Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Berry, Steve Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Berry, Steve EMPEROR'S TOMB
Ballantine 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine in 2010. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 22.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Berry, Steve EMPEROR'S TOMB
Ballantine 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Ballantine Books in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 32.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Berry, Steve PARIS VENDETTA
Ballantine 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine in 2009. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Berry, Steve PARIS VENDETTA
Ballantine 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Steve Berry The Amber Room
Ballantine Books 2003 0345460030 / 9780345460035 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0345460030 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Ballantine Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 104.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Steve Berry The Amber Room
Ballantine Books 2003 0345460030 / 9780345460035 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0345460030 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed Robert I hope you like the story Steve Berry on the title page. Published by Ballantine Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Steve Berry The Romanov Prophecy
Ballantine Books 2004 0345460057 / 9780345460059 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0345460057 American first edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine Books in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket has a few very small flaws in the laminate. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Steve Berry The Templar Legacy: A Novel
Ballantine Books 1993 0345476158 / 9780345476159 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0345476158 American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's in 1993. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Tiny quarter inch tear to the top of the spine. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Steve Berry The Templar Legacy: A Novel
Ballantine Books 2006 0345476158 / 9780345476159 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0345476158 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Ballantine Books in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top corners very lightly bumped. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition . Top corner very lightly bumped. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 32.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Steve Berry The Third Secret: A Novel of Suspense
Ballantine Books 2007 0345476131 / 9780345476135 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0345476131 American first edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Back of jacket has a 1 inch razor sharp cut. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Book has 2 pages that have paper clip marks on them. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Berry, Steve on Affordable-booksonline.com
Berry, Steve on Agorabooks.net
Berry, Steve on Areadershaven.com
Berry, Steve on Avenuebookandco.com
Berry, Steve on Baileybooks.ca
Berry, Steve on Bookhousestl.com
Berry, Steve on Booklionshop.com
Berry, Steve on Booknetwork.org
Berry, Steve on Bookresq.com
Berry, Steve on Brendaboorbooks.com
Berry, Steve on Brownsbooks.ca
Berry, Steve on Bubbasbookswap.com
Berry, Steve on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Berry, Steve on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Berry, Steve on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Berry, Steve on Derbybookshelf.com
Berry, Steve on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Berry, Steve on Donquixotebooks.com
Berry, Steve on Earthlightbooks.com
Berry, Steve on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Berry, Steve on Ginny6books.com
Berry, Steve on Guthriebooks.com
Berry, Steve on Jacksonst-books.com
Berry, Steve on Jrbooks.biz
Berry, Steve on Khbooks.com
Berry, Steve on Lakesidebooks.com
Berry, Steve on Mokadabooks.com
Berry, Steve on Moodybooks.net
Berry, Steve on Mvfbooks.org
Berry, Steve on Mysteriesandmore.net
Berry, Steve on Nomadestore.com
Berry, Steve on Rainydaypaperback.com
Berry, Steve on Readinghabit.com.au
Berry, Steve on Readitagain1.com
Berry, Steve on Russellbooks.com
Berry, Steve on Springstreetbooksri.com
Berry, Steve on Springystreasures.com
Berry, Steve on Svenandolesbooks.net
Berry, Steve on Thebookbank.net
Berry, Steve on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Berry, Steve on Themoldybookstore.com
Berry, Steve on Thriftybooks.com
Berry, Steve on Tradeabook.com
Berry, Steve on Treasuredoldies.com
Berry, Steve on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie