Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Barker, Clive Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barker, Clive ABARAT
Harpercollins 2002 0060291702 / 9780060291709 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT clipped-price is on the back of jacket around ISBN. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Barker, Clive BOOKS OF BLOOD III
Weidenfeld & Nicholson 1985 0297787632 / 9780297787631 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson in 1985. Signed inside title page by Mr. Barker. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 89.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barker, Clive COLDHEART CANYON
Harpercollins 2001 0060182970 / 9780060182977 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Light scratch to back of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barker, Clive DAMNATION GAME
Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1995 0297787209 / 9780297787204 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED British first edition, first printing of Clive Barker The Damnation Game. Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson in 1995. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 99.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Barker, Clive EVERVILLE
Harpercollins 1994 0060177160 / 9780060177164 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Barker, Clive GREAT AND SECRET SHOW
Harper & Row 1989 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. No bumps or scratches. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Barker, Clive IN THE FLESH
Poseidon 1986 0671626876 / 9780671626877 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Poseidon Press in 1986. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Barker, Clive MISTER B GONE
Harpercollins 2007 9780060000000 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Barker, Clive MISTER B GONE
Harper Voyager 2007 0007262612 / 9780007262618 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
British first edition, first printing. ISBN 9780007262618. Published by Harper/Voyager in 2007. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Barker, Clive SACRAMENT
Harpercollins 1996 First Edition HardCover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. There is a smal 1/4 chip to bottom left corner of front jacket. The covers are clean and bright. 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Barker, Clive SHADOWS IN EDEN
Underwood-Millar 1991 0887330738 / 9780887330735 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Underwood-Millar in 1991. Stated first edition on copyright page. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Barker, Clive WEAVEWORLD
Poseidon Pr 1987 0671612689 / 9780671612689 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Minor wear to bottom spine end and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. Blind stamp on 1st and 4th pages. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder stamp to bottom. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Barker, Clive WEAVEWORLD
Collins 1987 0002232545 / 9780002232548 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First Canadian edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is neatly price clipped. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Gift inscription 1st page. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barker, Clive on Abnormalbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Anovelplace.net
Barker, Clive on Barbarossabooks.com
Barker, Clive on Batteredbook.com
Barker, Clive on Bookbrowzers.com
Barker, Clive on Bookelope.com
Barker, Clive on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Barker, Clive on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Bubbasbookswap.com
Barker, Clive on Canterburybooks.com
Barker, Clive on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Caterwaulbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Chapter1.co.za
Barker, Clive on Davids-books.com
Barker, Clive on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Barker, Clive on Everybookintheworld.com
Barker, Clive on Fiction-addiction.com
Barker, Clive on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Barker, Clive on Gibsonbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Ginny6books.com
Barker, Clive on Guthriebooks.com
Barker, Clive on Kayleighbug.com
Barker, Clive on Lincbook.com
Barker, Clive on Literatecat.com
Barker, Clive on Mimicobooks.com
Barker, Clive on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
Barker, Clive on Monarchbooksusa.com
Barker, Clive on Myperfectbook.com
Barker, Clive on Mythosbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Oddvolumebooks.com
Barker, Clive on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Barker, Clive on Pgbbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Russellbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Scififantasybooks.com
Barker, Clive on Second-chance-books.com
Barker, Clive on Showlettwestbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Springystreasures.com
Barker, Clive on Surfwaterbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Talleysbooks.com
Barker, Clive on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Barker, Clive on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Barker, Clive on Treasuredoldies.com
Barker, Clive on Unearthlybooks.com
Barker, Clive on Used-and-rare-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com