|
|
Michaels, Barbara ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Michaels, Barbara AMMIE COME HOME Meredith Press 1968 0000000000 / 9780000000002 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Meredith Press in 1968. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to soine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Michaels, Barbara BLACK RAINBOW Congdon & Weed 1982 086553053X / 9780865530539 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Congdon & Weed in 1982. Signed on the inside title page by Ms. Michaels. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. A couple very minor nicks to the bottom of the spine. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
31.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Michaels, Barbara; Peters OTHER WORLDS Harpercollins 1999 0060192356 / 9780060192358 First Edition Hardcover Fine, dust jacket only Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by HarperCollins in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
31.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Michaels, Barbara OTHER WORLDS Harpercollins 1999 0060192356 / 9780060192358 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Michaels, Barbara SEARCH THE SHADOWS Atheneum 1987 0689119062 / 9780689119064 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on title page by Ms. Michaels. Published by Atheneum in 1987. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Light scratching to back of jacket. The book itself is in Fine condition with no marks or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Michaels, Barbara SHATTERED SILK Atheneum 1986 0689116209 / 9780689116209 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing-review copy. Signed on the title page by the author. Published by Atheneum in 1986. The jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Very light creasing to the extremities. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
23.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Michaels, Barbara SMOKE AND MIRRORS Simon & Schuster 1989 0671670379 / 9780671670375 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on title page by Ms. Michaels. Published by Simon & Schuster in 1989. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Light wrinkling to the top left corner. The book itself is in Fine condition with no marks or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author Price:
15.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Michaels, Barbara on Acornbooksinmi.com Michaels, Barbara on Adamsavebooks.com Michaels, Barbara on Ahabbooks.com Michaels, Barbara on Anovelplace.net Michaels, Barbara on Ayerego.com Michaels, Barbara on Aziomedia.com Michaels, Barbara on Bookelope.com Michaels, Barbara on Booksaletoday.net Michaels, Barbara on Bubbasbookswap.com Michaels, Barbara on Butterflybookcompany.com Michaels, Barbara on Centralbooksource.net Michaels, Barbara on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Michaels, Barbara on Fiction-addiction.com Michaels, Barbara on Frugalfamilybooks.com Michaels, Barbara on Gibsonbooks.com Michaels, Barbara on Ginny6books.com
| Michaels, Barbara on Guthriebooks.com Michaels, Barbara on Lakeviewbooks.us Michaels, Barbara on Literatecat.com Michaels, Barbara on Logonbooks.com Michaels, Barbara on Monarchbooksusa.com Michaels, Barbara on Moodybooks.com Michaels, Barbara on Mostlyromance.com Michaels, Barbara on Mybookstorename.com Michaels, Barbara on Mysteryandimagination.com Michaels, Barbara on Mysteryfiction.com Michaels, Barbara on Oddvolumebooks.com Michaels, Barbara on Pagemaster-books.com Michaels, Barbara on Pinaclebooks.com Michaels, Barbara on Reading-well.com Michaels, Barbara on Scootersbookstore.com Michaels, Barbara on Second-chance-books.com
| Michaels, Barbara on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Michaels, Barbara on Springystreasures.com Michaels, Barbara on Thebookquest.com Michaels, Barbara on Thebookwormoforlando.com Michaels, Barbara on Thepaperbackexchange.com Michaels, Barbara on Theshelfbookshop.com Michaels, Barbara on Treasuredoldies.com Michaels, Barbara on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Michaels, Barbara on Unearthlybooks.com Michaels, Barbara on Used-and-rare-books.com Michaels, Barbara on Villagebookmarket.com Michaels, Barbara on Whiteunicornbooks.com Michaels, Barbara on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|