Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Brett, Simon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Brett, Simon DEAD ROOM FARCE
1997 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
~ British first edition, first printing. Published by Gollancz in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 21.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Simon. Brett MRS, PRESUMED DEAD.
MACMILLAN. LONDON 1988 0333473965 / 9780333473962 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0333473965 SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Published by MacMillan in 1988. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. Brett. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Simon Brett Mrs. Pargeter's Pound of Flesh: A Mrs. Pargeter Mystery
Scribner 1993 0684195658 / 9780684195650 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0684195658 American first edition, first printing. Published by Scribner in 1993. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Previous owner's initials on free front end page. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Simon Brett Murder in the Museum (Fethering Mysteries)
Berkley Hardcover 2003 0425190439 / 9780425190432 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0425190439 First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Simon Brett The Hanging in the Hotel (Fethering Mysteries)
Berkley Hardcover 2004 0425196518 / 9780425196519 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0425196518 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Simon Brett The Torso in the Town (Fethering Mysteries)
Berkley Hardcover 2002 0425185028 / 9780425185025 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0425185028 SIGNED and NUMBERED first edition, first printing. Signed by author on the limited edition page-this is #246 out of 250. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Simon Brett The Witness at the Wedding (Fethering Mysteries)
Berkley Hardcover 2005 0425202852 / 9780425202852 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0425202852 First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Brett, Simon on Affordable-booksonline.com
Brett, Simon on Agorabooks.net
Brett, Simon on Avenuebookandco.com
Brett, Simon on Barbarossabooks.com
Brett, Simon on Bellalunabooks.com
Brett, Simon on Bookhousestl.com
Brett, Simon on Booksagain.net
Brett, Simon on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Brett, Simon on Booksasissued.com
Brett, Simon on Bookyahoo.net
Brett, Simon on Brownsbooks.ca
Brett, Simon on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Brett, Simon on Chapter1.co.za
Brett, Simon on Circlecitybooks.net
Brett, Simon on Coldtonnage.com
Brett, Simon on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Brett, Simon on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Brett, Simon on Donquixotebooks.com
Brett, Simon on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Brett, Simon on Ebookisle.net
Brett, Simon on Ginny6books.com
Brett, Simon on Guthriebooks.com
Brett, Simon on Jacksonst-books.com
Brett, Simon on Joslu.com
Brett, Simon on Khbooks.com
Brett, Simon on Lotzabooks.com
Brett, Simon on Martysbooks.com
Brett, Simon on Mccauleybooks.com
Brett, Simon on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Brett, Simon on Mimicobooks.com
Brett, Simon on Mokadabooks.com
Brett, Simon on Myperfectbook.com
Brett, Simon on Nomadestore.com
Brett, Simon on Omathisbooks.com
Brett, Simon on Penngrovebooks.com
Brett, Simon on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Brett, Simon on Readinghabit.com.au
Brett, Simon on Readitagain1.com
Brett, Simon on Recycledreading.biz
Brett, Simon on Roberterwinbooks.com
Brett, Simon on Russellbooks.com
Brett, Simon on Springystreasures.com
Brett, Simon on Thriftybooks.com
Brett, Simon on Villagebookmarket.com
Brett, Simon on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie