Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Lawrence Block Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lawrence Block A Long Line of Dead Men (Matthew Scudder Mysteries)
William Morrow & Co 1994 0688121934 / 9780688121938 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0688121934 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Morrow in 1994. Signed on the title page by the author! Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lawrence Block A Long Line of Dead Men (Matthew Scudder Mysteries)
William Morrow & Co 1994 0688121934 / 9780688121938 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0688121934 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lawrence Block A Walk Among the Tombstones
William Morrow & Co 1992 0688103502 / 9780688103507 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0688103502 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Previous owners name on inside cover. Pages are clean and white. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lawrence Block All the Flowers Are Dying (Matthew Scudder Mysteries)
William Morrow 2005 0060198311 / 9780060198312 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0060198311 American first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lawrence Block Eight Million Ways to Die (Matthew Scudder Mysteries)
William Morrow 2008 0061457965 / 9780061457968 Hardcover Fine Fine 
0061457965 25th ANNIVERSARY EDITION. American first edition, first printing. Published by William Morrow in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lawrence Block Everybody Dies (Matthew Scudder Mysteries)
William Morrow 1998 068814182X / 9780688141820 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
068814182X American first edition, first printing. Published by William Morrow in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Block, Lawrence GREAT TALES OF MADNESS MACABRE
Galahad 1990 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
Edited by Charles Ardai. Contains stories by King, Bloch, Block, Poe, Asimov and more! ! Published Galahad in 1990. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or scratches. There are no bumps or scratches to the book. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lawrence Block Small Town: A Novel (Block, Lawrence)
William Morrow 2003 0060011904 / 9780060011901 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0060011904 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Pages are clean and white. Remainder mark to bottom. 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Block, Lawrence TANNER ON ICE
E. P. Dutton 1998 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lawrence Block Tanner on Ice
Dutton 1998 0525944214 / 9780525944218 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
0525944214 SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Published by Dutton in 1998. Signed by the author on the inside title page. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Light scratching to back of jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Block, Lawrence THE BURGLAR IN THE RYE
E P Dutton 1999 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The front jackethas a water stain to top and bottom that does not show. The front jacket has a little wave to it caused by the water stain. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Book has a very slight bend to it. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lawrence Block The Burglar on the Prowl (Block, Lawrence)
William Morrow 2004 0060198303 / 9780060198305 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0060198303 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or scratches. There are no bumps or scratches to the book. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Lawrence Block The Burglar Who Painted Like Mondrian
Arbor House Pub Co 1998 0877955174 / 9780877955177 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0877955174 First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Lawrence Block The Burglar Who Traded Ted Williams: 2A Bernie Rhodenbarr Mystery
Dutton Adult 1994 0525938079 / 9780525938071 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
0525938079 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Small 1/4 tear to top left corner of back jacket on fold line. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark bottom. 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Lawrence Block The Devil Knows You're Dead (Matthew Scudder Mysteries)
William Morrow & Co 1993 0688121926 / 9780688121921 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0688121926 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to spine ends/corners. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Pages are clean and white. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Lawrence Block; Jeffery Deaver; John Farris; Stephen King; Sharyn McCrumb; Walter Mosley; Joyce Carol Oates; Anne Perry; Donald E. Westlake Transgressions: Ten Brand-New Novellas
Forge Books 2005 0765308517 / 9780765308511 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0765308517 SIGNED first American edition, first printing. Signed by Ed McBain on the inside title page. Book is also signed by authors Donald E. Westlake, Anne Perry, Walter Mosley, John Farris, Jeffery Deaver and Lawrence Block at the title page of their stories. Published by Crown in 2003. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author (s) ; Signed by Author 
Price: 99.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Lawrence Block; Jeffery Deaver; John Farris; Stephen King; Sharyn McCrumb; Walter Mosley; Joyce Carol Oates; Anne Perry; Donald E. Westlake Transgressions: Ten Brand-New Novellas
Forge Books 2005 0765308517 / 9780765308511 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0765308517 First American edition, first printing. Edited by Ed McBain. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Minor wrinkle to top spine area of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lawrence Block on Agorabooks.net
Lawrence Block on Aldensbooks.com
Lawrence Block on Batteredbook.com
Lawrence Block on Bellalunabooks.com
Lawrence Block on Bookhousestl.com
Lawrence Block on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Lawrence Block on Brendaboorbooks.com
Lawrence Block on Brownsbooks.ca
Lawrence Block on Bubbasbookswap.com
Lawrence Block on Circlecitybooks.net
Lawrence Block on Coldtonnage.com
Lawrence Block on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Lawrence Block on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Lawrence Block on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Lawrence Block on Ginny6books.com
Lawrence Block on Guthriebooks.com
Lawrence Block on Hillcountrybooks.com
Lawrence Block on Jacksonst-books.com
Lawrence Block on Jrbooks.biz
Lawrence Block on Just-us-books.com
Lawrence Block on Literatecat.com
Lawrence Block on Martysbooks.com
Lawrence Block on Mimicobooks.com
Lawrence Block on Monarchybooks.com
Lawrence Block on Myperfectbook.com
Lawrence Block on Mysteriesandmore.net
Lawrence Block on Penngrovebooks.com
Lawrence Block on Pgbbooks.com
Lawrence Block on Rainydaypaperback.com
Lawrence Block on Recycledreading.biz
Lawrence Block on Roberterwinbooks.com
Lawrence Block on Russellbooks.com
Lawrence Block on Salalbooks.com
Lawrence Block on Springystreasures.com
Lawrence Block on Store.donatemybooks.com
Lawrence Block on Svenandolesbooks.net
Lawrence Block on Thebookannex.com
Lawrence Block on Themoldybookstore.com
Lawrence Block on Thriftybooks.com
Lawrence Block on Tradeabook.com
Lawrence Block on Treasuredoldies.com
Lawrence Block on Villagebookmarket.com
Lawrence Block on Weirdbooks.com
Lawrence Block on Wiseowlbooks.net
Lawrence Block on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie