|
|
Perry, Anne ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Perry, Anne A BREACH OF PROMISE Fawcett 1998 0449908496 / 9780449908495 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Fawcett Books in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Perry, Anne A CHRISTMAS JOURNEY Ballantine 2003 034546673x / 9780345466730 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine in 2003. Signed on the title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
17.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Perry, Anne BELGRAVE SQUARE Souvenir Press 1992 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. Published by Souvenir Press in 1992. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Blank bookplate in front end paper. Price:
44.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Perry, Anne Bluegate Fields St Martin's Press 1984 0312087187 / 9780312087180 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed by Author on inside title page. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
249.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Perry, Anne CARDINGTON CRESCENT St Martin's Press 1987 0312001134 / 9780312001131 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed by Author on inside title page. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
199.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Perry, Anne COME ARMAGEDDON ACE 2003 044101089X / 9780441010899 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by ACE Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Perry, Anne DARK ASSASSIN Ballantine 2006 0345469291 / 9780345469298 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Perry, Anne DEATH IN THE DEVIL'S ACRE Souvenir 1991 0285630164 / 9780285630161 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First British edition, first printing. Published by Souvenir Press in 1991. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. Price:
109.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Perry, Anne DEFEND AND BETRAY Fawcette 1992 0449907554 / 9780449907559 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Fawcettin 1992. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
22.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Perry, Anne FARRIERS' LANE Fawcett 1993 0449905691 / 9780449905692 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Review Copy with review info pasted to the inside of the front cover. Published by Fawcett in 1993. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Perry, Anne FUNERAL IN BLUE Souvenir 1990 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket First British edition, first printing. Published by Souvenir in 1990. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Perry, Anne FUNERAL IN BLUE Ballantine 2001 0345440013 / 9780345440013 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine in 2001. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Perry, Anne HYDE PARK HEADSMAN Fawcette 1994 0449906361 / 9780449906361 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Fawcette in 1994. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Perry, Anne HYDE PARK HEADSMAN Fawcett Books 1994 0449906361 / 9780449906361 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Fawcett Books in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Corners of jacket are lightly worn. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Perry, Anne LONG SPOON LANE Ballantine 2005 0345469275 / 9780345469274 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on title page by author. Published by Ballantine Books in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! ; Signed By Author. ; Signed by Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Perry, Anne LONG SPOON LANE Ballantine 2005 0345469275 / 9780345469274 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine in 2005. Signed on the title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Perry, Anne NO GRAVES AS YET Ballantine 2003 0345456521 / 9780345456526 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Perry, Anne PENTECOST ALLEY Fawcett 1996 0449906353 / 9780449906354 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, second printing. Published by Fawcett in 1996. Signed and inscribed to Charles, lovely to see you again, my best wishes, Anne Perry. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Perry, Anne SEVEN DIALS Ballantine 2003 0345440072 / 9780345440075 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Price:
4.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Perry, Anne SHOULDER THE SKY Ballantine 2004 0345456548 / 9780345456540 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine Books in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Perry, Anne on Adinfinitumbooks.com Perry, Anne on Amplebooks.com Perry, Anne on Anglophilebooks.net Perry, Anne on Anovelplace.net Perry, Anne on Batteredbook.com Perry, Anne on Bookbrowzers.com Perry, Anne on Bookelope.com Perry, Anne on Bookjewelsforchildren.com Perry, Anne on Bubbasbookswap.com Perry, Anne on Cassiesbooks.com Perry, Anne on Caterwaulbooks.com Perry, Anne on Derbybookshelf.com Perry, Anne on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Perry, Anne on Everybookintheworld.com Perry, Anne on Fiction-addiction.com Perry, Anne on Frugalfamilybooks.com
| Perry, Anne on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com Perry, Anne on Gibsonbooks.com Perry, Anne on Ginny6books.com Perry, Anne on Groovybookman.com Perry, Anne on Guthriebooks.com Perry, Anne on Kayleighbug.com Perry, Anne on Little-bookroom.com Perry, Anne on Mimicobooks.com Perry, Anne on Monarchbooksusa.com Perry, Anne on Mostlyromance.com Perry, Anne on Myperfectbook.com Perry, Anne on Mysteryfiction.com Perry, Anne on Oddvolumebooks.com Perry, Anne on Omathisbooks.com Perry, Anne on Pgbbooks.com Perry, Anne on Rsgeerbooks.com
| Perry, Anne on Scififantasybooks.com Perry, Anne on Scootersbookstore.com Perry, Anne on Simpsonbooks.com Perry, Anne on Springystreasures.com Perry, Anne on Surfwaterbooks.com Perry, Anne on Thebookwormoforlando.com Perry, Anne on Themoldybookstore.com Perry, Anne on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Perry, Anne on Treasuredoldies.com Perry, Anne on Unearthlybooks.com Perry, Anne on Used-and-rare-books.com Perry, Anne on Villagebookmarket.com Perry, Anne on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|