Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Thomas Berger Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Thomas Berger Changing the Past: A Novel
Little Brown & Co (T) 1989 0316091499 / 9780316091497 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0316091499 American first edition, first printing. Published by Little Brown in 1989. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Thomas Berger Neighbors: A novel
Delacorte Press/Seymour Lawrence 1980 0440065569 / 9780440065562 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0440065569 American first edition, first printing. Published by Delacorte in 1980. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Thomas Berger Orrie's Story: A Novel
Little Brown & Co (T) 1990 0316092207 / 9780316092203 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0316092207 American first edition, first printing. Published by Little Brown in 1990. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Small wrinkle to top front. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark and dot. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Thomas Berger Reinhart's Women
Delacorte Press/S. Lawrence 1982 0440074088 / 9780440074083 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0440074088 First British edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the edges/corners. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Thomas Berger The Feud
Delacorte Press/S. Lawrence 1980 0440028337 / 9780440028338 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0440028337 American first edition, first printing. Published by Delacorte in 1980. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. Speckled remainder spray to bottom. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Thomas Berger The Houseguest: A Novel
Little Brown & Co (T) 1988 0316091634 / 9780316091633 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0316091634 American first edition, first printing. Published by Little Brown in 1988. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Berger, Thomas VITAL PARTS
Baron 1970 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
~ American first edition, first printing. Published by Baron in 1970. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. A couple tiny nicks to the edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Thomas Berger Who is Teddy Villanova?
Delacorte Press/Seymour Lawrence 1977 0440095468 / 9780440095460 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0440095468 American first edition, first printing. Published by Delacorte Press in 1977. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Thomas Berger on Agorabooks.net
Thomas Berger on Ainsworthbooks.com
Thomas Berger on Aldensbooks.com
Thomas Berger on Alongthewaybooks.com
Thomas Berger on Avenuebookandco.com
Thomas Berger on Barbarossabooks.com
Thomas Berger on Bellalunabooks.com
Thomas Berger on Bluebirdbooks.com
Thomas Berger on Bookbays.com
Thomas Berger on Bookhousestl.com
Thomas Berger on Booksagain.net
Thomas Berger on Bookyahoo.net
Thomas Berger on Borisbooks.co.uk
Thomas Berger on Brownsbooks.ca
Thomas Berger on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Thomas Berger on Chapter1.co.za
Thomas Berger on Claytonbooks.com
Thomas Berger on Coldtonnage.com
Thomas Berger on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Thomas Berger on Derbybookshelf.com
Thomas Berger on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Thomas Berger on Donquixotebooks.com
Thomas Berger on Ginny6books.com
Thomas Berger on Guthriebooks.com
Thomas Berger on Jacksonst-books.com
Thomas Berger on Khbooks.com
Thomas Berger on Literaturopolis.net
Thomas Berger on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Thomas Berger on Moodybooks.net
Thomas Berger on Myperfectbook.com
Thomas Berger on Nomadestore.com
Thomas Berger on Opcit.com
Thomas Berger on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Thomas Berger on Rainydaypaperback.com
Thomas Berger on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Thomas Berger on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Thomas Berger on Roberterwinbooks.com
Thomas Berger on Russellbooks.com
Thomas Berger on Springstreetbooksri.com
Thomas Berger on Springystreasures.com
Thomas Berger on Store.bookswithapast.com
Thomas Berger on Thriftybooks.com
Thomas Berger on Unclebooks.com
Thomas Berger on Worldofrarebooks.com
Thomas Berger on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie