Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Herbert, Brian Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Herbert, Brian BATTLE OF CORRIN
TOR 2004 0765301598 / 9780765301598 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Brian Herbert and Kevin J. Anderson. Published by TOR Books in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Anderson, Kevin J. ; Herbert, Brian BATTLE OF CORRIN
TOR 2004 0765301598 / 9780765301598 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Kevin J Anderson. Published by TOR Books in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top spine area of jacket has a small 1/4 inch tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin BUTLERIAN JIHAD
TOR 2002 0765301571 / 9780765301574 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Briaan Herbert and Kevin J. Anderson. Published by TOR Books in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Herbert, Brian DREAMER OF DUNE
TOR 2003 0765306468 / 9780765306463 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 54.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Herbert, Brian DREAMER OF DUNE
TOR 2003 0765306468 / 9780765306463 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 54.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Herbert, Brian FORGOTTEN HEROES
Forge 2004 0765307065 / 9780765307064 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Forge in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Herbert, Brian GARBAGE CHRONICLES
W H Allen 1985 0491032447 / 9780491032445 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
British first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Virtually no wear to jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Herbert, Brian GARBAGE CHRONICLES
Forge 1985 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Forge in 1985. Stated first British edition on copyright page. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. Slight yellowing of pages. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder dot. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 84.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J. HOUSE HARKONNEN
Bantam 2000 0553110721 / 9780553110722 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin HUNTERS OF DUNE
TOR 2007 0765312921 / 9780765312921 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED and numbered American first edition, first printing. Signed by both authors, # 2634 of a limited numbered of first printings signed and numbered by the authors on the title page. Published by TOR in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin MACHINE CRUSADE
TOR 2003 076530158X / 9780765301581 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Briaan Herbert and Kevin J. Anderson. Published by TOR Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Herbert, Brian MAN OF TWO WORLDS
Putnam 1986 0399131329 / 9780399131325 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Brian Herbert. Published by Putnam in 1986. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Front of jacket has a 1 tear to top right corner. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Herbert, Brian PRISONERS OF ARIONN
Arbor House Pub Co 1987 0877958866 / 9780877958864 First Edition HardCover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Book comes with a signed book plate (loose) . The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Back jacket has a very small 1/16 chip to top. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Herbert, Brian ROAD TO DUNE
Tor Books 2005 0765312956 / 9780765312952 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin ROAD TO DUNE
TOR 2005 0765312956 / 9780765312952 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Briaan Herbert and Kevin J. Anderson. Published by TOR Books in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 69.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin J. SANDWORMS OF DUNE
TOR 2000 076531293X / 9780765312938 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin SANDWORMS OF DUNE
TOR 2007 076531293X / 9780765312938 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed by both authors on inside title page. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! ; Signed By Author. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin WINDS OF DUNE
TOR 2009 0765322722 / 9780765322722 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2009. Signed on title page by Keven J Anderson. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Herbert, Brian; Anderson, Kevin WINDS OF DUNE
TOR 2009 0765322722 / 9780765322722 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Herbert, Brian on 50000books.com
Herbert, Brian on Abooktrader.com
Herbert, Brian on Ayerego.com
Herbert, Brian on Bbrownandassoc.net
Herbert, Brian on Beaglebooks.com
Herbert, Brian on Blinebooks.com
Herbert, Brian on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Herbert, Brian on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Herbert, Brian on Botanicalbay.com
Herbert, Brian on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Herbert, Brian on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Herbert, Brian on Crazyhorsebooks.com
Herbert, Brian on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Herbert, Brian on Eurolibros.com
Herbert, Brian on Fleamarketbooks.com
Herbert, Brian on Goodwillbooks.com
Herbert, Brian on Grendelbooks.com
Herbert, Brian on Gusbooks.com
Herbert, Brian on Hgbooks.com
Herbert, Brian on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Herbert, Brian on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Herbert, Brian on Kathmandubooks.com
Herbert, Brian on Monarchbooksusa.com
Herbert, Brian on Montclairbookcenter.com
Herbert, Brian on Mybookstorename.com
Herbert, Brian on Mysteryandimagination.com
Herbert, Brian on Orielisbooks.com
Herbert, Brian on Ozzbooks.com.au
Herbert, Brian on Rarebookcellar.com
Herbert, Brian on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Herbert, Brian on Scifietc.com
Herbert, Brian on Scififantasybooks.com
Herbert, Brian on Seaoceanbooks.com
Herbert, Brian on Second-chance-books.com
Herbert, Brian on Springystreasures.com
Herbert, Brian on Stealthesebooks.com
Herbert, Brian on Svirdenbooks.com
Herbert, Brian on Thebooksend.com
Herbert, Brian on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Herbert, Brian on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Herbert, Brian on Three-spires.com
Herbert, Brian on Topshelfbooks.com
Herbert, Brian on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Herbert, Brian on Withywindlebooks.com
Herbert, Brian on Yeoldemagazineshoppe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com