Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Freemantle, Brian Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Freemantle, Brian CHARLIE MUFFIN SAN
Century 1987 0712615997 / 9780712615990 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First British edition, first printing. Published by Century in 1987. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Freemantle, Brian CHARLIE MUFFIN'S UNCLE SAM
Jonathan Cape 1980 0244017810 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
British first edition, first printing. ISBN 0244017810. Published by Jonathan Cape in 1980. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Publishers top stain. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Freemantle, Brian FACE ME WHEN YOU WALK AWAY
Jonathan Cape 1974 0224009842 / 9780224009843 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
British first edition, first printing. ISBN . Published by Jonathan Cape in 1974. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Publishers top stain. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 31.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Freemantle, Brian THE BLIND RUN
Bantam 1986 055305161x / 9780553051612 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 1986. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 7.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Freemantle, Brian THE MAN WHO WANTED TOMORROW
Jonathan Cape 1975 0224011014 / 9780224011013 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
British first edition, first printing. ISBN. Published by Jonathan Cape in 1975. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Publishers top stain. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Freemantle, Brian TRIPLE CROSS
Thomas Dunne 2004 0312315511 / 9780312315511 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Freemantle, Brian on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Freemantle, Brian on Ahabbooks.com
Freemantle, Brian on Anovelplace.net
Freemantle, Brian on Astleybookfarm.com
Freemantle, Brian on Aucott.com
Freemantle, Brian on Ayerego.com
Freemantle, Brian on Bachtobooks.com
Freemantle, Brian on Bookcollector.net
Freemantle, Brian on Bookelope.com
Freemantle, Brian on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Freemantle, Brian on Booksbythesea.com
Freemantle, Brian on Booksinbulgaria.com
Freemantle, Brian on Centralbooksource.net
Freemantle, Brian on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Freemantle, Brian on Davidevesbooks.com
Freemantle, Brian on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Freemantle, Brian on Easychairbooks.com
Freemantle, Brian on Edconroybooks.com
Freemantle, Brian on Ellwoodbooks.com
Freemantle, Brian on Fiction-addiction.com
Freemantle, Brian on Genesbooks.com
Freemantle, Brian on Guthriebooks.com
Freemantle, Brian on Hgbooks.com
Freemantle, Brian on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Freemantle, Brian on Molliesloft.com
Freemantle, Brian on Mysteryandimagination.com
Freemantle, Brian on Oddvolumebooks.com
Freemantle, Brian on Pagemaster-books.com
Freemantle, Brian on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Freemantle, Brian on Pinaclebooks.com
Freemantle, Brian on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Freemantle, Brian on Postmortembooks.com
Freemantle, Brian on Rebook.us
Freemantle, Brian on Recordking.com.au
Freemantle, Brian on Rsgeerbooks.com
Freemantle, Brian on Second-chance-books.com
Freemantle, Brian on Simpsonbooks.com
Freemantle, Brian on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Freemantle, Brian on Springystreasures.com
Freemantle, Brian on Star-dot-star.net
Freemantle, Brian on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Freemantle, Brian on Unearthlybooks.com
Freemantle, Brian on Used-and-rare-books.com
Freemantle, Brian on Vintagebooks.com.au
Freemantle, Brian on Wheenobooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com