|
|
|
|
1 |
Anne Perry A Breach of Promise (William Monk Novels) Fawcett 1998 0449908496 / 9780449908495 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0449908496 American first edition, first printing. Published by Fawcett Books in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
12.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Perry, Anne ASHWORTH HALL Collins 1998 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author ~ SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Collins Crime in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
53.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Perry, Anne BELGRAVE SQUARE Souvenir Press 1992 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine British first edition, first printing. Published by Souvenir Press in 1992. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Blank bookplate in front end paper. Price:
44.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Anne Perry Bluegate Fields St Martins Pr 1984 0312087187 / 9780312087180 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0312087187 SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed by Author on inside title page. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
249.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Anne Perry Cardington Crescent St Martins Pr 1987 0312001134 / 9780312001131 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0312001134 SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed by Author on inside title page. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
199.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Anne Perry Come Armageddon Ace Hardcover 2003 044101089X / 9780441010899 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 044101089X SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by ACE Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Anne Perry Dark Assassin: A Novel (William Monk Novels) Ballantine Books 2006 0345469291 / 9780345469298 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0345469291 First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Anne Perry Death in the Devil's Acre Souvenir Press 1991 0285630164 / 9780285630161 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0285630164 First British edition, first printing. Published by Souvenir Press in 1991. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. Price:
109.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Anne Perry Defend and Betray Fawcett 1992 0449907554 / 9780449907559 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0449907554 American first edition, first printing. Published by Fawcettin 1992. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
22.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Anne Perry Farriers' Lane Fawcett 1993 0449905691 / 9780449905692 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0449905691 American first edition, first printing. Review Copy with review info pasted to the inside of the front cover. Published by Fawcett in 1993. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Anne Perry Funeral in Blue (William Monk Novels) Ballantine Books 2001 0345440013 / 9780345440013 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0345440013 American first edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine Books in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
17.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Perry, Anne HALF MOON STREET Ballantine 2000 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine First edition, first printing of Anne Perry Half Moon Street. Published by Ballantine Books in 2000. Contains numberline 0. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book is in near fine conditon with no marks. Price:
6.29 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Anne Perry Long Spoon Lane (Charlotte & Thomas Pitt Novels) Ballantine Books 2005 0345469275 / 9780345469274 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0345469275 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine in 2005. Signed on the title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Anne Perry Long Spoon Lane (Charlotte & Thomas Pitt Novels) Ballantine Books 2005 0345469275 / 9780345469274 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0345469275 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on title page by author. Published by Ballantine Books in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! ; Signed By Author. ; Signed by Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Anne Perry No Graves as Yet: A Novel of World War I, 1st Edition Ballantine Books 2003 0345456521 / 9780345456526 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0345456521 American first edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Anne Perry Pentecost Alley Ballantine Books 1996 0449906353 / 9780449906354 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0449906353 American first edition, second printing. Published by Fawcett in 1996. Signed and inscribed to Charles, lovely to see you again, my best wishes, Anne Perry. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Anne Perry Shoulder the Sky : A Novel Ballantine Books 2004 0345456548 / 9780345456540 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0345456548 American first edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine Books in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Anne Perry Sins of the Wolf Headline Book Publishing 1994 0747210829 / 9780747210825 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0747210829 First British edition, first printing. Published by Headline in 1994. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Anne Perry Sins of the Wolf Fawcett 1994 0449906388 / 9780449906385 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0449906388 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Fawcett Books in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minoe wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|