Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

T. C. Boyle Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 T. C. Boyle A Friend of the Earth
The Viking Press 2000 0670891770 / 9780670891771 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0670891770 American first edition, first printing. Published by Viking in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 T.C. Boyle Drop City
Viking Adult 2003 0670031720 / 9780670031726 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0670031720 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Viking in 2003. Signed on the title page by the author. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 T. C. Boyle Riven Rock
The Viking Press 1998 0670878812 / 9780670878819 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0670878812 First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the book or jacket! The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 T.C. Boyle The Inner Circle
Viking Adult 2004 0670033448 / 9780670033447 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0670033448 American first edition, first printing. Published by Viking in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 T. C. Boyle; T. Coraghessan Boyle The Tortilla Curtain
The Viking Press 1995 0670856045 / 9780670856046 First Edition Softcover Fine 
0670856045 American Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Published by Viking in 1995. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Slight curle to top right corner of front cover. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 T.C. Boyle Tooth and Claw: and Other Stories
Viking Adult 2005 0670034355 / 9780670034352 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0670034355 First American edition, first printing. Signed by author on inside title page. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 T. C. Boyle Without a Hero
The Viking Press 1994 0670849634 / 9780670849635 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0670849634 American first edition, first printing. Published by Viking in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


T. C. Boyle on 77sunsetbooks.com
T. C. Boyle on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
T. C. Boyle on Agorabooks.net
T. C. Boyle on Avenuebookandco.com
T. C. Boyle on Baileybooks.ca
T. C. Boyle on Bellalunabooks.com
T. C. Boyle on Bestmediadeal.com
T. C. Boyle on Bookhousestl.com
T. C. Boyle on Booksagain.net
T. C. Boyle on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
T. C. Boyle on Brownsbooks.ca
T. C. Boyle on Bubbasbookswap.com
T. C. Boyle on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
T. C. Boyle on Catchandreleasebooks.com
T. C. Boyle on Claytonbooks.com
T. C. Boyle on Coconutrosebooks.com
T. C. Boyle on Coldtonnage.com
T. C. Boyle on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
T. C. Boyle on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
T. C. Boyle on Earthlightbooks.com
T. C. Boyle on Ginny6books.com
T. C. Boyle on Guthriebooks.com
T. C. Boyle on Jacksonst-books.com
T. C. Boyle on Mahlerbooks.com
T. C. Boyle on Mimicobooks.com
T. C. Boyle on Moodybooks.net
T. C. Boyle on Mvfbooks.org
T. C. Boyle on Myperfectbook.com
T. C. Boyle on Nomadestore.com
T. C. Boyle on Opcit.com
T. C. Boyle on Petescheapbooks.com
T. C. Boyle on Pgbbooks.com
T. C. Boyle on Rainydaypaperback.com
T. C. Boyle on Russellbooks.com
T. C. Boyle on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
T. C. Boyle on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
T. C. Boyle on Springstreetbooksri.com
T. C. Boyle on Springystreasures.com
T. C. Boyle on Store.bookswithapast.com
T. C. Boyle on Thriftybooks.com
T. C. Boyle on Tradeabook.com
T. C. Boyle on Treasuredoldies.com
T. C. Boyle on Trillionbooks.com
T. C. Boyle on Wiseowlbooks.net
T. C. Boyle on Wordmerchantbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie