Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Perry, Anne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Perry, Anne A BREACH OF PROMISE
Fawcett 1998 0449908496 / 9780449908495 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Fawcett Books in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Perry, Anne A CHRISTMAS JOURNEY
Ballantine 2003 034546673x / 9780345466730 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine in 2003. Signed on the title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Perry, Anne BELGRAVE SQUARE
Souvenir Press 1992 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
British first edition, first printing. Published by Souvenir Press in 1992. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Blank bookplate in front end paper. 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Perry, Anne Bluegate Fields
St Martin's Press 1984 0312087187 / 9780312087180 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed by Author on inside title page. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 249.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Perry, Anne CARDINGTON CRESCENT
St Martin's Press 1987 0312001134 / 9780312001131 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed by Author on inside title page. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 199.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Perry, Anne COME ARMAGEDDON
ACE 2003 044101089X / 9780441010899 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by ACE Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Perry, Anne DARK ASSASSIN
Ballantine 2006 0345469291 / 9780345469298 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Perry, Anne DEATH IN THE DEVIL'S ACRE
Souvenir 1991 0285630164 / 9780285630161 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First British edition, first printing. Published by Souvenir Press in 1991. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 109.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Perry, Anne DEFEND AND BETRAY
Fawcette 1992 0449907554 / 9780449907559 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Fawcettin 1992. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 22.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Perry, Anne FARRIERS' LANE
Fawcett 1993 0449905691 / 9780449905692 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Review Copy with review info pasted to the inside of the front cover. Published by Fawcett in 1993. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Perry, Anne FUNERAL IN BLUE
Souvenir 1990 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First British edition, first printing. Published by Souvenir in 1990. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Perry, Anne FUNERAL IN BLUE
Ballantine 2001 0345440013 / 9780345440013 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine in 2001. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Perry, Anne HYDE PARK HEADSMAN
Fawcette 1994 0449906361 / 9780449906361 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Fawcette in 1994. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Perry, Anne HYDE PARK HEADSMAN
Fawcett Books 1994 0449906361 / 9780449906361 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Fawcett Books in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Corners of jacket are lightly worn. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Perry, Anne LONG SPOON LANE
Ballantine 2005 0345469275 / 9780345469274 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on title page by author. Published by Ballantine Books in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! ; Signed By Author. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Perry, Anne LONG SPOON LANE
Ballantine 2005 0345469275 / 9780345469274 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine in 2005. Signed on the title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Perry, Anne NO GRAVES AS YET
Ballantine 2003 0345456521 / 9780345456526 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Perry, Anne PENTECOST ALLEY
Fawcett 1996 0449906353 / 9780449906354 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, second printing. Published by Fawcett in 1996. Signed and inscribed to Charles, lovely to see you again, my best wishes, Anne Perry. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Perry, Anne SEVEN DIALS
Ballantine 2003 0345440072 / 9780345440075 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Perry, Anne SHOULDER THE SKY
Ballantine 2004 0345456548 / 9780345456540 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine Books in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Perry, Anne on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Perry, Anne on Amplebooks.com
Perry, Anne on Anglophilebooks.net
Perry, Anne on Anovelplace.net
Perry, Anne on Batteredbook.com
Perry, Anne on Bookbrowzers.com
Perry, Anne on Bookelope.com
Perry, Anne on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Perry, Anne on Bubbasbookswap.com
Perry, Anne on Cassiesbooks.com
Perry, Anne on Caterwaulbooks.com
Perry, Anne on Derbybookshelf.com
Perry, Anne on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Perry, Anne on Everybookintheworld.com
Perry, Anne on Fiction-addiction.com
Perry, Anne on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Perry, Anne on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Perry, Anne on Gibsonbooks.com
Perry, Anne on Ginny6books.com
Perry, Anne on Groovybookman.com
Perry, Anne on Guthriebooks.com
Perry, Anne on Kayleighbug.com
Perry, Anne on Little-bookroom.com
Perry, Anne on Mimicobooks.com
Perry, Anne on Monarchbooksusa.com
Perry, Anne on Mostlyromance.com
Perry, Anne on Myperfectbook.com
Perry, Anne on Mysteryfiction.com
Perry, Anne on Oddvolumebooks.com
Perry, Anne on Omathisbooks.com
Perry, Anne on Pgbbooks.com
Perry, Anne on Rsgeerbooks.com
Perry, Anne on Scififantasybooks.com
Perry, Anne on Scootersbookstore.com
Perry, Anne on Simpsonbooks.com
Perry, Anne on Springystreasures.com
Perry, Anne on Surfwaterbooks.com
Perry, Anne on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Perry, Anne on Themoldybookstore.com
Perry, Anne on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Perry, Anne on Treasuredoldies.com
Perry, Anne on Unearthlybooks.com
Perry, Anne on Used-and-rare-books.com
Perry, Anne on Villagebookmarket.com
Perry, Anne on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com