Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Robert Barnard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Robert Barnard A City of Strangers
Scribner 1990 068419192X / 9780684191928 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
068419192X First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Robert Barnard At Death's Door
Scribner 1988 068419001X / 9780684190013 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
068419001X SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Scribner in 1988. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. Barnard. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Just a touch of rubbing to the spine ends and corners. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remander mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barnard, Robert AT DEATH'S DOOR
Scribner 1988 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is neatly price clipped. The covers are bright and the edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition, with no bumps or scratches. 
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Robert Barnard BAD SAMARITAN: A Novel of Suspense Featuring Charlie Peace
Scribner 1995 0684813343 / 9780684813349 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0684813343 American first edition, first printing. Published by Scribner in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Robert Barnard Cry from the Dark (A&B Crime S.)
Allison & Busby 2003 074900617X / 9780749006174 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
074900617X SIGNED First British edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. Published by Allison & Busby in 2003. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Robert Barnard Death on the High C's
Collins Crime Club 1977 0002312174 / 9780002312172 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0002312174 British first edition, first printing of Robert Barnard's Death On The High C'S. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is neatly price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 99.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Robert Barnard Disposal of the Living
HarperCollins Publishers 1985 0002319780 / 9780002319782 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
0002319780 SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Published by Collins in 1985. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. Barnard. The jacket is in Very Good condition and is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Minor wear and rubbing to the spine ends and corners. Small half inch tear & associated crease to back bottom of jacketThe book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remander mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Robert Barnard Dying Flames: A Novel of Suspense
Scribner 2006 0743272196 / 9780743272193 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0743272196 First American edition, first printing. Published by Scribner in 2006. Contains numberline 1 - 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Robert Barnard Political Suicide
Scribners 1986 000231441X / 9780002314411 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
000231441X First edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Robert Barnard The Bad Samaritan
Collins Crime 1995 0002325624 / 9780002325622 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0002325624 British first edition, first printing. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. A few light indents to cover, but only visible in the right light. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Robert Barnard The Cherry Blossom Corpse
Scribner 1988 0684188252 / 9780684188256 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0684188252 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Scribner in 1988. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. Barnard. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! The jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Just a touch of creasing to the spine ends. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remander mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Robert Barnard The Habit of Widowhood
Scribner 1996 0684826488 / 9780684826486 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0684826488 American first edition, first printing. Published by Scribner in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. S, please let me know! 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Barnard, Robert TOUCHED BY THE DEAD
Harpercollins 1999 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
~ British first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The boo 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Barnard, Robert TOUCHED BY THE DEAD
Harpercollins 1999 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
~ British first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Robert Barnard Unholy Dying
London Harper Collins, 2000. 2000 0007102925 / 9780007102921 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0007102925 ~ British first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 2000. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 16.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robert Barnard on Agorabooks.net
Robert Barnard on Agsllc.us
Robert Barnard on Aldensbooks.com
Robert Barnard on Avenuebookandco.com
Robert Barnard on Bellalunabooks.com
Robert Barnard on Bestmediadeal.com
Robert Barnard on Bongbongbooks.com
Robert Barnard on Bookhousestl.com
Robert Barnard on Booksagain.net
Robert Barnard on Bookwormhbg.com
Robert Barnard on Brownsbooks.ca
Robert Barnard on Bubbasbookswap.com
Robert Barnard on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Robert Barnard on Circlecitybooks.net
Robert Barnard on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Robert Barnard on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Robert Barnard on Donquixotebooks.com
Robert Barnard on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Robert Barnard on Earthlightbooks.com
Robert Barnard on Ginny6books.com
Robert Barnard on Guthriebooks.com
Robert Barnard on Jacksonst-books.com
Robert Barnard on Jrbooks.biz
Robert Barnard on Khbooks.com
Robert Barnard on Martysbooks.com
Robert Barnard on Mccauleybooks.com
Robert Barnard on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Robert Barnard on Mimicobooks.com
Robert Barnard on Mokadabooks.com
Robert Barnard on Moodybooks.net
Robert Barnard on Mvfbooks.org
Robert Barnard on Myperfectbook.com
Robert Barnard on Omathisbooks.com
Robert Barnard on Penngrovebooks.com
Robert Barnard on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Robert Barnard on Readitagain1.com
Robert Barnard on Roberterwinbooks.com
Robert Barnard on Russellbooks.com
Robert Barnard on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Robert Barnard on Springystreasures.com
Robert Barnard on Svenandolesbooks.net
Robert Barnard on Thriftybooks.com
Robert Barnard on Tradeabook.com
Robert Barnard on Trillionbooks.com
Robert Barnard on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie