Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Michaels, Barbara Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Michaels, Barbara AMMIE COME HOME
Meredith Press 1968 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Meredith Press in 1968. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to soine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Barbara Michaels Be Buried in the Rain
Scribner 1985 0689116187 / 9780689116186 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0689116187 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Atheneum in 1985. Stated first edition on copyright page. Virtually no wear to jacket. Very lifht wear to corners. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Publishers top stain. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 31.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barbara Michaels Black Rainbow
Distributed by St. Martin's Press 1982 086553053X / 9780865530539 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
086553053X SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Congdon & Weed in 1982. Signed on the inside title page by Ms. Michaels. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. A couple very minor nicks to the bottom of the spine. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Michaels, Barbara HERE I STAY
Congdon Weed 1983 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Congdon Weed in 1983. Stated First edition on copyright page. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Front inside flap has a corner crease. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Barbara Michaels Houses of Stone
Simon & Schuster 1993 0671689495 / 9780671689490 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0671689495 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Simon & Schuster in 1993. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 22.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Michaels, Barbara MASTER OF BLACK TOWER
Applton Century 1966 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Applton Century in 1966. Stated First edition on copyright page. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Top spine area of jacket has a small 1/2 inch tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 179.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Barbara Michaels Other Worlds
HarperCollins 1999 0060192356 / 9780060192358 First Edition Hardcover Fine Signed by Author
0060192356 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by HarperCollins in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Barbara Michaels SEARCH THE SHADOWS
Scribner 1987 0689119062 / 9780689119064 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0689119062 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on title page by Ms. Michaels. Published by Atheneum in 1987. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Light scratching to back of jacket. The book itself is in Fine condition with no marks or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Barbara Michaels Shattered Silk
Atheneum 1986 0689116209 / 9780689116209 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0689116209 SIGNED American first edition, first printing-review copy. Signed on the title page by the author. Published by Atheneum in 1986. The jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Very light creasing to the extremities. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Barbara Michaels Smoke and Mirrors
Simon & Schuster 1989 0671670379 / 9780671670375 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0671670379 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on title page by Ms. Michaels. Published by Simon & Schuster in 1989. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Light wrinkling to the top left corner. The book itself is in Fine condition with no marks or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Barbara Michaels Someone in the House
Dodd Mead 1981 0396080227 / 9780396080220 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0396080227 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Dodd Mead in 1981. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Light wear to bottom corners. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 59.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Barbara Michaels Stitches in Time
Harpercollins 1995 0060177632 / 9780060177638 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0060177632 American first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Previous owners bookplate on front end page. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Barbara Michaels Wings of the Falcon
Dodd Mead 1977 0396074588 / 9780396074588 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
0396074588 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Dodd Mead in 1977. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Top and bottom spine areas of jacket are chipped and worn. Corners of jacket well worn. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Publishers top stain. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 99.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Michaels, Barbara on 77sunsetbooks.com
Michaels, Barbara on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Michaels, Barbara on Agorabooks.net
Michaels, Barbara on Aldensbooks.com
Michaels, Barbara on Areadershaven.com
Michaels, Barbara on Avenuebookandco.com
Michaels, Barbara on Boardsandwraps.com
Michaels, Barbara on Bookbomb.com
Michaels, Barbara on Bookhousestl.com
Michaels, Barbara on Bookresq.com
Michaels, Barbara on Bookyahoo.net
Michaels, Barbara on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Michaels, Barbara on Brendaboorbooks.com
Michaels, Barbara on Brownsbooks.ca
Michaels, Barbara on Bubbasbookswap.com
Michaels, Barbara on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Michaels, Barbara on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Michaels, Barbara on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Michaels, Barbara on Everybookintheworld.com
Michaels, Barbara on Ginny6books.com
Michaels, Barbara on Guthriebooks.com
Michaels, Barbara on Lakesidebooks.com
Michaels, Barbara on Literaturopolis.net
Michaels, Barbara on Martysbooks.com
Michaels, Barbara on Mokadabooks.com
Michaels, Barbara on Moodybooks.net
Michaels, Barbara on Mvfbooks.org
Michaels, Barbara on Omathisbooks.com
Michaels, Barbara on Pgbbooks.com
Michaels, Barbara on Rainydaypaperback.com
Michaels, Barbara on Readitagain1.com
Michaels, Barbara on Russellbooks.com
Michaels, Barbara on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Michaels, Barbara on Springystreasures.com
Michaels, Barbara on Store.bookswithapast.com
Michaels, Barbara on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Michaels, Barbara on Svenandolesbooks.net
Michaels, Barbara on Tatteredjacket.com
Michaels, Barbara on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Michaels, Barbara on Themoldybookstore.com
Michaels, Barbara on Thriftybooks.com
Michaels, Barbara on Treasuredoldies.com
Michaels, Barbara on Trillionbooks.com
Michaels, Barbara on Wiseowlbooks.net
Michaels, Barbara on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie