|
|
|
|
1 |
Andre Norton; Jean Rabe A Taste of Magic Tor Books 2006 0765315270 / 9780765315274 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0765315270 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Andre Norton Android at arms Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1971 0152034978 / 9780152034979 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0152034978 Signed First American edition, first printing. Signed on a bookplate attached to inside title page. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. There is a small closed 1/2 tear to bottom of front jacket. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. There is a light stain to the bottom corner of the 1st two pages of book. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark; Signed by Author. ; Signed by Author Price:
199.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Andre Norton; Lyn McConchie Beast Master's Circus (Norton, Andre) Tor Books 2004 0765300427 / 9780765300423 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0765300427 First American edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2004. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. Price:
10.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Andre Norton; Mercedes Lackey Elvenblood: An Epic High Fantasy (The Halfblood Chronicles) Tor Books 1995 0312855486 / 9780312855482 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0312855486 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Andre Norton; Mercedes Lackey Elvenblood: An Epic High Fantasy (The Halfblood Chronicles) Tor Books 1995 0312855486 / 9780312855482 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0312855486 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2002. Signed on the title page by Mercedes Lackey. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Andre Norton; Mercedes Lackey Elvenborn (Halfblood Chronicles, Book 3) Tor Books 2002 0312864566 / 9780312864569 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0312864566 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2002. Signed on the title page by Mercedes Lackey. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
22.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Andre Norton; Mercedes Lackey Elvenborn (Halfblood Chronicles, Book 3) Tor Books 2002 0312864566 / 9780312864569 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0312864566 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
17.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Andre Norton Forerunner: The Second Venture Tor Books 1985 0312932561 / 9780312932565 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0312932561 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the jacket. Inside front flap is creased. One very small 1/8 inch tear to back top of jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Andre Norton; A. C. Crispin Gryphon's Eyrie Tor Books 1984 0312932855 / 9780312932855 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 0312932855 First American edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 1984. Stated first edition on copyright page. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO rRemainder mark. Price:
16.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Norton, Andre IMPERIAL LADY TOR 1989 First Edition Softcover Fine 031293128x SOFTCOVER Advance Uncorrected Proof. Published by TOR in 1989. No jacket as issued. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Just a touch of minute wear to the top edge. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Andre Norton Iron Cage Viking Juvenile 1974 067040151X / 9780670401512 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 067040151X First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with 2 small 1/4 wear spots to edges. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Norton, Andre KEY OUT OF TIME US World Publishing 1963 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good First American edition, first printing. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is neatly price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Light overall wear/rubbing to edges. Light wrinkling to covers. Light crease running top to bottom on back of jacket. Very light, barely visible. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Previous owner's stamp on front and rear free and pasted down end papers. Price:
104.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Andre Norton; Jean Rabe Return to Quag Keep Tor Books 2006 0765312980 / 9780765312983 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0765312980 First American edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2006. Contains the numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. Price:
15.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Andre Norton; Lyn McConchie Silver May Tarnish (Witch World Novels (Hardcover Tor)) Tor Books 2005 0765306379 / 9780765306371 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 0765306379 First American edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2005. The jacket is in Very Good condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Wrinkle to back top of jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Norton, Andre TALES OF THE WITCH WORLD 2 TOR 1988 First Edition Softcover Fine 031293078x SOFTCOVER Advance Uncorrected Proof. Published by TOR in 1988. No jacket as issued. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Andre Norton Tales of the Witch World 2 Tor Books 1988 031293078X / 9780312930783 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 031293078X First American edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 1988. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Just a touch of wear to the edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Andre Norton Tales of the Witch World 3 Tor Books 1990 0312850441 / 9780312850449 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 0312850441 First American edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very light crease to bottom of back jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. Price:
18.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Andre Norton; Lyn McConchie The Duke's Ballad (Witch World Novels (Hardcover Tor)) Tor Books 2005 0765306360 / 9780765306364 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0765306360 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|