|
|
Clarke, Arthur C. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Clarke, Arthur C. 1984: SPRING A CHOICE OF FUTURES Ballantine Books 1984 0345313577 / 9780345313577 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Clarke, Arthur 20-JUL-19 MacMillan 1986 0025258001 / 9780025258006 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. Published by MacMillan in 1986. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped (unpriced) . The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Just very light overall ruibbing and wear. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Clarke, Arthur 2010: ODYSSEY TWO Ballantine 1982 0345303059 / 9780345303059 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine Books in 1982. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Clarke, Arthur C. BEYOND THE FALL OF NIGHT Putnam Pub Group 1990 0399134999 / 9780399134999 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or scratches. There are no bumps or scratches to the book. Price:
3.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Clarke, Arthur C. CRADLE Warner Books Inc 1988 0446513792 / 9780446513791 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are bright and the edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition, with no bumps or scratches. Price:
3.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Clarke, Arthur C. CRADLE Warner 1988 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket First edition, first printing of Arthur C. Clarke and Gentry Lee's Cradle. Published by Warner Books in 1988. Contains the numberline 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are bright and the edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition, with no bumps or scratches. NO Remainder mark. Price:
6.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Clarke, Arthur FROM THE OCEAN FROM THE STARS Harcourt Brace & World 1958 0000000000 / 9780000000002 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Harcourt Brace & World in 1958. Stated first edition on copyright page. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Corners lightly worn. Light rubbing to jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Publishers top stain. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
74.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Clarke, Arthur C. FROM THE OCEAN FROM THE STARS Harcourt Brace 1958 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Harcourt Brace & World in 1958. Stated first edition on copyright page. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Corners lightly worn. Light rubbing to jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Publishers top stain. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
74.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Clarke, Arthur C. GHOST FROM THE GRAND BANKS Bantam Dell Pub Group 1990 0553072226 / 9780553072228 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
3.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Clarke, Arthur C. HAMMER OF GOD Bantam 1993 0553095579 / 9780553095579 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 1993. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Clarke, Arthur C. RICHTER 10 Bantam 1996 0553097083 / 9780553097085 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Clarke, Arthur. C. TALES FROM THE WHITE HART Harcourt Brace 1970 0151879796 / 9780151879793 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Harcourt Brace in 1970. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Light rubbing to jacket. Front of jacket has a few small white spots. Back of jacket has a 2 light crease. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Inside of covers has glue marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Clarke, Arthur C. THE HAMMER OF GOD Bantam 1993 0553095579 / 9780553095579 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 1993. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Price:
4.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Clarke, Arthur C. THE SONGS OF DISTANT EARTH Ballantine 1986 0553051253 / 9780553051254 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is neatly price clipped. The covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The pages are clean and white, spine is straight and tight. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Clarke, Arthur VOICES FROM THE SKY Harper & Row 1965 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, later printing. Published by Harper & Row in 1965. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Bottom left corner of back jacket has a 1/4 inch tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Previous owners book plate on front end page. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Clarke, Arthur VOICES FROM THE SKY Harper & Row 1965 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Harper & Row in 1965. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Bottom left corner of back jacket has a 1/4 inch tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Previous owners book plate on front end page. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clarke, Arthur C. on Abnormalbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Abookstop.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Bagbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Booksinbulgaria.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Booksnmorepa.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Bubbasbookswap.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Chicagorare.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Classicfirsteditions.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Corvidbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
| Clarke, Arthur C. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Clarke, Arthur C. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Dustjacket.ca Clarke, Arthur C. on Foxfirebooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Gibsonbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Hammondsbooks.net Clarke, Arthur C. on Jondalbook.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Mistymorninbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Mybookstorename.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Oldkidsbooks.com
| Clarke, Arthur C. on Oldranchbooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Onceuponatimebooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Pellabooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Pinaclebooks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Reading-well.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Sagebks.com Clarke, Arthur C. on Star-dot-star.net Clarke, Arthur C. on Thepaperbackexchange.com |
|
|