|
|
Doyle, Arthur Conan ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Doyle, Arthur Conan ADVENTURES OF SHERLOCK HOLMES Peerage 1987 Hardcover Fine Fine ~ British edition (reprint) . Published by Peerage Books in 1987. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped (unpriced) . Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Light rubbing to the boards. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
8.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan ADVENTURES OF SHERLOCK HOLMES Peerage Books 1987 Hardcover Fine Fine Later Peerage edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. A few light indents to jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Boards are rubbed. Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Arthur Conan Doyle Sir Arthur Conan Doyle The Illustrated Sherlock Holmes Treasury (The Great Masters Library) Chatham River Press 1987 0517618346 / 9780517618349 Hardcover Fine Fine 0517618346 American edition, leatherette spine. Compilation contains The Adventure of Sherlock Holmes ; The Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes; The Return of Sherlock Holmes; The Hound of the Baskervilles; A Study in Scarlet; and others. Published by Chatham River Press in 1987. Contains numberline a b c d e f g h. No jacket as issued. Fabulous guilt pages. Dark red leatherette spine with cloth boards. Front cover has an old sticker mark top right corner. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in near Fine condition with sticker mark to top right corner. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
21.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle SIR ARTUR CONAN DOYLE: SHERLOCK HOLMES Peerage Books 1991 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine British first edition, first printing. A compilation of Adventures of Sherlock Holmes, Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes, The Return of Sherlock Holmes and A Study in Scarlet. No jacket as issued. Name on front end paper blacked out. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Arthur Conan Doyle The Celebrated Cases of Sherlock Holmes Octopus Books 1983 0706415663 / 9780706415667 First Edition Hardcover Fine 0706415663 LEATHER British first edition, fifth printing. Published by Peerage Books in 1983. No jacket as issued. Covers bound in green faux leather. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Fabulous gilted pages. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Doyle, Arthur Conan on Affordable-booksonline.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Agorabooks.net Doyle, Arthur Conan on Aldensbooks.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk Doyle, Arthur Conan on Avenuebookandco.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Batteredbook.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Birchwoodbooks.net Doyle, Arthur Conan on Bookhousestl.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Booknest.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Brownsbooks.ca Doyle, Arthur Conan on Bubbasbookswap.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Chapter1.co.za Doyle, Arthur Conan on Circlecitybooks.net Doyle, Arthur Conan on Claytonbooks.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Coldtonnage.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
| Doyle, Arthur Conan on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Courtyardbooks.co.uk Doyle, Arthur Conan on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Durnickbooks.co.uk Doyle, Arthur Conan on Everybookintheworld.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Ginny6books.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Guthriebooks.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Hardingsbooks.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Jacksonst-books.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Jrbooks.biz Doyle, Arthur Conan on Just-us-books.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Michaelkemp.co.uk Doyle, Arthur Conan on Mimicobooks.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Myperfectbook.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Pgbbooks.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Ppetersonbookseller.com
| Doyle, Arthur Conan on Rainydaypaperback.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Recycledreading.biz Doyle, Arthur Conan on Remnantbooks.org Doyle, Arthur Conan on Russellbooks.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Scottsbooks.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Solomonsminebooks.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Springystreasures.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Superiortextsales.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Talleysbooks.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Themoldybookstore.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Thriftybooks.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Treasuredoldies.com Doyle, Arthur Conan on Villagebookmarket.com |
|
|