|
|
Asimov, Isaac ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Asimov, Isaac COUNTING THE EANS Doubleday 1983 0385179766 / 9780385179768 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Doubleday in 1983. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Asimov, Isaac EXPLORING THE EARTH & THE COSMOS Crown Pub 1982 0517546671 / 9780517546673 First Edition HardCover Fine in Very Good dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Fine condition and is neatly price clipped. Bottom spine area of jacket has a small 1/2 tear and some minor creasing. The covers are clean and bright. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Asimov, Isaac FANTASTIC VOYAGE II Doubleday 1987 0385239262 / 9780385239264 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket US 1st edition, 1st printing of Isaac Asimov Fantastic Voyage II. Published by Doubledayin 1987. The dust jacket is in Very Good + condition and is neatly price clipped. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Asimov, Isaac FOUNDATION, STARS LIKE DUST Heinemann First Edition HardCover Fine First British edition, first printing Leather edition. Joint publication by William Heinemann Ltd and Martin Secker and Warburg limited and Octopus Books, gold edging, gold lettering on navy blue mock leather cover. NO jacket as issued. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Fantastic gilting to end of pages. Boards are dark blue. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Previous owners sticker on front end page. Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Asimov, Isaac GOLDEN YEARS OF SCIENCE FICTION 4TH SERIES Random House Value Pub 1985 0517447355 / 9780517447352 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT clipped. There is a razer sharp cut to middle of spine area of jacket. Very hard to see. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
13.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Asimov, Isaac MANHATTAN MYSTERIES Avenel 1987 0517631792 / 9780517631799 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Very little wear to the jacket. No tears, creases, etc. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Price:
13.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Asimov, Isaac MURDER AT THE ABA Doubleday 1976 0385113056 / 9780385113052 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket First American edition, first printing. Published by Doubleday in 1976. Stated First Edition. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Spine ends and corners are worn white. Bottom of back jacket has a small 1 x 1/4 stain. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
59.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Asimov, Isaac NEBULA WINNERS TWELVE Harpercollins 1978 0060110783 / 9780060110789 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. Tiny scuff to bottom right of jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
13.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Asimov, Isaac NEMESIS Doubleday 1989 0385247923 / 9780385247924 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Doubleday in 1989. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Very minor rubbing to the corners and spine ends. Small crease to top left of jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Price:
4.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Asimov, Isaac PEBBLE IN THE SKY TOR 2008 0765319128 / 9780765319128 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Reprint American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Asimov, Isaac; Frenkel, Karen ROBOTS Harmony 1987 0517551101 / 9780517551103 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Harmony Books in 1987. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Little curl to top of front jacket. Light wear to corners. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Asimov, Isaac SCIENCE FICTION MASTERPIECES Galahad Books 1986 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, second printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Asimov, Isaac THE EDGE OF TOMORROW TOR 1985 0312932006 / 9780312932008 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 1985. Stated first printing on the copyright page. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket has a few small 1/8 inch tears. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Asimov, Isaac THE ROBOTS OF DAWN Doubleday 1983 038518400X / 9780385184007 First Edition HardCover Fine in Very Good dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Very Good + condition and is neatly price clipped. Bottom spine area of jacket has 2 small 1/2 tears with some wear and wrinkling across bottom. Minor wear to spiine ends and edges of remainder of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Asimov, Isaac THE STARS, LIKE DUST TOR 2008 0765319144 / 9780765319142 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket TOR edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages lightly browning. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
12.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Asimov, Isaac THE UGLY LITTLE BOY Doubleday 1992 0385263430 / 9780385263436 HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Book Club edition. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT clipped. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
3.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Asimov, Isaac VISIONS OF FANTASY Doubleday 1989 0385263597 / 9780385263597 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Asimov, Isaac on Amplebooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Bids4books.com Asimov, Isaac on Bookbrowzers.com Asimov, Isaac on Bookelope.com Asimov, Isaac on Bookjewelsforchildren.com Asimov, Isaac on Booksandinkbookshop.com Asimov, Isaac on Booksbouquins.org Asimov, Isaac on Booksoutofprint.com.au Asimov, Isaac on Bubbasbookswap.com Asimov, Isaac on Chapter1.co.za Asimov, Isaac on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Davids-books.com Asimov, Isaac on Derbybookshelf.com Asimov, Isaac on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Durnickbooks.co.uk Asimov, Isaac on Everybookintheworld.com
| Asimov, Isaac on Fillz-test-store.com Asimov, Isaac on Frugalfamilybooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Ginny6books.com Asimov, Isaac on Groovybookman.com Asimov, Isaac on Guthriebooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Jacobsenbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Literatecat.com Asimov, Isaac on Little-bookroom.com Asimov, Isaac on Lotzabooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Mimicobooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Mostlyromance.com Asimov, Isaac on Myperfectbook.com Asimov, Isaac on Mysteryfiction.com Asimov, Isaac on Mythosbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Pgbbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Russellbooks.com
| Asimov, Isaac on Scootersbookstore.com Asimov, Isaac on Secondharvestbooks.net Asimov, Isaac on Shelflives.ca Asimov, Isaac on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Solomonsminebooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Springystreasures.com Asimov, Isaac on Surfwaterbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Talleysbooks.com Asimov, Isaac on Thebookwormoforlando.com Asimov, Isaac on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Asimov, Isaac on Treasuredoldies.com Asimov, Isaac on Villagebookmarket.com Asimov, Isaac on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|