|
|
|
|
1 |
Robert Barnard A City of Strangers Scribner 1990 068419192X / 9780684191928 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 068419192X First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
13.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Robert Barnard At Death's Door Scribner 1988 068419001X / 9780684190013 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 068419001X SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Scribner in 1988. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. Barnard. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Just a touch of rubbing to the spine ends and corners. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remander mark. ; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Barnard, Robert AT DEATH'S DOOR Scribner 1988 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine First edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is neatly price clipped. The covers are bright and the edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition, with no bumps or scratches. Price:
3.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Robert Barnard BAD SAMARITAN: A Novel of Suspense Featuring Charlie Peace Scribner 1995 0684813343 / 9780684813349 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0684813343 American first edition, first printing. Published by Scribner in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Robert Barnard Cry from the Dark (A&B Crime S.) Allison & Busby 2003 074900617X / 9780749006174 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 074900617X SIGNED First British edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. Published by Allison & Busby in 2003. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Robert Barnard Death on the High C's Collins Crime Club 1977 0002312174 / 9780002312172 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0002312174 British first edition, first printing of Robert Barnard's Death On The High C'S. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is neatly price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
99.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Robert Barnard Disposal of the Living HarperCollins Publishers 1985 0002319780 / 9780002319782 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author 0002319780 SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Published by Collins in 1985. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. Barnard. The jacket is in Very Good condition and is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Minor wear and rubbing to the spine ends and corners. Small half inch tear & associated crease to back bottom of jacketThe book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remander mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Robert Barnard Dying Flames: A Novel of Suspense Scribner 2006 0743272196 / 9780743272193 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0743272196 First American edition, first printing. Published by Scribner in 2006. Contains numberline 1 - 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Robert Barnard Political Suicide Scribners 1986 000231441X / 9780002314411 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 000231441X First edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
3.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Robert Barnard The Bad Samaritan Collins Crime 1995 0002325624 / 9780002325622 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0002325624 British first edition, first printing. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. A few light indents to cover, but only visible in the right light. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Robert Barnard The Cherry Blossom Corpse Scribner 1988 0684188252 / 9780684188256 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0684188252 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Scribner in 1988. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. Barnard. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! The jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Just a touch of creasing to the spine ends. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remander mark. ; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Robert Barnard The Habit of Widowhood Scribner 1996 0684826488 / 9780684826486 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0684826488 American first edition, first printing. Published by Scribner in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. S, please let me know! Price:
6.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Barnard, Robert TOUCHED BY THE DEAD Harpercollins 1999 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine ~ British first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The boo Price:
23.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Barnard, Robert TOUCHED BY THE DEAD Harpercollins 1999 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine ~ British first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
23.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Robert Barnard Unholy Dying London Harper Collins, 2000. 2000 0007102925 / 9780007102921 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0007102925 ~ British first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 2000. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
16.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|