|
|
Ballard, J. G. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Ballard, J. G. EMPIRE OF THE SUN Gollancz 1984 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. Published by Gollancz in 1984. 0575034831 Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Ballard, J. G. HELLO AMERICA Carroll & Graf 1988 0881844551 / 9780881844559 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket US first edition, first printing of J. G. Ballard's Hello America. Published by Carrol & Graf in 1988. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
15.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Ballard, J. G. MILLENNIUM PEOPLE Flamingo 2003 000225848x / 9780002258487 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. Published by Flamingo in 2003. Contains the numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Ballard, J. G. RUNNING WILD Farrar, Straus, Giroux 1989 0374252882 / 9780374252885 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Farrar Straus, Giroux in 1989. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Light fading to the spine. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Ballard, J. G. RUNNING WILD Hutchinson 1988 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. Published by Hutchinson in 1988. 0091734983 Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Just a tiny wrinkle around the top of spine. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Ballard, J. G. THE CRYSTAL WORLD Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1966 0000000000 / 9780000000002 HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket BOOK CLUB edition. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Library stamp on first page. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Ballard, J. G. THE DAY OF CREATION Farrar, Straus, Giroux 1988 0374135274 / 9780374135270 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Farrar Straus, Giroux in 1988. 0091734983 Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Light fading to the spine. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Ballard, J. G. THE DAY OF CREATION Flamingo 2000 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. Published by Flamingo in 2000. 0002258471 Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
13.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Ballard, J. G. THE DAY OF CREATION Gollancz 1987 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. Published by Gollancz in 1987. 0575041528 Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Ballard, J. G. THE DAY OF CREATION Lester & Orpen Dennys 1987 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Lester & Orpen Dennys in 1987. 0886191815 Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped (unpriced) . Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
12.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Ballard, J. G. THE KINDNESS OF WOMEN Harpercollins 1991 0002237504 / 9780002237505 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are bright and the edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition, with no bumps or scratches. Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Ballard, J. G. WAR FEVER Collins 1990 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. Published by Collins in 1990. 0002237709 Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ballard, J. G. on Abnormalbooks.com Ballard, J. G. on Adinfinitumbooks.com Ballard, J. G. on Ayerego.com Ballard, J. G. on Barbarossabooks.com Ballard, J. G. on Bookbrowzers.com Ballard, J. G. on Booksandinkbookshop.com Ballard, J. G. on Booksinbulgaria.com Ballard, J. G. on Booksoutofprint.com.au Ballard, J. G. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Ballard, J. G. on Caterwaulbooks.com Ballard, J. G. on Chapter1.co.za Ballard, J. G. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Ballard, J. G. on Durnickbooks.co.uk Ballard, J. G. on Fiction-addiction.com Ballard, J. G. on Frugalfamilybooks.com Ballard, J. G. on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
| Ballard, J. G. on Gibsonbooks.com Ballard, J. G. on Ginny6books.com Ballard, J. G. on Guthriebooks.com Ballard, J. G. on Hgbooks.com Ballard, J. G. on Kayleighbug.com Ballard, J. G. on Lincbook.com Ballard, J. G. on Little-bookroom.com Ballard, J. G. on Mimicobooks.com Ballard, J. G. on Mohicanbooks.co.uk Ballard, J. G. on Mysteryfiction.com Ballard, J. G. on Mythosbooks.com Ballard, J. G. on Nooksofbooks.com Ballard, J. G. on Oddvolumebooks.com Ballard, J. G. on Pomfretstreetbooks.com Ballard, J. G. on Rarebookcellar.com Ballard, J. G. on Russellbooks.com
| Ballard, J. G. on Second-chance-books.com Ballard, J. G. on Showlettwestbooks.com Ballard, J. G. on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Ballard, J. G. on Solomonsminebooks.com Ballard, J. G. on Southoffrancebooks.com Ballard, J. G. on Thebookwormoforlando.com Ballard, J. G. on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Ballard, J. G. on Treasuredoldies.com Ballard, J. G. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Ballard, J. G. on Unearthlybooks.com Ballard, J. G. on Used-and-rare-books.com Ballard, J. G. on Whiteunicornbooks.com Ballard, J. G. on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|