Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Clarke, Arthur C. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Clarke, Arthur C. 1984: SPRING A CHOICE OF FUTURES
Ballantine Books 1984 0345313577 / 9780345313577 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Clarke, Arthur 20-JUL-19
MacMillan 1986 0025258001 / 9780025258006 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Published by MacMillan in 1986. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped (unpriced) . The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Just very light overall ruibbing and wear. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Clarke, Arthur 2010: ODYSSEY TWO
Ballantine 1982 0345303059 / 9780345303059 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine Books in 1982. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Clarke, Arthur C. BEYOND THE FALL OF NIGHT
Putnam Pub Group 1990 0399134999 / 9780399134999 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or scratches. There are no bumps or scratches to the book. 
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Clarke, Arthur C. CRADLE
Warner Books Inc 1988 0446513792 / 9780446513791 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are bright and the edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition, with no bumps or scratches. 
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Clarke, Arthur C. CRADLE
Warner 1988 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First edition, first printing of Arthur C. Clarke and Gentry Lee's Cradle.   Published by Warner Books in 1988. Contains the numberline 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are bright and the edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition, with no bumps or scratches.    NO Remainder mark. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Clarke, Arthur FROM THE OCEAN FROM THE STARS
Harcourt Brace & World 1958 0000000000 / 9780000000002 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Harcourt Brace & World in 1958. Stated first edition on copyright page. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Corners lightly worn. Light rubbing to jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Publishers top stain. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 74.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Clarke, Arthur C. FROM THE OCEAN FROM THE STARS
Harcourt Brace 1958 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Harcourt Brace & World in 1958. Stated first edition on copyright page. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Corners lightly worn. Light rubbing to jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Publishers top stain. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 74.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Clarke, Arthur C. GHOST FROM THE GRAND BANKS
Bantam Dell Pub Group 1990 0553072226 / 9780553072228 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Clarke, Arthur C. HAMMER OF GOD
Bantam 1993 0553095579 / 9780553095579 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 1993. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Clarke, Arthur C. RICHTER 10
Bantam 1996 0553097083 / 9780553097085 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Clarke, Arthur. C. TALES FROM THE WHITE HART
Harcourt Brace 1970 0151879796 / 9780151879793 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Harcourt Brace in 1970. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Light rubbing to jacket. Front of jacket has a few small white spots. Back of jacket has a 2 light crease. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Inside of covers has glue marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Clarke, Arthur C. THE HAMMER OF GOD
Bantam 1993 0553095579 / 9780553095579 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 1993. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Clarke, Arthur C. THE SONGS OF DISTANT EARTH
Ballantine 1986 0553051253 / 9780553051254 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is neatly price clipped. The covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The pages are clean and white, spine is straight and tight. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Clarke, Arthur VOICES FROM THE SKY
Harper & Row 1965 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, later printing. Published by Harper & Row in 1965. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Bottom left corner of back jacket has a 1/4 inch tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Previous owners book plate on front end page. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Clarke, Arthur VOICES FROM THE SKY
Harper & Row 1965 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Harper & Row in 1965. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Bottom left corner of back jacket has a 1/4 inch tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Previous owners book plate on front end page. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Clarke, Arthur C. on Abnormalbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Abookstop.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Bagbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Booksinbulgaria.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Booksnmorepa.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Chicagorare.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Classicfirsteditions.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Corvidbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Clarke, Arthur C. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Dustjacket.ca
Clarke, Arthur C. on Foxfirebooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Gibsonbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Hammondsbooks.net
Clarke, Arthur C. on Jondalbook.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Mistymorninbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Mybookstorename.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Oldranchbooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Pellabooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Pinaclebooks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Reading-well.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Sagebks.com
Clarke, Arthur C. on Star-dot-star.net
Clarke, Arthur C. on Thepaperbackexchange.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com