Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Arthur C. Clarke Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Arthur C. Clarke 1984
Ballantine Books 1984 0345313577 / 9780345313577 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0345313577 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Arthur C. Clarke 2061: Odyssey Three
Del Rey 1988 0345351738 / 9780345351739 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0345351738 American first edition, first printing. Published by Del Rey/Balantine Books in 1988. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 21.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Arthur C. Clarke Arthur C. Clarke's July 20, 2019: Life in the 21st Century (Omni Book)
Macmillan Pub Co 1986 0025258001 / 9780025258006 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0025258001 First American edition, first printing. Published by MacMillan in 1986. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped (unpriced) . The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Just very light overall ruibbing and wear. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Arthur C. Clarke; Gregory Benford Beyond the Fall of Night
Putnam Adult 1990 0399134999 / 9780399134999 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0399134999 American first edition, first printing. Published by Ace/Putnam in 1990. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Top of pages lightly browning. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Fredric Brown; Leigh Brackett; Ray Bradbury; Arthur C. Clarke; Henry Kuttner; Murray Leinster; Lewis Padgett; Theodore Sturgeon Isaac Asimov Presents the Golden Years of Science Fiction (Fourth Series)
Random House Value Publishing 1985 0517447355 / 9780517447352 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0517447355 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT clipped. There is a razer sharp cut to middle of spine area of jacket. Very hard to see. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Clarke, Arthur C. PROFILES OF THE FUTURE
Gollancz 1999 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
~ British first edition, first printing. Published by Gollancz in 1999. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Arthur C. Clarke on Agorabooks.net
Arthur C. Clarke on Avenuebookandco.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Barbarossabooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Bellalunabooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Bongbongbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Bookhousestl.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Brendaboorbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Brownsbooks.ca
Arthur C. Clarke on Bubbasbookswap.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Chapter1.co.za
Arthur C. Clarke on Circlecitybooks.net
Arthur C. Clarke on Coldtonnage.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Davids-books.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Arthur C. Clarke on Earthlightbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Everybookintheworld.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Ginny6books.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Guthriebooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Hardingsbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Jacksonst-books.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Jrbooks.biz
Arthur C. Clarke on Just-us-books.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Lotzabooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Martysbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Mimicobooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Monarchybooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Pgbbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Rainydaypaperback.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Recycledreading.biz
Arthur C. Clarke on Russellbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Salalbooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Solomonsminebooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Springystreasures.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Superiortextsales.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Svenandolesbooks.net
Arthur C. Clarke on Thriftybooks.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Tradeabook.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Treasuredoldies.com
Arthur C. Clarke on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie