Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Barr, Nevada Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barr, Nevada 13 1/2
Vanguard Press 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Vanguard Press in 2009. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Barr, Nevada BLOOD LURE
Putnam Pub Group 2001 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is neatly price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or scratches. There are no bumps or scratches to the book. 
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Barr, Nevada BORDERLINE
Putnam 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnamin 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Barr, Nevada BURN
Minotaur / St Martin's 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Minotaur Books in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 23.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Nevada Barr Firestorm
Putnam Adult 1996 039914126X / 9780399141263 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
039914126X SIGNED SOFTCOVER Uncorrected Proof. Published by Putnam in 1996. Signed on the front end paper by Ms. Barr. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Nevada Barr Flashback
Putnam Adult 2003 0399149759 / 9780399149757 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0399149759 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Putnam in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 21.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Nevada Barr High Country
Putnam Adult 2004 0399151443 / 9780399151446 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0399151443 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Putnam in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Barr, Nevada HUNTING SEASON
Putnam 2002 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition, first printing of Nevada Barr's Hunting Season. Published by Putnam in 2002. Contains the numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Virtually no wear at all to the jacket. Just a touch of wear to bottom front of jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Pages are clean and white. Remainder dot to bottom. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! Very collectible! Happy Bidding! 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Nevada Barr Ill Wind
G. P. Putnam's Sons 1984 0399140158 / 9780399140150 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0399140158 British first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Nevada Barr; J.D. Robb; Nancy Pickard; Lisa Scottoline; Pam O'Shaughnessy; Mary O'Shaughnessy; Faye Kellerman; Mary Jane Clark; Anne Perry; Diana Gabbaldon; Val McDermid; Laurie R. King; Perri O'Shaughnessy; J.A. Jance; Diana Gabaldon Naked Came the Phoenix: A Serial Novel
Minotaur Books 2001 0312251947 / 9780312251949 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312251947 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Nevada Barr Seeking Enlightenment... Hat by Hat
Putnam Adult 2003 0399150579 / 9780399150579 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0399150579 First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barr, Nevada on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Barr, Nevada on Agorabooks.net
Barr, Nevada on Aldensbooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Avenuebookandco.com
Barr, Nevada on Bellalunabooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Birchwoodbooks.net
Barr, Nevada on Bluebirdbooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Bookhousestl.com
Barr, Nevada on Brownsbooks.ca
Barr, Nevada on Bubbasbookswap.com
Barr, Nevada on Bulldogginforbooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Barr, Nevada on Claytonbooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Barr, Nevada on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Donquixotebooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Barr, Nevada on Earthlightbooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Barr, Nevada on Ginny6books.com
Barr, Nevada on Guthriebooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Hillcountrybooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Jacksonst-books.com
Barr, Nevada on Joyofbooks.net
Barr, Nevada on Mokadabooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Myperfectbook.com
Barr, Nevada on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Barr, Nevada on Omathisbooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Pgbbooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Barr, Nevada on Rainydaypaperback.com
Barr, Nevada on Readitagain1.com
Barr, Nevada on Recycledreading.biz
Barr, Nevada on Roberterwinbooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Russellbooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Salalbooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Springystreasures.com
Barr, Nevada on Store.donatemybooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Svenandolesbooks.net
Barr, Nevada on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Barr, Nevada on Themoldybookstore.com
Barr, Nevada on Thriftybooks.com
Barr, Nevada on Tradeabook.com
Barr, Nevada on Wildsageemporium.com
Barr, Nevada on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie