Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Poul Anderson; Eric Frank Russell; Isaac Asimov Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Poul Anderson; Eric Frank Russell; Isaac Asimov Exiles: 3 Novellas
St. Martin's Press 0312274939 / 9780312274931 Hardcover Fine 
0312274939 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's in 1977. Signed on the title page by Mr. Bova. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 37.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Isaac Asimov Exploring the Earth and the Cosmos
Crown 1982 0517546671 / 9780517546673 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0517546671 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Fine condition and is neatly price clipped. Bottom spine area of jacket has a small 1/2 tear and some minor creasing. The covers are clean and bright. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Isaac Asimov Extraterrestrial Civilizations
Crown 2007 0517530759 / 9780517530757 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0517530759 American first edition, second printing. Published by Crown in 2007. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Just one very small 1/8 inch tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 26.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Isaac Asimov Fantastic Voyage II: Destination Brain
Doubleday 1987 0385239262 / 9780385239264 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0385239262 US 1st edition, 1st printing of Isaac Asimov Fantastic Voyage II. Published by Doubledayin 1987. The dust jacket is in Very Good + condition and is neatly price clipped. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Isaac Asimov Foundation and Earth (Foundation)
Doubleday 1986 0385233124 / 9780385233125 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0385233124 American first edition, first printing. Published by Doubleday in 1986. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. A little rubbing and a tiny nick or two. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 12.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Isaac Asimov Foundation's Edge
Doubleday 1982 0385177259 / 9780385177252 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0385177259 American first edition, first printing. Published by Doubleday in 1982. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Jacket has multiple tears, chips and rub marks. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in NEAR FINE condition with no bumps or marks. Looks like it has never been read. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gregory Benford; Isaac Asimov Foundation's Fear (Second Foundation Trilogy)
Harper Prism 1997 0061052434 / 9780061052439 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0061052434 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Published by HarperPrism in 1997. Stated first on copyright page. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Asimov, Isaac FOUNDATION, STARS LIKE DUST
Heinemann First Edition Hardcover Fine 
First British edition, first printing Leather edition. Joint publication by William Heinemann Ltd and Martin Secker and Warburg limited and Octopus Books, gold edging, gold lettering on navy blue mock leather cover. NO jacket as issued. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Fantastic gilting to end of pages. Boards are dark blue. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Previous owners sticker on front end page. 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Asimov, Isaac GOLD
Harper & Row 1995 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
006105206x American first edition, first printing. Published by Harper Prism in 1995. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Isaac Asimov Magic: The Final Fantasy Collection
Harper Prism 1996 0061052051 / 9780061052057 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0061052051 American first edition, first printing. Published by Harper Prism in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket has two very small 1/8 wear spots. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 12.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Isaac Asimov Murder at the ABA: A puzzle in four days and sixty scenes
Doubleday & Company 1976 0385113056 / 9780385113052 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0385113056 First American edition, first printing. Published by Doubleday in 1976. Stated First Edition. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Spine ends and corners are worn white. Bottom of back jacket has a small 1 x 1/4 stain. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 59.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Isaac Asimov Nemesis
Doubleday 1989 0385247923 / 9780385247924 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0385247923 American first edition, first printing. Published by Doubleday in 1989. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Very minor rubbing to the corners and spine ends. Small crease to top left of jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Isaac Asimov Pebble in the Sky
Tor Books 2008 0765319128 / 9780765319128 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0765319128 Reprint American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Isaac Asimov Prelude to Foundation (Foundation Novels)
Doubleday 1988 0385233132 / 9780385233132 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0385233132 American first edition, first printing. Published by Doubleday in 1988. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good conditon. Back of jacket has a small 1/4 inch tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Very good + condition. Smakk tear to paper on inside of front cover. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 17.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Isaac Asimov; Karen A. Frenkel Robots: Machines in Man's Image
Harmony Books 1987 0517551101 / 9780517551103 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0517551101 American first edition, first printing. Published by Harmony Books in 1987. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Little curl to top of front jacket. Light wear to corners. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Isaac Asimov The Edge of Tomorrow
Tor Books 1998 0312932006 / 9780312932008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0312932006 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 1998. Stated first printing on copyright page. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Back of jacket has a small 1/2 inch tear to bottom. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 22.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Isaac Asimov The Robots of Dawn
Doubleday 1983 038518400X / 9780385184007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
038518400X First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Very Good + condition and is neatly price clipped. Bottom spine area of jacket has 2 small 1/2 tears with some wear and wrinkling across bottom. Minor wear to spiine ends and edges of remainder of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Isaac Asimov; Robert Silverberg The Ugly Little Boy
Doubleday 1992 0385263430 / 9780385263436 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0385263430 American first edition, first printing. Published by Doubleday in 1992. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Isaac Asimov; Robert Silverberg The Ugly Little Boy
Doubleday 1992 0385263430 / 9780385263436 Hardcover Fine Fine 
0385263430 Book Club edition. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT clipped. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Isaac Asimov The Winds of Change and Other Stories
Doubleday 1983 0385180993 / 9780385180993 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0385180993 American first edition, first printing. Published by Doubleday in 1983. Stated first edition on copyright page. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Back of jacket has a 1/4 chip to top. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 18.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Poul Anderson; Eric Frank Russell; Isaac Asimov on Aldensbooks.com
Poul Anderson; Eric Frank Russell; Isaac Asimov on Bids4books.com
Poul Anderson; Eric Frank Russell; Isaac Asimov on Bookhousestl.com
Poul Anderson; Eric Frank Russell; Isaac Asimov on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Poul Anderson; Eric Frank Russell; Isaac Asimov on Booknest.com
Poul Anderson; Eric Frank Russell; Isaac Asimov on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Poul Anderson; Eric Frank Russell; Isaac Asimov on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Poul Anderson; Eric Frank Russell; Isaac Asimov on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Poul Anderson; Eric Frank Russell; Isaac Asimov on Bubbasbookswap.com
Poul Anderson; Eric Frank Russell; Isaac Asimov on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Poul Anderson; Eric Frank Russell; Isaac Asimov on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Poul Anderson; Eric Frank Russell; Isaac Asimov on Chapter1.co.za
Poul Anderson; Eric Frank Russell; Isaac Asimov on Claytonbooks.com
Poul Anderson; Eric Frank Russell; Isaac Asimov on Coldtonnage.com
Poul Anderson; Eric Frank Russell; Isaac Asimov on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Poul Anderson; Eric Frank Russell; Isaac Asimov on Davids-books.com
Poul Anderson; Eric Frank Russell; Isaac Asimov on Derbybookshelf.com
Poul Anderson; Eric Frank Russell; Isaac Asimov on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Poul Anderson; Eric Frank Russell; Isaac Asimov on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Poul Anderson; Eric Frank Russell; Isaac Asimov on Everybookintheworld.com
Poul Anderson; Eric Frank Russell; Isaac Asimov on Ginny6books.com
Poul Anderson; Eric Frank Russell; Isaac Asimov on Guthriebooks.com
Poul Anderson; Eric Frank Russell; Isaac Asimov on Jacksonst-books.com
Poul Anderson; Eric Frank Russell; Isaac Asimov on Joslu.com
Poul Anderson; Eric Frank Russell; Isaac Asimov on Jrbooks.biz
Poul Anderson; Eric Frank Russell; Isaac Asimov on Just-us-books.com
Poul Anderson; Eric Frank Russell; Isaac Asimov on Literatecat.com
Poul Anderson; Eric Frank Russell; Isaac Asimov on Lotzabooks.com
Poul Anderson; Eric Frank Russell; Isaac Asimov on Mahlerbooks.com
Poul Anderson; Eric Frank Russell; Isaac Asimov on Martysbooks.com
Poul Anderson; Eric Frank Russell; Isaac Asimov on Mcmillanbooks.net
Poul Anderson; Eric Frank Russell; Isaac Asimov on Mimicobooks.com
Poul Anderson; Eric Frank Russell; Isaac Asimov on Myperfectbook.com
Poul Anderson; Eric Frank Russell; Isaac Asimov on Omathisbooks.com
Poul Anderson; Eric Frank Russell; Isaac Asimov on Pgbbooks.com
Poul Anderson; Eric Frank Russell; Isaac Asimov on Roberterwinbooks.com
Poul Anderson; Eric Frank Russell; Isaac Asimov on Russellbooks.com
Poul Anderson; Eric Frank Russell; Isaac Asimov on Shelflives.ca
Poul Anderson; Eric Frank Russell; Isaac Asimov on Springystreasures.com
Poul Anderson; Eric Frank Russell; Isaac Asimov on Talleysbooks.com
Poul Anderson; Eric Frank Russell; Isaac Asimov on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Poul Anderson; Eric Frank Russell; Isaac Asimov on Thecountrycook.com.au
Poul Anderson; Eric Frank Russell; Isaac Asimov on Treasuredoldies.com
Poul Anderson; Eric Frank Russell; Isaac Asimov on Villagebookmarket.com
Poul Anderson; Eric Frank Russell; Isaac Asimov on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie