com
Andre Norton; Jean Rabe on Springystreasures.com
Andre Norton; Jean Rabe on Svenandolesbooks.net
Andre Norton; Jean Rabe on Talleysbooks.com
Andre Norton; Jean Rabe on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Andre Norton; Jean Rabe on Thriftybooks.com
Andre Norton; Jean Rabe on Tradeabook.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie