|
|
Michaels, Barbara ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Michaels, Barbara AMMIE COME HOME Meredith Press 1968 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Meredith Press in 1968. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to soine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author Price:
39.67 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Barbara Michaels Be Buried in the Rain Scribner 1985 0689116187 / 9780689116186 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0689116187 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Atheneum in 1985. Stated first edition on copyright page. Virtually no wear to jacket. Very lifht wear to corners. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Publishers top stain. ; Signed by Author Price:
31.24 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Barbara Michaels Black Rainbow Distributed by St. Martin's Press 1982 086553053X / 9780865530539 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 086553053X SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Congdon & Weed in 1982. Signed on the inside title page by Ms. Michaels. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. A couple very minor nicks to the bottom of the spine. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Michaels, Barbara HERE I STAY Congdon Weed 1983 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Congdon Weed in 1983. Stated First edition on copyright page. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Front inside flap has a corner crease. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Barbara Michaels Houses of Stone Simon & Schuster 1993 0671689495 / 9780671689490 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0671689495 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Simon & Schuster in 1993. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
22.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Michaels, Barbara MASTER OF BLACK TOWER Applton Century 1966 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Applton Century in 1966. Stated First edition on copyright page. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Top spine area of jacket has a small 1/2 inch tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author Price:
179.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Barbara Michaels Other Worlds HarperCollins 1999 0060192356 / 9780060192358 First Edition Hardcover Fine Signed by Author 0060192356 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by HarperCollins in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Barbara Michaels SEARCH THE SHADOWS Scribner 1987 0689119062 / 9780689119064 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0689119062 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on title page by Ms. Michaels. Published by Atheneum in 1987. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Light scratching to back of jacket. The book itself is in Fine condition with no marks or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Barbara Michaels Shattered Silk Atheneum 1986 0689116209 / 9780689116209 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0689116209 SIGNED American first edition, first printing-review copy. Signed on the title page by the author. Published by Atheneum in 1986. The jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Very light creasing to the extremities. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Barbara Michaels Smoke and Mirrors Simon & Schuster 1989 0671670379 / 9780671670375 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0671670379 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on title page by Ms. Michaels. Published by Simon & Schuster in 1989. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Light wrinkling to the top left corner. The book itself is in Fine condition with no marks or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Barbara Michaels Someone in the House Dodd Mead 1981 0396080227 / 9780396080220 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0396080227 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Dodd Mead in 1981. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Light wear to bottom corners. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
59.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Barbara Michaels Stitches in Time Harpercollins 1995 0060177632 / 9780060177638 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0060177632 American first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Previous owners bookplate on front end page. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Barbara Michaels Wings of the Falcon Dodd Mead 1977 0396074588 / 9780396074588 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author 0396074588 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Dodd Mead in 1977. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Top and bottom spine areas of jacket are chipped and worn. Corners of jacket well worn. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Publishers top stain. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
99.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Michaels, Barbara on 77sunsetbooks.com Michaels, Barbara on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com Michaels, Barbara on Agorabooks.net Michaels, Barbara on Aldensbooks.com Michaels, Barbara on Areadershaven.com Michaels, Barbara on Avenuebookandco.com Michaels, Barbara on Boardsandwraps.com Michaels, Barbara on Bookbomb.com Michaels, Barbara on Bookhousestl.com Michaels, Barbara on Bookresq.com Michaels, Barbara on Bookyahoo.net Michaels, Barbara on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Michaels, Barbara on Brendaboorbooks.com Michaels, Barbara on Brownsbooks.ca Michaels, Barbara on Bubbasbookswap.com Michaels, Barbara on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
| Michaels, Barbara on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Michaels, Barbara on Durnickbooks.co.uk Michaels, Barbara on Everybookintheworld.com Michaels, Barbara on Ginny6books.com Michaels, Barbara on Guthriebooks.com Michaels, Barbara on Lakesidebooks.com Michaels, Barbara on Literaturopolis.net Michaels, Barbara on Martysbooks.com Michaels, Barbara on Mokadabooks.com Michaels, Barbara on Moodybooks.net Michaels, Barbara on Mvfbooks.org Michaels, Barbara on Omathisbooks.com Michaels, Barbara on Pgbbooks.com Michaels, Barbara on Rainydaypaperback.com Michaels, Barbara on Readitagain1.com Michaels, Barbara on Russellbooks.com
| Michaels, Barbara on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com Michaels, Barbara on Springystreasures.com Michaels, Barbara on Store.bookswithapast.com Michaels, Barbara on Sunflowerbooksales.com Michaels, Barbara on Svenandolesbooks.net Michaels, Barbara on Tatteredjacket.com Michaels, Barbara on Thebookwormoforlando.com Michaels, Barbara on Themoldybookstore.com Michaels, Barbara on Thriftybooks.com Michaels, Barbara on Treasuredoldies.com Michaels, Barbara on Trillionbooks.com Michaels, Barbara on Wiseowlbooks.net Michaels, Barbara on Worldofrarebooks.com |
|
|