|
|
Barr, Nevada ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Barr, Nevada 13 1/2 Vanguard Press 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine American first edition, first printing. Published by Vanguard Press in 2009. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Barr, Nevada BLOOD LURE Putnam Pub Group 2001 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is neatly price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or scratches. There are no bumps or scratches to the book. Price:
3.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Barr, Nevada BORDERLINE Putnam 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnamin 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Barr, Nevada BURN Minotaur / St Martin's 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine American first edition, first printing. Published by Minotaur Books in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
23.74 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Nevada Barr Firestorm Putnam Adult 1996 039914126X / 9780399141263 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author 039914126X SIGNED SOFTCOVER Uncorrected Proof. Published by Putnam in 1996. Signed on the front end paper by Ms. Barr. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Nevada Barr Flashback Putnam Adult 2003 0399149759 / 9780399149757 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0399149759 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Putnam in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
21.24 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Nevada Barr High Country Putnam Adult 2004 0399151443 / 9780399151446 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0399151443 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Putnam in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Barr, Nevada HUNTING SEASON Putnam 2002 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine First edition, first printing of Nevada Barr's Hunting Season. Published by Putnam in 2002. Contains the numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Virtually no wear at all to the jacket. Just a touch of wear to bottom front of jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Pages are clean and white. Remainder dot to bottom. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! Very collectible! Happy Bidding! Price:
6.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Nevada Barr Ill Wind G. P. Putnam's Sons 1984 0399140158 / 9780399140150 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0399140158 British first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Nevada Barr Seeking Enlightenment... Hat by Hat Putnam Adult 2003 0399150579 / 9780399150579 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0399150579 First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Barr, Nevada on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com Barr, Nevada on Agorabooks.net Barr, Nevada on Aldensbooks.com Barr, Nevada on Avenuebookandco.com Barr, Nevada on Bellalunabooks.com Barr, Nevada on Birchwoodbooks.net Barr, Nevada on Bluebirdbooks.com Barr, Nevada on Bookhousestl.com Barr, Nevada on Brownsbooks.ca Barr, Nevada on Bubbasbookswap.com Barr, Nevada on Bulldogginforbooks.com Barr, Nevada on Cabinfeverbooks.ca Barr, Nevada on Claytonbooks.com Barr, Nevada on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Barr, Nevada on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Barr, Nevada on Donquixotebooks.com
| Barr, Nevada on Durnickbooks.co.uk Barr, Nevada on Earthlightbooks.com Barr, Nevada on Evesvintagevolumes.com Barr, Nevada on Ginny6books.com Barr, Nevada on Guthriebooks.com Barr, Nevada on Hillcountrybooks.com Barr, Nevada on Jacksonst-books.com Barr, Nevada on Joyofbooks.net Barr, Nevada on Mokadabooks.com Barr, Nevada on Myperfectbook.com Barr, Nevada on Oldfloridabookstore.com Barr, Nevada on Omathisbooks.com Barr, Nevada on Pgbbooks.com Barr, Nevada on Ppetersonbookseller.com Barr, Nevada on Rainydaypaperback.com Barr, Nevada on Readitagain1.com
| Barr, Nevada on Recycledreading.biz Barr, Nevada on Roberterwinbooks.com Barr, Nevada on Russellbooks.com Barr, Nevada on Salalbooks.com Barr, Nevada on Springystreasures.com Barr, Nevada on Store.donatemybooks.com Barr, Nevada on Svenandolesbooks.net Barr, Nevada on Thebookwormoforlando.com Barr, Nevada on Themoldybookstore.com Barr, Nevada on Thriftybooks.com Barr, Nevada on Tradeabook.com Barr, Nevada on Wildsageemporium.com Barr, Nevada on Wysiwygbooks.com |
|
|