Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Billingham, Mark Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Billingham, Mark BLOODLINE
Hulholland / Little Brown 2011 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Mulholland/Little Brown in 2011. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 28.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Billingham, Mark BURIED
Little Brown 2006 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
~ SIGNED SOFT COVERED British Uncorrected Bound Proof. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Little Brown in 2006. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Billingham, Mark BURIED
Harpercollins 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on title page by author. Published by HarperCollins in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mark Billingham Buried
HarperCollins 2007 0061255696 / 9780061255694 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0061255696 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Harpercollins in 2007. SIGNED by Mr. Billingham on the inside title page. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Billingham, Mark DEATH MESSAGE
Little Brown 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
~ SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Little Brown in 2007. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Front of jacket has a small 1/4 inch tear to top right corner on fold line. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Top corners of front and back covers are lightly bumped. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Billingham, Mark DEATH MESSAGE
Harpercollins 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by HarperCollins in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Mark Billingham Lazybones
William Morrow 2002 0060560851 / 9780060560850 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0060560851 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Harpercollins in 2002. SIGNED by Mr. Billingham on the inside title page. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Mark Billingham Lifeless: A Novel
William Morrow 2006 0060841664 / 9780060841669 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0060841664 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Morrow in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Billingham, Mark SCARDY CAT
Little Brown 2002 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
~ SIGNED SOFT COVERED British Uncorrected Bound Proof. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Little Brown in 2002. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Mark Billingham Scaredy Cat: A Novel
William Morrow 2002 0066213002 / 9780066213002 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0066213002 SIGNED first edition, first printing. Signed boldly on the inside cover page-signature only! ! Signed sticker still on cover! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to the jacket! The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark to bottom. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Mark Billingham The Burning Girl: A Novel
William Morrow 2005 0060745266 / 9780060745264 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0060745266 SIGNED Limited American first edition, first printing. Signed on special bound in title page by author. Published by William Morrow in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Billingham, Mark on 77sunsetbooks.com
Billingham, Mark on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Billingham, Mark on Alongthewaybooks.com
Billingham, Mark on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Billingham, Mark on Areadershaven.com
Billingham, Mark on Bestmediadeal.com
Billingham, Mark on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Billingham, Mark on Bookhousestl.com
Billingham, Mark on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Billingham, Mark on Brownsbooks.ca
Billingham, Mark on Browseawhilecowra.com
Billingham, Mark on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Billingham, Mark on Central-bookexchange.com
Billingham, Mark on Chapter1.co.za
Billingham, Mark on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Billingham, Mark on Clairmorbooks.com
Billingham, Mark on Crestview-books.com
Billingham, Mark on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Billingham, Mark on Deansbookstore.com
Billingham, Mark on Dejalubookstore.com
Billingham, Mark on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Billingham, Mark on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Billingham, Mark on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Billingham, Mark on Guthriebooks.com
Billingham, Mark on Helvic55.com
Billingham, Mark on Ianreillybooks.com
Billingham, Mark on Just-us-books.com
Billingham, Mark on Khbooks.com
Billingham, Mark on Manyhills.com
Billingham, Mark on Mimicobooks.com
Billingham, Mark on Mokadabooks.com
Billingham, Mark on Montrosehouse.com.au
Billingham, Mark on Mvfbooks.org
Billingham, Mark on Onenoffs.com
Billingham, Mark on Peerlessbookstore.com
Billingham, Mark on Pribooks.com
Billingham, Mark on Readitagain1.com
Billingham, Mark on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Billingham, Mark on Russellbooks.com
Billingham, Mark on Springystreasures.com
Billingham, Mark on Thebearbookcompany.com
Billingham, Mark on Wildsageemporium.com
Billingham, Mark on Worldofrarebooks.com
Billingham, Mark on Yare-books.co.uk
Billingham, Mark on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie