|
|
Herbert, Brian ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Herbert, Brian BATTLE OF CORRIN TOR 2004 0765301598 / 9780765301598 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Brian Herbert and Kevin J. Anderson. Published by TOR Books in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Anderson, Kevin J. ; Herbert, Brian BATTLE OF CORRIN TOR 2004 0765301598 / 9780765301598 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Kevin J Anderson. Published by TOR Books in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top spine area of jacket has a small 1/4 inch tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin BUTLERIAN JIHAD TOR 2002 0765301571 / 9780765301574 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Briaan Herbert and Kevin J. Anderson. Published by TOR Books in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Herbert, Brian DREAMER OF DUNE TOR 2003 0765306468 / 9780765306463 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
54.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Herbert, Brian DREAMER OF DUNE TOR 2003 0765306468 / 9780765306463 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
54.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Herbert, Brian FORGOTTEN HEROES Forge 2004 0765307065 / 9780765307064 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Forge in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Herbert, Brian GARBAGE CHRONICLES W H Allen 1985 0491032447 / 9780491032445 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Herbert, Brian GARBAGE CHRONICLES Forge 1985 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Forge in 1985. Stated first British edition on copyright page. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. Slight yellowing of pages. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder dot. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
84.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J. HOUSE HARKONNEN Bantam 2000 0553110721 / 9780553110722 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin HUNTERS OF DUNE TOR 2007 0765312921 / 9780765312921 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED and numbered American first edition, first printing. Signed by both authors, # 2634 of a limited numbered of first printings signed and numbered by the authors on the title page. Published by TOR in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin MACHINE CRUSADE TOR 2003 076530158X / 9780765301581 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Briaan Herbert and Kevin J. Anderson. Published by TOR Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Herbert, Brian MAN OF TWO WORLDS Putnam 1986 0399131329 / 9780399131325 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Brian Herbert. Published by Putnam in 1986. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Front of jacket has a 1 tear to top right corner. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Herbert, Brian PRISONERS OF ARIONN Arbor House Pub Co 1987 0877958866 / 9780877958864 First Edition HardCover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Book comes with a signed book plate (loose) . The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Back jacket has a very small 1/16 chip to top. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Herbert, Brian ROAD TO DUNE Tor Books 2005 0765312956 / 9780765312952 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin ROAD TO DUNE TOR 2005 0765312956 / 9780765312952 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Briaan Herbert and Kevin J. Anderson. Published by TOR Books in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
69.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J. SANDWORMS OF DUNE TOR 2000 076531293X / 9780765312938 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin SANDWORMS OF DUNE TOR 2007 076531293X / 9780765312938 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed by both authors on inside title page. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! ; Signed By Author. ; Signed by Author Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin WINDS OF DUNE TOR 2009 0765322722 / 9780765322722 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2009. Signed on title page by Keven J Anderson. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin WINDS OF DUNE TOR 2009 0765322722 / 9780765322722 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Herbert, Brian on 50000books.com Herbert, Brian on Abooktrader.com Herbert, Brian on Ayerego.com Herbert, Brian on Bbrownandassoc.net Herbert, Brian on Beaglebooks.com Herbert, Brian on Blinebooks.com Herbert, Brian on Bookendsusedbooks.com Herbert, Brian on Bookshopbaltimore.com Herbert, Brian on Botanicalbay.com Herbert, Brian on Braintreeusedbooks.com Herbert, Brian on Covertocoverbooks.ca Herbert, Brian on Crazyhorsebooks.com Herbert, Brian on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Herbert, Brian on Eurolibros.com Herbert, Brian on Fleamarketbooks.com Herbert, Brian on Goodwillbooks.com
| Herbert, Brian on Grendelbooks.com Herbert, Brian on Gusbooks.com Herbert, Brian on Hgbooks.com Herbert, Brian on Infinitybooksjapan.com Herbert, Brian on Johnmurraysbooks.com Herbert, Brian on Kathmandubooks.com Herbert, Brian on Monarchbooksusa.com Herbert, Brian on Montclairbookcenter.com Herbert, Brian on Mybookstorename.com Herbert, Brian on Mysteryandimagination.com Herbert, Brian on Orielisbooks.com Herbert, Brian on Ozzbooks.com.au Herbert, Brian on Rarebookcellar.com Herbert, Brian on Rosesarereadbooks.com Herbert, Brian on Scifietc.com Herbert, Brian on Scififantasybooks.com
| Herbert, Brian on Seaoceanbooks.com Herbert, Brian on Second-chance-books.com Herbert, Brian on Springystreasures.com Herbert, Brian on Stealthesebooks.com Herbert, Brian on Svirdenbooks.com Herbert, Brian on Thebooksend.com Herbert, Brian on Thebookwormoforlando.com Herbert, Brian on Thepaperbackexchange.com Herbert, Brian on Three-spires.com Herbert, Brian on Topshelfbooks.com Herbert, Brian on Whiteunicornbooks.com Herbert, Brian on Withywindlebooks.com Herbert, Brian on Yeoldemagazineshoppe.com |
|
|