Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth A. Scarborough Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth A. Scarborough Acorna's Rebels
Harper Voyager 2003 0380978997 / 9780380978991 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0380978997 American first edition, first printing. Published by EOS in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Anne Mccaffrey; Elizabeth A. Scarborough Acorna's Search
Eos 2001 0380978989 / 9780380978984 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0380978989 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on special Publisher's tipped in page by both authors. Published by EOS in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Anne McCaffrey Crystal Line (Crystal, Vol. 3)
Del Rey 1992 0345379845 / 9780345379849 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0345379845 American first edition, first printing. Published by Del Rey/Ballantine in 1992. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Anne McCaffrey Damia
Putnam Adult 1992 0399136487 / 9780399136481 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0399136487 SIGNED & Inscribed American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 1992. Signed & Inscribed or with a short quote - I'm not 100% on the first word - 'I Heal, Anne McCaffrey, 10/7/1992 on the title page by the author! Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears. Light wear and wrinkling to the edges. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 McCaffrey, Anne DAMIA'S CHILDREN
Putnam 1993 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
039913817x American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 1993. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McCaffrey, Anne; McCaffrey, Todd DRAGON HARPER
Ballantine 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine Books/Del Rey in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Anne McCaffrey Dragondrums
Sidg. & J 1979 0283985690 / 9780283985690 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
0283985690 SIGNED First British edition, first printing. Published by Sidgwick & Jackson in 1979. Book comes with a loose book plate signed by the Author. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Top spine area of jacket has a small 1/2 tear. Bottom of back jacket has a small 1/2 tear and some minor creasing. Top right corner of front jacket has a 1 scratch. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 224.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McCaffrey, Anne DRAGONSDAWN
Delrey 1988 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
~ American first edition, first printing. Published by Del Rey in 1988. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 12.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth A. Scarborough First Warning: Acorna's Children
Harper Voyager 2005 006052538X / 9780060525385 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
006052538X American first edition, first printing. Published by EOS in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Anne McCaffrey Freedom's Challenge
Putnam Adult 1998 0399143971 / 9780399143977 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0399143971 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the front end page by author. Published by Putnam in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Anne McCaffrey Lyon's Pride (Rowan , Bk. 4)
Putnam Adult 1999 0399139079 / 9780399139079 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0399139079 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 5.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 McCaffrey, Anne NIMISHA'S SHIP
Ballantine Books 1999 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Anne McCaffrey Powers That Be
Del Rey 1993 0345381734 / 9780345381736 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0345381734 American first edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine Books in 1993. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Anne McCaffrey The Chronicles of Pern: First Fall (The Dragonriders of Pern)
Del Rey 1993 0345368983 / 9780345368980 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0345368983 American first edition, first printing. Published by Del Rey/Ballantine Books in 1993. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Anne McCaffrey The Coelura
Tor Books 1987 0312930429 / 9780312930424 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312930429 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed and inscribed To Dan on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 1987. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Anne McCaffrey The Coelura
Underwood Books 1983 0934438749 / 9780934438742 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0934438749 American first edition, first printing. Published by Underwood Miller in 1983. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. One tiny half inch tear to top front. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Anne McCaffrey The Coelura
Tor Books 1987 0312930429 / 9780312930424 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312930429 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 1987. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Anne McCaffrey The Coelura
Tor Books 1987 0312930429 / 9780312930424 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312930429 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or scratches. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Anne McCaffrey The Dolphins of Pern (Dragonriders of Pern Series)
Del Rey 1994 0345368940 / 9780345368942 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0345368940 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Anne McCaffrey The Girl Who Heard Dragons
Tor Books 1994 0312931735 / 9780312931735 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312931735 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. Foxing to top of pages. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 99.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth A. Scarborough on Agorabooks.net
Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth A. Scarborough on Aldensbooks.com
Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth A. Scarborough on Barbarossabooks.com
Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth A. Scarborough on Bookbomb.com
Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth A. Scarborough on Bookhousestl.com
Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth A. Scarborough on Bubbasbookswap.com
Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth A. Scarborough on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth A. Scarborough on Chathamcirclebooks.com
Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth A. Scarborough on Circlecitybooks.net
Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth A. Scarborough on Coldtonnage.com
Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth A. Scarborough on Davids-books.com
Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth A. Scarborough on Derbybookshelf.com
Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth A. Scarborough on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth A. Scarborough on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth A. Scarborough on Earthlightbooks.com
Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth A. Scarborough on Everybookintheworld.com
Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth A. Scarborough on Ginny6books.com
Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth A. Scarborough on Guthriebooks.com
Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth A. Scarborough on Jacksonst-books.com
Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth A. Scarborough on Joslu.com
Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth A. Scarborough on Jrbooks.biz
Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth A. Scarborough on Literatecat.com
Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth A. Scarborough on Martysbooks.com
Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth A. Scarborough on Mimicobooks.com
Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth A. Scarborough on Myperfectbook.com
Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth A. Scarborough on Omathisbooks.com
Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth A. Scarborough on Pgbbooks.com
Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth A. Scarborough on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth A. Scarborough on Rainydaypaperback.com
Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth A. Scarborough on Recycledreading.biz
Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth A. Scarborough on Roberterwinbooks.com
Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth A. Scarborough on Russellbooks.com
Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth A. Scarborough on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth A. Scarborough on Salalbooks.com
Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth A. Scarborough on Scottsbooks.com
Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth A. Scarborough on Solomonsminebooks.com
Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth A. Scarborough on Springystreasures.com
Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth A. Scarborough on Store.donatemybooks.com
Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth A. Scarborough on Svenandolesbooks.net
Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth A. Scarborough on Talleysbooks.com
Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth A. Scarborough on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth A. Scarborough on Thriftybooks.com
Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth A. Scarborough on Treasuredoldies.com
Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth A. Scarborough on Wiseowlbooks.net
Anne McCaffrey; Elizabeth A. Scarborough on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie