Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Michaels, Barbara Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Michaels, Barbara AMMIE COME HOME
Meredith Press 1968 0000000000 / 9780000000002 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Meredith Press in 1968. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to soine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Michaels, Barbara BLACK RAINBOW
Congdon & Weed 1982 086553053X / 9780865530539 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Congdon & Weed in 1982. Signed on the inside title page by Ms. Michaels. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. A couple very minor nicks to the bottom of the spine. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 31.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Michaels, Barbara; Peters OTHER WORLDS
Harpercollins 1999 0060192356 / 9780060192358 First Edition Hardcover Fine, dust jacket only Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by HarperCollins in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 31.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Michaels, Barbara OTHER WORLDS
Harpercollins 1999 0060192356 / 9780060192358 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Michaels, Barbara SEARCH THE SHADOWS
Atheneum 1987 0689119062 / 9780689119064 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on title page by Ms. Michaels. Published by Atheneum in 1987. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Light scratching to back of jacket. The book itself is in Fine condition with no marks or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Michaels, Barbara SHATTERED SILK
Atheneum 1986 0689116209 / 9780689116209 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing-review copy. Signed on the title page by the author. Published by Atheneum in 1986. The jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Very light creasing to the extremities. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Michaels, Barbara SMOKE AND MIRRORS
Simon & Schuster 1989 0671670379 / 9780671670375 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on title page by Ms. Michaels. Published by Simon & Schuster in 1989. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Light wrinkling to the top left corner. The book itself is in Fine condition with no marks or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Michaels, Barbara on Acornbooksinmi.com
Michaels, Barbara on Adamsavebooks.com
Michaels, Barbara on Ahabbooks.com
Michaels, Barbara on Anovelplace.net
Michaels, Barbara on Ayerego.com
Michaels, Barbara on Aziomedia.com
Michaels, Barbara on Bookelope.com
Michaels, Barbara on Booksaletoday.net
Michaels, Barbara on Bubbasbookswap.com
Michaels, Barbara on Butterflybookcompany.com
Michaels, Barbara on Centralbooksource.net
Michaels, Barbara on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Michaels, Barbara on Fiction-addiction.com
Michaels, Barbara on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Michaels, Barbara on Gibsonbooks.com
Michaels, Barbara on Ginny6books.com
Michaels, Barbara on Guthriebooks.com
Michaels, Barbara on Lakeviewbooks.us
Michaels, Barbara on Literatecat.com
Michaels, Barbara on Logonbooks.com
Michaels, Barbara on Monarchbooksusa.com
Michaels, Barbara on Moodybooks.com
Michaels, Barbara on Mostlyromance.com
Michaels, Barbara on Mybookstorename.com
Michaels, Barbara on Mysteryandimagination.com
Michaels, Barbara on Mysteryfiction.com
Michaels, Barbara on Oddvolumebooks.com
Michaels, Barbara on Pagemaster-books.com
Michaels, Barbara on Pinaclebooks.com
Michaels, Barbara on Reading-well.com
Michaels, Barbara on Scootersbookstore.com
Michaels, Barbara on Second-chance-books.com
Michaels, Barbara on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Michaels, Barbara on Springystreasures.com
Michaels, Barbara on Thebookquest.com
Michaels, Barbara on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Michaels, Barbara on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Michaels, Barbara on Theshelfbookshop.com
Michaels, Barbara on Treasuredoldies.com
Michaels, Barbara on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Michaels, Barbara on Unearthlybooks.com
Michaels, Barbara on Used-and-rare-books.com
Michaels, Barbara on Villagebookmarket.com
Michaels, Barbara on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Michaels, Barbara on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com