|
|
Jacques, Brian ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Jacques, Brian CASTAWAYS OF THE FLYING DUTCHMAN Philomel 2001 0399236015 / 9780399236013 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Philomel Books in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder stamp marks top of pages. Price:
3.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Jacques, Brian EULALIA! Philomel 2007 0399242090 / 9780399242090 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Philomel in 2007. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Jacques, Brian LOAMHEDGE Philomel 2003 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Jacques, Brian LORD BROCKTREE Philomel 2005 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, third printing. Published by Philomel in 2005. Signed on the inside title page by Mr Jacques. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Jacques, Brian LORD BROCKTREE Hutchinson 2000 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. Top right corner has a small half inch tear. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Jacques, Brian LORD BROOKTREE Philomel 2000 0399235906 / 9780399235900 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket US first edition, first printing of Brian Jacques' Lord Brocktree. Published by Philomel in 2000. Contains the numberline 12345678910. Virtually no wear to the book or jacket! The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
7.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Jacques, Brian MARLFOX Hutchinson 1998 0091768500 / 9780091768508 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. Published by Hutchinson in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
15.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Jacques, Brian PEARLS OF LUTRA Hutchinson 1996 0091765366 / 9780091765361 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Published by Hutchinson in 1996. Signed on the inside title page via a pasted in bookplate from Random House Canada. 0091765366 The jacket is in Very Good+ condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. Corners/spine ends are light worn. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. Small none author gift inscription to front end page. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
31.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Jacques, Brian RAKKETY TAM Philomel 2004 0399237259 / 9780399237256 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, third printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Philomel Books in 2004. Contains numberline 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Jacques, Brian RAKKETY TAM Philomel 2001 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
9.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Jacques, Brian THE ANGEL'S COMMAND Philomel 2003 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Philomel in 2003. Signed on the front end paper by Mr Jacques. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Jacques, Brian THE ANGEL'S COMMAND Philomel 2003 0399239995 / 9780399239991 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Philomel in 2003. Signed on the front end paper by Mr Jacques. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Jacques, Brian The Long Patrol Hutchinson 1997 0091765463 / 9780091765460 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Book comes with a signed bookplate glued to half title page. Published by Hutchinson in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Jacques, Brian THE RIBBAJACK Philomel 2004 0399242201 / 9780399242205 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Philomel in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Jacques, Brian THE TAGGERUNG Hutchinson 2001 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is tight and has very slight spine slant. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Jacques, Brian TRISS Philomel 2002 0399239103 / 9780399239106 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Price:
9.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Jacques, Brian TRISS Philomel 2002 0399237232 / 9780399237232 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Philomel in 2002. Signed on the inside title page by Mr Jacques. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
26.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jacques, Brian on Abnormalbooks.com Jacques, Brian on Bookbrowzers.com Jacques, Brian on Bookelope.com Jacques, Brian on Bookjewelsforchildren.com Jacques, Brian on Booksandinkbookshop.com Jacques, Brian on Booksinbulgaria.com Jacques, Brian on Booksoutofprint.com.au Jacques, Brian on Brassdolphinbooks.com Jacques, Brian on Bubbasbookswap.com Jacques, Brian on Caterwaulbooks.com Jacques, Brian on Childhoodbooks.com Jacques, Brian on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Jacques, Brian on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Jacques, Brian on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Jacques, Brian on Durnickbooks.co.uk Jacques, Brian on Eternallythankfulbooks.com
| Jacques, Brian on Fiction-addiction.com Jacques, Brian on Ginny6books.com Jacques, Brian on Groovybookman.com Jacques, Brian on Guthriebooks.com Jacques, Brian on Harpoonbooks.com Jacques, Brian on Jacobsenbooks.com Jacques, Brian on Kayleighbug.com Jacques, Brian on Lincbook.com Jacques, Brian on Little-bookroom.com Jacques, Brian on Monarchbooksusa.com Jacques, Brian on Mudpiebooks.com Jacques, Brian on Nooksofbooks.com Jacques, Brian on Oddvolumebooks.com Jacques, Brian on Orphanedbooks.com Jacques, Brian on Pgbbooks.com Jacques, Brian on Rarebookcellar.com
| Jacques, Brian on Scififantasybooks.com Jacques, Brian on Scootersbookstore.com Jacques, Brian on Second-chance-books.com Jacques, Brian on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com Jacques, Brian on Showlettwestbooks.com Jacques, Brian on Surfwaterbooks.com Jacques, Brian on Sweetbeagle.com Jacques, Brian on Thebookwormoforlando.com Jacques, Brian on Themoldybookstore.com Jacques, Brian on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Jacques, Brian on Treasuredoldies.com Jacques, Brian on Unearthlybooks.com Jacques, Brian on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|