Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

C.J. Box Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 C.J. Box Blue Heaven
Minotaur Books 2008 0312365705 / 9780312365707 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312365705 American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's/Minotaur in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Box, C. J. BLUE HEAVEN
St Martin's 2006 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Published by St Martin's in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! . Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Box, C. J. COLD WIND
Putnam 2011 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Putnam in 2011. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 C. J. Box In Plain Sight (A Joe Pickett Novel)
Putnam Adult 2006 0399153608 / 9780399153600 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0399153608 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 C.J. Box Three Weeks to Say Goodbye
Minotaur Books 2009 0312365721 / 9780312365721 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312365721 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the front end page by author. Published by Minotaur Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 22.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 C. J. Box Trophy Hunt: A Joe Pickett Novel
Putnam Adult 2004 0399152008 / 9780399152009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0399152008 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Published by Putnam in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 89.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 C. J. Box Winterkill
Putnam Adult 2003 0399150455 / 9780399150456 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0399150455 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Putnam in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


C.J. Box on Aedenstclair.com
C.J. Box on Agorabooks.net
C.J. Box on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
C.J. Box on Alongthewaybooks.com
C.J. Box on Areadershaven.com
C.J. Box on Austintexasbookstore.com
C.J. Box on Avenuebookandco.com
C.J. Box on Baileybooks.ca
C.J. Box on Bluemoonbooksnj.com
C.J. Box on Bookcastleonline.com
C.J. Box on Bookhousestl.com
C.J. Box on Bookresq.com
C.J. Box on Booksandinkbookshop.com
C.J. Box on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
C.J. Box on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
C.J. Box on Brownsbooks.ca
C.J. Box on Browseawhilecowra.com
C.J. Box on Bubbasbookswap.com
C.J. Box on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
C.J. Box on Central-bookexchange.com
C.J. Box on Chroniclesofcrime.com
C.J. Box on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
C.J. Box on Deansbookstore.com
C.J. Box on Dejalubookstore.com
C.J. Box on Dinahsondstreet.com
C.J. Box on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
C.J. Box on Flowerbarn1.com
C.J. Box on Goddingsltd.co.uk
C.J. Box on Hillcountrybooks.com
C.J. Box on Khbooks.com
C.J. Box on Lakesidebooks.com
C.J. Box on Magusbooksseattle.com
C.J. Box on Manyhills.com
C.J. Box on Marvinminkler.com
C.J. Box on Nomadestore.com
C.J. Box on Opcit.com
C.J. Box on Paradisefoundbooks.com
C.J. Box on Peerlessbookstore.com
C.J. Box on Rainydaypaperback.com
C.J. Box on Readitagain1.com
C.J. Box on Russellbooks.com
C.J. Box on Sackofbooks.com
C.J. Box on Skylarkerbooks.com
C.J. Box on Solomonsminebooks.com
C.J. Box on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie