Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Jacques, Brian Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jacques, Brian CASTAWAYS OF THE FLYING DUTCHMAN
Philomel 2001 0399236015 / 9780399236013 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Philomel Books in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder stamp marks top of pages. 
Price: 3.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jacques, Brian EULALIA!
Philomel 2007 0399242090 / 9780399242090 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Philomel in 2007. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jacques, Brian LOAMHEDGE
Philomel 2003 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jacques, Brian LORD BROCKTREE
Philomel 2005 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, third printing. Published by Philomel in 2005. Signed on the inside title page by Mr Jacques. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jacques, Brian LORD BROCKTREE
Hutchinson 2000 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. Top right corner has a small half inch tear. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jacques, Brian LORD BROOKTREE
Philomel 2000 0399235906 / 9780399235900 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
US first edition, first printing of Brian Jacques' Lord Brocktree. Published by Philomel in 2000. Contains the numberline 12345678910. Virtually no wear to the book or jacket! The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 7.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jacques, Brian MARLFOX
Hutchinson 1998 0091768500 / 9780091768508 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
British first edition, first printing. Published by Hutchinson in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jacques, Brian PEARLS OF LUTRA
Hutchinson 1996 0091765366 / 9780091765361 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Published by Hutchinson in 1996. Signed on the inside title page via a pasted in bookplate from Random House Canada. 0091765366 The jacket is in Very Good+ condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. Corners/spine ends are light worn. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. Small none author gift inscription to front end page. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 31.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jacques, Brian RAKKETY TAM
Philomel 2004 0399237259 / 9780399237256 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, third printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Philomel Books in 2004. Contains numberline 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Jacques, Brian RAKKETY TAM
Philomel 2001 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 9.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Jacques, Brian THE ANGEL'S COMMAND
Philomel 2003 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Philomel in 2003. Signed on the front end paper by Mr Jacques. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Jacques, Brian THE ANGEL'S COMMAND
Philomel 2003 0399239995 / 9780399239991 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Philomel in 2003. Signed on the front end paper by Mr Jacques. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Jacques, Brian The Long Patrol
Hutchinson 1997 0091765463 / 9780091765460 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Book comes with a signed bookplate glued to half title page. Published by Hutchinson in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Jacques, Brian THE RIBBAJACK
Philomel 2004 0399242201 / 9780399242205 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Philomel in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Jacques, Brian THE TAGGERUNG
Hutchinson 2001 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
British first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is tight and has very slight spine slant. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Jacques, Brian TRISS
Philomel 2002 0399239103 / 9780399239106 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 9.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Jacques, Brian TRISS
Philomel 2002 0399237232 / 9780399237232 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Philomel in 2002. Signed on the inside title page by Mr Jacques. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 26.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jacques, Brian on Abnormalbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Bookbrowzers.com
Jacques, Brian on Bookelope.com
Jacques, Brian on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Jacques, Brian on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Jacques, Brian on Booksinbulgaria.com
Jacques, Brian on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Jacques, Brian on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Bubbasbookswap.com
Jacques, Brian on Caterwaulbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Childhoodbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Jacques, Brian on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Jacques, Brian on Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Fiction-addiction.com
Jacques, Brian on Ginny6books.com
Jacques, Brian on Groovybookman.com
Jacques, Brian on Guthriebooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Harpoonbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Jacobsenbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Kayleighbug.com
Jacques, Brian on Lincbook.com
Jacques, Brian on Little-bookroom.com
Jacques, Brian on Monarchbooksusa.com
Jacques, Brian on Mudpiebooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Nooksofbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Oddvolumebooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Orphanedbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Pgbbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Rarebookcellar.com
Jacques, Brian on Scififantasybooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Scootersbookstore.com
Jacques, Brian on Second-chance-books.com
Jacques, Brian on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
Jacques, Brian on Showlettwestbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Surfwaterbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Sweetbeagle.com
Jacques, Brian on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Jacques, Brian on Themoldybookstore.com
Jacques, Brian on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Jacques, Brian on Treasuredoldies.com
Jacques, Brian on Unearthlybooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com