Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Freeman, Brian Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Freeman, Brian FALLEN IDOLS
Warner 2003 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 8.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Freeman, Brian IMMORAL
St Martin's Press 2005 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Signed on inside title page by author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 63.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Freeman, Brian IMMORAL
Headline 2005 0755325346 / 9780755325344 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED first British edition, first printing. Signed by author on inside title page. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 79.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Freeman, Brian IMMORAL
Headline 2005 0755325346 / 9780755325344 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
British first edition, first printing. Published by Headline in 2005. Contains numberline 1. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 47.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Freeman, Brian IMMORAL
Minotaur Books 2005 0312340427 / 9780312340421 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED exclusive Book Club edition including bonus short story. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Freeman, Brian IN THE DARK
Minotaur Books 2009 031236329x / 9780312363291 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Minotaur Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Bottom spine area has a small 1/8 inch tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Freeman, Brian STALKED
St. Martin's 2008 0312363273 / 9780312363277 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by St Martins/Minotaur in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Freeman, Brian STALKED
TOR 2003 0312363273 / 9780312363277 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Freeman, Brian STRIPPED
St Martin's Press 2006 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED first American edition, first printing. Signed by author on inside title page. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Freeman, Brian THE WATCHER
Headline 2008 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
British first edition, first printing. Published by Headline in 2008. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Freeman, Brian on Abookstop.com
Freeman, Brian on Abooktrader.com
Freeman, Brian on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Freeman, Brian on Beaglebooks.com
Freeman, Brian on Bookmarcsonline.com
Freeman, Brian on Booksofparadise.net
Freeman, Brian on Brendaboorbooks.com
Freeman, Brian on Bubbasbookswap.com
Freeman, Brian on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Freeman, Brian on Darkhollowbooks.com
Freeman, Brian on Desktopmusic.com
Freeman, Brian on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Freeman, Brian on Extraordinarybooks.com
Freeman, Brian on Fatcitybookstore.com
Freeman, Brian on Fiction-addiction.com
Freeman, Brian on Hammondsbooks.net
Freeman, Brian on Kjcactus.com
Freeman, Brian on Kovachbooks.com
Freeman, Brian on Lairdbooks.com
Freeman, Brian on Merrimonbooks.com
Freeman, Brian on Mimicobooks.com
Freeman, Brian on Montclairbookcenter.com
Freeman, Brian on Mysterymikes.com
Freeman, Brian on Mythosbooks.com
Freeman, Brian on Ozzbooks.com.au
Freeman, Brian on Parigibooks.com
Freeman, Brian on Postmortembooks.com
Freeman, Brian on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Freeman, Brian on Second-chance-books.com
Freeman, Brian on Springystreasures.com
Freeman, Brian on Swantradingcompany.com
Freeman, Brian on Thatusedbookstore.com
Freeman, Brian on Thebooksend.com
Freeman, Brian on Thecornerbkshop.com
Freeman, Brian on Themissingvolume.com
Freeman, Brian on Themoldybookstore.com
Freeman, Brian on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Freeman, Brian on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Freeman, Brian on Vintage-books.com
Freeman, Brian on Wfsandercombe.com
Freeman, Brian on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com