Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Coe, David B. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Coe, David B. BONDS OF VENGEANCE
TOR 2005 0312878095 / 9780312878092 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Coe, David B. CHILDREN OF AMARID
TOR 1997 0312859066 / 9780312859060 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 124.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Coe, David B. DARK-EYES WAR
TOR 2010 0765316404 / 9780765316400 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Coe, David B. EAGLE-SAGE
TOR 2000 0312867913 / 9780312867911 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Coe, David B. HORSEMEN'S GAMBIT
TOR 2009 9780770000000 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Signed on the title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Top of back cover curles a bit. Light rubbing to white covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Coe, David B. HORSEMEN'S GAMBIT
TOR 2000 0765316390 / 9780765316394 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Back of jacket has a small 1/4 tear. . Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Coe, David B. RULES OF ASCENSION
St Martin's Press 2002 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
First American edition, first printing. Signed on half title page. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Coe, David B. SEEDS OF BETRAYAL
Tor Books 2003 0312878087 / 9780312878085 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Coe, David B. SHAPERS OF DARKNESS
TOR 2006 0312878109 / 9780312878108 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed by Author on inside title page. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Coe, David B. SHAPERS OF DARKNESS
TOR 2009 0312878109 / 9780312878108 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Signed on the title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Top of back cover curles a bit. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Coe, David B. SORCERER'S PLAGUE
TOR 2000 0765316382 / 9780765316387 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Coe, David B. THE OUTLANDERS
TOR 1998 0312864477 / 9780312864477 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed by Author on inside title page. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 59.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Coe, David B. WEAVERS OF WAR
TOR 2007 0765312468 / 9780765312464 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Coe, David B. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Coe, David B. on Abookstop.com
Coe, David B. on Anovelideabooks.com
Coe, David B. on Beaglebooks.com
Coe, David B. on Bibliobeast.com
Coe, David B. on Bookelope.com
Coe, David B. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Coe, David B. on Buybookstoday.net
Coe, David B. on Cardinalbooks.com
Coe, David B. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Coe, David B. on Derbybookshelf.com
Coe, David B. on Fiction-addiction.com
Coe, David B. on Kayleighbug.com
Coe, David B. on Kovachbooks.com
Coe, David B. on Monarchbooksusa.com
Coe, David B. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Coe, David B. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Coe, David B. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Coe, David B. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Coe, David B. on Patbookman.net
Coe, David B. on Robinsrarebooks.com
Coe, David B. on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Coe, David B. on Scifietc.com
Coe, David B. on Second-chance-books.com
Coe, David B. on Talesandtea.com
Coe, David B. on Texasbooklady.com
Coe, David B. on Thebooksend.com
Coe, David B. on Themissingvolume.com
Coe, David B. on Themoldybookstore.com
Coe, David B. on Unearthlybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com