|
|
Brett, Simon ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Brett, Simon DEAD ROOM FARCE 1997 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine ~ British first edition, first printing. Published by Gollancz in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
21.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Simon. Brett MRS, PRESUMED DEAD. MACMILLAN. LONDON 1988 0333473965 / 9780333473962 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0333473965 SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Published by MacMillan in 1988. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. Brett. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Simon Brett Mrs. Pargeter's Pound of Flesh: A Mrs. Pargeter Mystery Scribner 1993 0684195658 / 9780684195650 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0684195658 American first edition, first printing. Published by Scribner in 1993. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Previous owner's initials on free front end page. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Simon Brett Murder in the Museum (Fethering Mysteries) Berkley Hardcover 2003 0425190439 / 9780425190432 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0425190439 First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Simon Brett The Hanging in the Hotel (Fethering Mysteries) Berkley Hardcover 2004 0425196518 / 9780425196519 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0425196518 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
12.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Simon Brett The Torso in the Town (Fethering Mysteries) Berkley Hardcover 2002 0425185028 / 9780425185025 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0425185028 SIGNED and NUMBERED first edition, first printing. Signed by author on the limited edition page-this is #246 out of 250. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Simon Brett The Witness at the Wedding (Fethering Mysteries) Berkley Hardcover 2005 0425202852 / 9780425202852 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0425202852 First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brett, Simon on Affordable-booksonline.com Brett, Simon on Agorabooks.net Brett, Simon on Avenuebookandco.com Brett, Simon on Barbarossabooks.com Brett, Simon on Bellalunabooks.com Brett, Simon on Bookhousestl.com Brett, Simon on Booksagain.net Brett, Simon on Booksandinkbookshop.com Brett, Simon on Booksasissued.com Brett, Simon on Bookyahoo.net Brett, Simon on Brownsbooks.ca Brett, Simon on Cabinfeverbooks.ca Brett, Simon on Chapter1.co.za Brett, Simon on Circlecitybooks.net Brett, Simon on Coldtonnage.com Brett, Simon on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
| Brett, Simon on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Brett, Simon on Donquixotebooks.com Brett, Simon on Durnickbooks.co.uk Brett, Simon on Ebookisle.net Brett, Simon on Ginny6books.com Brett, Simon on Guthriebooks.com Brett, Simon on Jacksonst-books.com Brett, Simon on Joslu.com Brett, Simon on Khbooks.com Brett, Simon on Lotzabooks.com Brett, Simon on Martysbooks.com Brett, Simon on Mccauleybooks.com Brett, Simon on Melanienelsonbooks.com Brett, Simon on Mimicobooks.com Brett, Simon on Mokadabooks.com Brett, Simon on Myperfectbook.com
| Brett, Simon on Nomadestore.com Brett, Simon on Omathisbooks.com Brett, Simon on Penngrovebooks.com Brett, Simon on Ppetersonbookseller.com Brett, Simon on Readinghabit.com.au Brett, Simon on Readitagain1.com Brett, Simon on Recycledreading.biz Brett, Simon on Roberterwinbooks.com Brett, Simon on Russellbooks.com Brett, Simon on Springystreasures.com Brett, Simon on Thriftybooks.com Brett, Simon on Villagebookmarket.com Brett, Simon on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|