|
|
|
|
1 |
Lawrence Block A Long Line of Dead Men (Matthew Scudder Mysteries) William Morrow & Co 1994 0688121934 / 9780688121938 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0688121934 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 1994. Signed on the title page by the author! Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Lawrence Block A Long Line of Dead Men (Matthew Scudder Mysteries) William Morrow & Co 1994 0688121934 / 9780688121938 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0688121934 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
13.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Lawrence Block A Walk Among the Tombstones William Morrow & Co 1992 0688103502 / 9780688103507 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0688103502 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Previous owners name on inside cover. Pages are clean and white. Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Lawrence Block All the Flowers Are Dying (Matthew Scudder Mysteries) William Morrow 2005 0060198311 / 9780060198312 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0060198311 American first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Lawrence Block Eight Million Ways to Die (Matthew Scudder Mysteries) William Morrow 2008 0061457965 / 9780061457968 Hardcover Fine Fine 0061457965 25th ANNIVERSARY EDITION. American first edition, first printing. Published by William Morrow in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Lawrence Block Everybody Dies (Matthew Scudder Mysteries) William Morrow 1998 068814182X / 9780688141820 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 068814182X American first edition, first printing. Published by William Morrow in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Block, Lawrence GREAT TALES OF MADNESS MACABRE Galahad 1990 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Edited by Charles Ardai. Contains stories by King, Bloch, Block, Poe, Asimov and more! ! Published Galahad in 1990. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or scratches. There are no bumps or scratches to the book. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Lawrence Block Small Town: A Novel (Block, Lawrence) William Morrow 2003 0060011904 / 9780060011901 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0060011904 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Pages are clean and white. Remainder mark to bottom. Price:
13.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Block, Lawrence TANNER ON ICE E. P. Dutton 1998 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Lawrence Block Tanner on Ice Dutton 1998 0525944214 / 9780525944218 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author 0525944214 SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Published by Dutton in 1998. Signed by the author on the inside title page. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Light scratching to back of jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Block, Lawrence THE BURGLAR IN THE RYE E P Dutton 1999 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The front jackethas a water stain to top and bottom that does not show. The front jacket has a little wave to it caused by the water stain. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Book has a very slight bend to it. Price:
2.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Lawrence Block The Burglar on the Prowl (Block, Lawrence) William Morrow 2004 0060198303 / 9780060198305 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0060198303 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or scratches. There are no bumps or scratches to the book. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Lawrence Block The Burglar Who Painted Like Mondrian Arbor House Pub Co 1998 0877955174 / 9780877955177 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0877955174 First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Lawrence Block The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams: 2A Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery Dutton Adult 1994 0525938079 / 9780525938071 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 0525938079 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Small 1/4 tear to top left corner of back jacket on fold line. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark bottom. Price:
13.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Lawrence Block The Devil Knows You're Dead (Matthew Scudder Mysteries) William Morrow & Co 1993 0688121926 / 9780688121921 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0688121926 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to spine ends/corners. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Pages are clean and white. Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|