Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Anne Perry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Anne Perry A Breach of Promise (William Monk Novels)
Fawcett 1998 0449908496 / 9780449908495 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0449908496 American first edition, first printing. Published by Fawcett Books in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 12.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Perry, Anne ASHWORTH HALL
Collins 1998 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
~ SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Collins Crime in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 53.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Perry, Anne BELGRAVE SQUARE
Souvenir Press 1992 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
British first edition, first printing. Published by Souvenir Press in 1992. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Blank bookplate in front end paper. 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Anne Perry Bluegate Fields
St Martins Pr 1984 0312087187 / 9780312087180 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312087187 SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed by Author on inside title page. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 249.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Anne Perry Cardington Crescent
St Martins Pr 1987 0312001134 / 9780312001131 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312001134 SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed by Author on inside title page. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 199.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Anne Perry Come Armageddon
Ace Hardcover 2003 044101089X / 9780441010899 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
044101089X SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by ACE Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Anne Perry Dark Assassin: A Novel (William Monk Novels)
Ballantine Books 2006 0345469291 / 9780345469298 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0345469291 First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Anne Perry Death in the Devil's Acre
Souvenir Press 1991 0285630164 / 9780285630161 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0285630164 First British edition, first printing. Published by Souvenir Press in 1991. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 109.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Anne Perry Defend and Betray
Fawcett 1992 0449907554 / 9780449907559 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0449907554 American first edition, first printing. Published by Fawcettin 1992. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 22.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Anne Perry Farriers' Lane
Fawcett 1993 0449905691 / 9780449905692 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0449905691 American first edition, first printing. Review Copy with review info pasted to the inside of the front cover. Published by Fawcett in 1993. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Anne Perry Funeral in Blue (William Monk Novels)
Ballantine Books 2001 0345440013 / 9780345440013 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0345440013 American first edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine Books in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Perry, Anne HALF MOON STREET
Ballantine 2000 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition, first printing of Anne Perry Half Moon Street. Published by Ballantine Books in 2000. Contains numberline 0. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book is in near fine conditon with no marks. 
Price: 6.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Anne Perry Long Spoon Lane (Charlotte & Thomas Pitt Novels)
Ballantine Books 2005 0345469275 / 9780345469274 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0345469275 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine in 2005. Signed on the title page by the author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Anne Perry Long Spoon Lane (Charlotte & Thomas Pitt Novels)
Ballantine Books 2005 0345469275 / 9780345469274 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0345469275 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on title page by author. Published by Ballantine Books in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! ; Signed By Author. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Nevada Barr; J.D. Robb; Nancy Pickard; Lisa Scottoline; Pam O'Shaughnessy; Mary O'Shaughnessy; Faye Kellerman; Mary Jane Clark; Anne Perry; Diana Gabbaldon; Val McDermid; Laurie R. King; Perri O'Shaughnessy; J.A. Jance; Diana Gabaldon Naked Came the Phoenix: A Serial Novel
Minotaur Books 2001 0312251947 / 9780312251949 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312251947 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Anne Perry No Graves as Yet: A Novel of World War I, 1st Edition
Ballantine Books 2003 0345456521 / 9780345456526 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0345456521 American first edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Anne Perry Pentecost Alley
Ballantine Books 1996 0449906353 / 9780449906354 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0449906353 American first edition, second printing. Published by Fawcett in 1996. Signed and inscribed to Charles, lovely to see you again, my best wishes, Anne Perry. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Anne Perry Shoulder the Sky : A Novel
Ballantine Books 2004 0345456548 / 9780345456540 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0345456548 American first edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine Books in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Anne Perry Sins of the Wolf
Headline Book Publishing 1994 0747210829 / 9780747210825 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0747210829 First British edition, first printing. Published by Headline in 1994. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Anne Perry Sins of the Wolf
Fawcett 1994 0449906388 / 9780449906385 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0449906388 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Fawcett Books in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minoe wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Anne Perry on Agorabooks.net
Anne Perry on Aldensbooks.com
Anne Perry on Batteredbook.com
Anne Perry on Bookhousestl.com
Anne Perry on Booknest.com
Anne Perry on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Anne Perry on Brendaboorbooks.com
Anne Perry on Brownsbooks.ca
Anne Perry on Bubbasbookswap.com
Anne Perry on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Anne Perry on Chapter1.co.za
Anne Perry on Circlecitybooks.net
Anne Perry on Coldtonnage.com
Anne Perry on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Anne Perry on Derbybookshelf.com
Anne Perry on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Anne Perry on Everybookintheworld.com
Anne Perry on Ginny6books.com
Anne Perry on Guthriebooks.com
Anne Perry on Hillcountrybooks.com
Anne Perry on Jacksonst-books.com
Anne Perry on Jrbooks.biz
Anne Perry on Martysbooks.com
Anne Perry on Mcmillanbooks.net
Anne Perry on Myperfectbook.com
Anne Perry on Mysteriesandmore.net
Anne Perry on Omathisbooks.com
Anne Perry on Pgbbooks.com
Anne Perry on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Anne Perry on Rainydaypaperback.com
Anne Perry on Roberterwinbooks.com
Anne Perry on Russellbooks.com
Anne Perry on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Anne Perry on Scottemersonbooks.com
Anne Perry on Solomonsminebooks.com
Anne Perry on Springystreasures.com
Anne Perry on Store.donatemybooks.com
Anne Perry on Svenandolesbooks.net
Anne Perry on Thriftybooks.com
Anne Perry on Tradeabook.com
Anne Perry on Treasuredoldies.com
Anne Perry on Villagebookmarket.com
Anne Perry on Weirdbooks.com
Anne Perry on Wiseowlbooks.net
Anne Perry on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie