|
|
Barker, Clive ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Barker, Clive ABARAT Harpercollins 2002 0060291702 / 9780060291709 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT clipped-price is on the back of jacket around ISBN. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Barker, Clive BOOKS OF BLOOD III Weidenfeld & Nicholson 1985 0297787632 / 9780297787631 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson in 1985. Signed inside title page by Mr. Barker. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
89.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Barker, Clive COLDHEART CANYON Harpercollins 2001 0060182970 / 9780060182977 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Light scratch to back of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Barker, Clive DAMNATION GAME Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1995 0297787209 / 9780297787204 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED British first edition, first printing of Clive Barker The Damnation Game. Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson in 1995. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author Price:
99.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Barker, Clive EVERVILLE Harpercollins 1994 0060177160 / 9780060177164 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Barker, Clive GREAT AND SECRET SHOW Harper & Row 1989 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. No bumps or scratches. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Barker, Clive IN THE FLESH Poseidon 1986 0671626876 / 9780671626877 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Poseidon Press in 1986. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Barker, Clive MISTER B GONE Harpercollins 2007 9780060000000 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Barker, Clive MISTER B GONE Harper Voyager 2007 0007262612 / 9780007262618 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. ISBN 9780007262618. Published by Harper/Voyager in 2007. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Barker, Clive SACRAMENT Harpercollins 1996 First Edition HardCover Fine in Very Good dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. There is a smal 1/4 chip to bottom left corner of front jacket. The covers are clean and bright. Price:
13.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Barker, Clive SHADOWS IN EDEN Underwood-Millar 1991 0887330738 / 9780887330735 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Underwood-Millar in 1991. Stated first edition on copyright page. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Barker, Clive WEAVEWORLD Poseidon Pr 1987 0671612689 / 9780671612689 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Minor wear to bottom spine end and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. Blind stamp on 1st and 4th pages. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder stamp to bottom. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Barker, Clive WEAVEWORLD Collins 1987 0002232545 / 9780002232548 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First Canadian edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is neatly price clipped. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Gift inscription 1st page. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Barker, Clive on Abnormalbooks.com Barker, Clive on Anovelplace.net Barker, Clive on Barbarossabooks.com Barker, Clive on Batteredbook.com Barker, Clive on Bookbrowzers.com Barker, Clive on Bookelope.com Barker, Clive on Booksandinkbookshop.com Barker, Clive on Braintreeusedbooks.com Barker, Clive on Bubbasbookswap.com Barker, Clive on Canterburybooks.com Barker, Clive on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Barker, Clive on Caterwaulbooks.com Barker, Clive on Chapter1.co.za Barker, Clive on Davids-books.com Barker, Clive on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Barker, Clive on Durnickbooks.co.uk
| Barker, Clive on Everybookintheworld.com Barker, Clive on Fiction-addiction.com Barker, Clive on Frugalfamilybooks.com Barker, Clive on Gibsonbooks.com Barker, Clive on Ginny6books.com Barker, Clive on Guthriebooks.com Barker, Clive on Kayleighbug.com Barker, Clive on Lincbook.com Barker, Clive on Literatecat.com Barker, Clive on Mimicobooks.com Barker, Clive on Mohicanbooks.co.uk Barker, Clive on Monarchbooksusa.com Barker, Clive on Myperfectbook.com Barker, Clive on Mythosbooks.com Barker, Clive on Oddvolumebooks.com Barker, Clive on Pegasusbooksonline.com
| Barker, Clive on Pgbbooks.com Barker, Clive on Russellbooks.com Barker, Clive on Scififantasybooks.com Barker, Clive on Second-chance-books.com Barker, Clive on Showlettwestbooks.com Barker, Clive on Springystreasures.com Barker, Clive on Surfwaterbooks.com Barker, Clive on Talleysbooks.com Barker, Clive on Thebookwormoforlando.com Barker, Clive on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Barker, Clive on Treasuredoldies.com Barker, Clive on Unearthlybooks.com Barker, Clive on Used-and-rare-books.com |
|
|