Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Freeman, Brian Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Freeman, Brian FALLEN IDOLS
Warner 2003 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Brian Freeman Immoral
Minotaur Books 2005 0312340427 / 9780312340421 First Edition Softcover Fine 
0312340427 SOFTCOVER American advance reading copy. Published by St Martin's in 2005. The book is in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Freeman, Brian IMMORAL
St Martin's Press 2005 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Signed on inside title page by author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 79.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Brian Freeman Immoral
Headline Book Publishing Ltd 2005 0755325346 / 9780755325344 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0755325346 SIGNED first British edition, first printing. Signed by author on inside title page. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 99.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Brian Freeman Immoral
Headline Book Publishing Ltd 2005 0755325346 / 9780755325344 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0755325346 British first edition, first printing. Published by Headline in 2005. Contains numberline 1. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 59.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Brian Freeman Immoral
Minotaur Books 2005 0312340427 / 9780312340421 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312340427 SIGNED exclusive Book Club edition including bonus short story. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Freeman, Brian IMMORAL
Headline 2006 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
~ SIGNED British Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Published by Headline in 2006. Signed on the title page by author. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 42.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Brian Freeman In the Dark
Minotaur Books 031236329X / 9780312363291 Hardcover Fine 
031236329X First American edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's in 2009. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Freeman, Brian IN THE DARK
Minotaur Books 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
031236329x American first edition, first printing. Published by Minotaur Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Bottom spine area has a small 1/8 inch tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Brian Freeman Stalked
Minotaur Books 2008 0312363273 / 9780312363277 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312363273 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by St Martins/Minotaur in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 18.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Brian Freeman Stalked
Minotaur Books 2003 0312363273 / 9780312363277 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312363273 American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Brian Freeman Stripped
Minotaur Books 2006 0312340443 / 9780312340445 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312340443 American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's in 2006. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Freeman, Brian STRIPPED
St Martin's Press 2006 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED first American edition, first printing. Signed by author on inside title page. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Freeman, Brian THE BURYING PLACE
Minotaur 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Minotaur Books in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 22.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Freeman, Brian THE WATCHER
Headline 2008 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
~ British first edition, first printing. Published by Headline in 2008. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Freeman, Brian on Aldensbooks.com
Freeman, Brian on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Freeman, Brian on Alongthewaybooks.com
Freeman, Brian on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Freeman, Brian on Angiesbookattic.com
Freeman, Brian on Areadershaven.com
Freeman, Brian on Avenuebookandco.com
Freeman, Brian on Bestmediadeal.com
Freeman, Brian on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Freeman, Brian on Birkittsbooks.com
Freeman, Brian on Bookhousestl.com
Freeman, Brian on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Freeman, Brian on Booksforyou.us
Freeman, Brian on Brendaboorbooks.com
Freeman, Brian on Browseawhilecowra.com
Freeman, Brian on Bubbasbookswap.com
Freeman, Brian on Central-bookexchange.com
Freeman, Brian on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Freeman, Brian on Clairmorbooks.com
Freeman, Brian on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Freeman, Brian on Deansbookstore.com
Freeman, Brian on Dejalubookstore.com
Freeman, Brian on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Freeman, Brian on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Freeman, Brian on Khbooks.com
Freeman, Brian on Manyhills.com
Freeman, Brian on Marvinminkler.com
Freeman, Brian on Mimicobooks.com
Freeman, Brian on Naturecoastbooks.com
Freeman, Brian on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Freeman, Brian on Nomadestore.com
Freeman, Brian on Peerlessbookstore.com
Freeman, Brian on Pointswestbooks.com
Freeman, Brian on Pribooks.com
Freeman, Brian on Rareandrecent.com
Freeman, Brian on Readitagain1.com
Freeman, Brian on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Freeman, Brian on Russellbooks.com
Freeman, Brian on Sackofbooks.com
Freeman, Brian on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Freeman, Brian on Springystreasures.com
Freeman, Brian on Thebearbookcompany.com
Freeman, Brian on Washburn-books.com
Freeman, Brian on Yare-books.co.uk
Freeman, Brian on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie