|
|
Jacques, Brian ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Jacques, Brian ANGEL'S COMMAND Philomel 2003 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine American first edition, first printing. Published by Philomel in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. Light bumping to spine ends. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
12.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Brian Jacques Castaways of the Flying Dutchman Philomel 2001 0399236015 / 9780399236013 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0399236015 American first edition, first printing. Published by Philomel Books in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder stamp marks top of pages. Price:
4.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Jacques, Brian LOAMHEDGE Philomel 2003 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Brian Jacques Lord Brocktree Hutchinson 2000 0091768772 / 9780091768775 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0091768772 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. Top right corner has a small half inch tear. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Brian Jacques Lord Brocktree (Redwall, Book 13) Philomel 2000 0399235906 / 9780399235900 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0399235906 0399235906 US first edition, first printing of Brian Jacques' Lord Brocktree. Published by Philomel in 2000. Contains the numberline 0. Virtually no wear to the book or jacket! The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
8.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Brian Jacques Marlfox Hutchinson 1998 0091768500 / 9780091768508 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0091768500 British first edition, first printing. Published by Hutchinson in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Jacques, Brian RAKKETY TAM Philomel 2001 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Brian Jacques Taggerung (Redwall, Book 14) Hutchinson 2001 0091769388 / 9780091769383 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0091769388 British first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is tight and has very slight spine slant. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Brian Jacques The Long Patrol Hutchinson 1997 0091765463 / 9780091765460 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0091765463 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Book comes with a signed bookplate glued to half title page. Published by Hutchinson in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Brian Jacques The Pearls of Lutra Hutchinson 1996 0091765366 / 9780091765361 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author 0091765366 SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Published by Hutchinson in 1996. Signed on the inside title page via a pasted in bookplate from Random House Canada. 0091765366 The jacket is in Very Good+ condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. Corners/spine ends are light worn. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. Small none author gift inscription to front end page. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Brian Jacques The Ribbajack: and Other Curious Yarns Philomel 2004 0399242201 / 9780399242205 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0399242201 American first edition, first printing. Published by Philomel in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Brian Jacques Triss (Redwall, Book 15) Philomel 2002 0399237232 / 9780399237232 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0399237232 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Philomel in 2002. Signed on the inside title page by Mr Jacques. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
32.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Brian Jacques Triss: a tale from Redwall Philomel 2002 0399239103 / 9780399239106 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0399239103 First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jacques, Brian on Agorabooks.net Jacques, Brian on Agsllc.us Jacques, Brian on Aldensbooks.com Jacques, Brian on Alpha2omegabooks.com Jacques, Brian on Avenuebookandco.com Jacques, Brian on Baileybooks.ca Jacques, Brian on Bellalunabooks.com Jacques, Brian on Bongbongbooks.com Jacques, Brian on Bookhousestl.com Jacques, Brian on Borisbooks.co.uk Jacques, Brian on Brassdolphinbooks.com Jacques, Brian on Brownsbooks.ca Jacques, Brian on Bubbasbookswap.com Jacques, Brian on Chapter1.co.za Jacques, Brian on Coldtonnage.com Jacques, Brian on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
| Jacques, Brian on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Jacques, Brian on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Jacques, Brian on Donquixotebooks.com Jacques, Brian on Durnickbooks.co.uk Jacques, Brian on Ebookisle.net Jacques, Brian on Ginny6books.com Jacques, Brian on Guthriebooks.com Jacques, Brian on Jacksonst-books.com Jacques, Brian on Martysbooks.com Jacques, Brian on Mokadabooks.com Jacques, Brian on Myperfectbook.com Jacques, Brian on Omathisbooks.com Jacques, Brian on Pgbbooks.com Jacques, Brian on Ponybooksales.com Jacques, Brian on Rainydaypaperback.com Jacques, Brian on Readinghabit.com.au
| Jacques, Brian on Russellbooks.com Jacques, Brian on Salalbooks.com Jacques, Brian on Scottemersonbooks.com Jacques, Brian on Scottsbooks.com Jacques, Brian on Springystreasures.com Jacques, Brian on Svenandolesbooks.net Jacques, Brian on Thebookwormoforlando.com Jacques, Brian on Themoldybookstore.com Jacques, Brian on Thriftybooks.com Jacques, Brian on Tradeabook.com Jacques, Brian on Treasuredoldies.com Jacques, Brian on Weirdbooks.com Jacques, Brian on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|