Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Robert B. Parker Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Robert B. Parker All Our Yesterdays
Delacorte Press 1994 0385304374 / 9780385304375 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0385304374 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Back jacket has a small 1 tear to bottom left side on fold line. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Parker, Robert B. EDENVILLE OWLS
Philomel 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Philomel Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Robert B. Parker Pale Kings and Princes
The Delacorte Press 1987 0385295383 / 9780385295383 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0385295383 American first edition, first printing. Published by Delacorte Press in 1987. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Raymond Chandler; Robert B.Parker Poodle Springs
Putnam 1989 0399134824 / 9780399134821 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0399134824 American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 1989. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Robert B. Parker Taming a Sea-Horse
The Delacorte Press/Seymour Lawrence 1986 0385294611 / 9780385294614 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0385294611 American first edition, first printing. Published by Delacorte in 1986. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Front flap is creased. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Previous owner's name and address on inside of free front end page. Light remainder spray to bottom. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Robert B. Parker Widow's Walk: A Spenser Novel (Spenser Mysteries)
G. P. Putnam's Sons 2002 0399148450 / 9780399148453 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0399148450 Signed First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Bottom corners of front and back covers/jacket have very minor bump/wrinkle. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robert B. Parker on Agorabooks.net
Robert B. Parker on Aldensbooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Barbarossabooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Birchwoodbooks.net
Robert B. Parker on Bookbomb.com
Robert B. Parker on Bookhousestl.com
Robert B. Parker on Booknest.com
Robert B. Parker on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Robert B. Parker on Brendaboorbooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Bubbasbookswap.com
Robert B. Parker on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Robert B. Parker on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Chapter1.co.za
Robert B. Parker on Claytonbooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Coldtonnage.com
Robert B. Parker on Davids-books.com
Robert B. Parker on Derbybookshelf.com
Robert B. Parker on Diversitybooks.com.au
Robert B. Parker on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Earthlightbooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Everybookintheworld.com
Robert B. Parker on Ginny6books.com
Robert B. Parker on Guthriebooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Hillcountrybooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Mahlerbooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Mcmillanbooks.net
Robert B. Parker on My-lynx-associates.com
Robert B. Parker on Myperfectbook.com
Robert B. Parker on Pgbbooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Pointswestbooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Robert B. Parker on Rainydaypaperback.com
Robert B. Parker on Recycledreading.biz
Robert B. Parker on Roberterwinbooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Russellbooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Robert B. Parker on Springystreasures.com
Robert B. Parker on Store.donatemybooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Svenandolesbooks.net
Robert B. Parker on Talleysbooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Robert B. Parker on Themoldybookstore.com
Robert B. Parker on Thriftybooks.com
Robert B. Parker on Treasuredoldies.com
Robert B. Parker on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie