|
|
Anne Rice ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Anne Rice Interview with the Vampire Alfred A. Knopf 1976 0394498216 / 9780394498218 Hardcover Fine Fine 0394498216 American BOOK CLUB EDITION Published by Knopf in 1976. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Anne Rice Lasher Knopf 1993 0394280210 / 9780394280219 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0394280210 Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Knopf Canada in 1993. Stated first edition on copyright page. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
16.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Rice, Anne MEMNOCH THE DEVIL Alfred A. Knopf 1995 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine First Canadian edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or scratches. There are no bumps or scratches to the book. Price:
3.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Rice, Anne MUMMY OR RAMSES THE DAMNED Ballantine 1989 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine British first edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine in 1989. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped (unpriced) . First American Hardcover Edition and Book Club Edition [code R D 6U] of the First Edition, while it is accepted that the Chatto and Windus Edition (released 15 August 1989) is the first hardcover appearance of this title (which was a Trade Paperback Original in the US) , there WAS an American Hardcover Edition which was done probably later in 1989 (the book was released first in June 1989) , since the cut size of the pages and feel of the paper stock is similar to that of the Trade Paperb a c k , I t is also probable that the Book Club took Second Impressions (which this is) of the Trade Paperback and had them hardbound also using the same cover art as the Ballantine Trade Paperback, This copy has no mark s, c hi ps , r ub s or any other signs of wear and it is obvious that it is unread, a true collectibleCovers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
166.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Rice, Anne MUMMY OR RAMSES THE DAMNED Ballantine 1989 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine British first edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine in 1989. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped (unpriced) . First American Hardcover Edition and Book Club Edition [code R D 6U] of the First Edition, while it is accepted that the Chatto and Windus Edition (released 15 August 1989) is the first hardcover appearance of this title (which was a Trade Paperback Original in the US) , there WAS an American Hardcover Edition which was done probably later in 1989 (the book was released first in June 1989) , since the cut size of the pages and feel of the paper stock is similar to that of the Trade Paperb a c k , I t is also probable that the Book Club took Second Impressions (which this is) of the Trade Paperback and had them hardbound also using the same cover art as the Ballantine Trade Paperback, This copy has no mark s, c hi ps , r ub s or any other signs of wear and it is obvious that it is unread, a true collectibleCovers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
184.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Anne Rice Pandora Knopf 1998 0676971148 / 9780676971149 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0676971148 ~ Canadian first edition, first printing. . Published by Knopf Canada in 1998. Stated first trade edition on copyright page. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Rice, Anne SERVANT OF THE BONES Alfred A. Knopf 1996 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine First Canadian edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or scratches. There are no bumps or scratches to the book. Price:
2.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Rice, Anne TALTOS Knopf Canada 1994 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good First Canadian edition, first printing. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Back jacket has a small 1/4 tear to bottom left corner. Back inside flap has a corner crease. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Anne Rice The Vampire Armand : The Vampire Chronicles (Rice, Anne, Vampire Chronicles) Alfred A. Knopf 1998 0679454470 / 9780679454472 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0679454470 American first edition, first printing. Published by Knopf in 1998. Stated first trade edition on copyright page. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
17.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Anne Rice The Witching Hour Alfred A. Knopf 1990 0394587863 / 9780394587868 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0394587863 American first edition, first printing. Published by Knopf in 1990. Stated first edition on copyright page. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top corners of jacket are very lightly worn. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Anne Rice VIOLIN Chatto & Windus 1997 0701165200 / 9780701165208 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0701165200 Australian first edition, first printing. ISBN 0701165200. Published by Chatto & Windus in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|