Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Anne Rice Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Anne Rice Interview with the Vampire
Alfred A. Knopf 1976 0394498216 / 9780394498218 Hardcover Fine Fine 
0394498216 American BOOK CLUB EDITION Published by Knopf in 1976. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Anne Rice Lasher
Knopf 1993 0394280210 / 9780394280219 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0394280210 Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Knopf Canada in 1993. Stated first edition on copyright page. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 16.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rice, Anne MEMNOCH THE DEVIL
Alfred A. Knopf 1995 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First Canadian edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or scratches. There are no bumps or scratches to the book. 
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rice, Anne MUMMY OR RAMSES THE DAMNED
Ballantine 1989 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
British first edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine in 1989. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped (unpriced) . First American Hardcover Edition and Book Club Edition [code R D 6U] of the First Edition, while it is accepted that the Chatto and Windus Edition (released 15 August 1989) is the first hardcover appearance of this title (which was a Trade Paperback Original in the US) , there WAS an American Hardcover Edition which was done probably later in 1989 (the book was released first in June 1989) , since the cut size of the pages and feel of the paper stock is similar to that of the Trade Paperb a c k , I t is also probable that the Book Club took Second Impressions (which this is) of the Trade Paperback and had them hardbound also using the same cover art as the Ballantine Trade Paperback, This copy has no mark s, c hi ps , r ub s or any other signs of wear and it is obvious that it is unread, a true collectibleCovers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 166.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rice, Anne MUMMY OR RAMSES THE DAMNED
Ballantine 1989 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
British first edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine in 1989. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped (unpriced) . First American Hardcover Edition and Book Club Edition [code R D 6U] of the First Edition, while it is accepted that the Chatto and Windus Edition (released 15 August 1989) is the first hardcover appearance of this title (which was a Trade Paperback Original in the US) , there WAS an American Hardcover Edition which was done probably later in 1989 (the book was released first in June 1989) , since the cut size of the pages and feel of the paper stock is similar to that of the Trade Paperb a c k , I t is also probable that the Book Club took Second Impressions (which this is) of the Trade Paperback and had them hardbound also using the same cover art as the Ballantine Trade Paperback, This copy has no mark s, c hi ps , r ub s or any other signs of wear and it is obvious that it is unread, a true collectibleCovers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 184.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Anne Rice Pandora
Knopf 1998 0676971148 / 9780676971149 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0676971148 ~ Canadian first edition, first printing. . Published by Knopf Canada in 1998. Stated first trade edition on copyright page. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rice, Anne SERVANT OF THE BONES
Alfred A. Knopf 1996 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First Canadian edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or scratches. There are no bumps or scratches to the book. 
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Rice, Anne TALTOS
Knopf Canada 1994 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
First Canadian edition, first printing. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Back jacket has a small 1/4 tear to bottom left corner. Back inside flap has a corner crease. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Anne Rice The Vampire Armand : The Vampire Chronicles (Rice, Anne, Vampire Chronicles)
Alfred A. Knopf 1998 0679454470 / 9780679454472 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0679454470 American first edition, first printing. Published by Knopf in 1998. Stated first trade edition on copyright page. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 17.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Anne Rice The Witching Hour
Alfred A. Knopf 1990 0394587863 / 9780394587868 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0394587863 American first edition, first printing. Published by Knopf in 1990. Stated first edition on copyright page. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top corners of jacket are very lightly worn. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Anne Rice VIOLIN
Chatto & Windus 1997 0701165200 / 9780701165208 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0701165200 Australian first edition, first printing. ISBN 0701165200. Published by Chatto & Windus in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Anne Rice on Affordable-booksonline.com
Anne Rice on Agorabooks.net
Anne Rice on Aldensbooks.com
Anne Rice on Barbarossabooks.com
Anne Rice on Batteredbook.com
Anne Rice on Birchwoodbooks.net
Anne Rice on Bookhousestl.com
Anne Rice on Booknest.com
Anne Rice on Brendaboorbooks.com
Anne Rice on Bubbasbookswap.com
Anne Rice on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Anne Rice on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Anne Rice on Chapter1.co.za
Anne Rice on Coldtonnage.com
Anne Rice on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Anne Rice on Davids-books.com
Anne Rice on Diversitybooks.com.au
Anne Rice on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Anne Rice on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Anne Rice on Everybookintheworld.com
Anne Rice on Ginny6books.com
Anne Rice on Guthriebooks.com
Anne Rice on Hardingsbooks.com
Anne Rice on Hillcountrybooks.com
Anne Rice on Jacksonst-books.com
Anne Rice on Joslu.com
Anne Rice on Just-us-books.com
Anne Rice on Martysbooks.com
Anne Rice on Mimicobooks.com
Anne Rice on Omathisbooks.com
Anne Rice on Pgbbooks.com
Anne Rice on Pointswestbooks.com
Anne Rice on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Anne Rice on Rainydaypaperback.com
Anne Rice on Recycledreading.biz
Anne Rice on Roberterwinbooks.com
Anne Rice on Russellbooks.com
Anne Rice on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Anne Rice on Salalbooks.com
Anne Rice on Solomonsminebooks.com
Anne Rice on Springystreasures.com
Anne Rice on Svenandolesbooks.net
Anne Rice on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Anne Rice on Treasuredoldies.com
Anne Rice on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie