Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Jacques, Brian Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jacques, Brian ANGEL'S COMMAND
Philomel 2003 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Philomel in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. Light bumping to spine ends. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 12.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Brian Jacques Castaways of the Flying Dutchman
Philomel 2001 0399236015 / 9780399236013 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0399236015 American first edition, first printing. Published by Philomel Books in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder stamp marks top of pages. 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jacques, Brian LOAMHEDGE
Philomel 2003 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Brian Jacques Lord Brocktree
Hutchinson 2000 0091768772 / 9780091768775 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0091768772 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. Top right corner has a small half inch tear. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Brian Jacques Lord Brocktree (Redwall, Book 13)
Philomel 2000 0399235906 / 9780399235900 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0399235906 0399235906 US first edition, first printing of Brian Jacques' Lord Brocktree. Published by Philomel in 2000. Contains the numberline 0. Virtually no wear to the book or jacket! The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Brian Jacques Marlfox
Hutchinson 1998 0091768500 / 9780091768508 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0091768500 British first edition, first printing. Published by Hutchinson in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jacques, Brian RAKKETY TAM
Philomel 2001 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Brian Jacques Taggerung (Redwall, Book 14)
Hutchinson 2001 0091769388 / 9780091769383 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0091769388 British first edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is tight and has very slight spine slant. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Brian Jacques The Long Patrol
Hutchinson 1997 0091765463 / 9780091765460 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0091765463 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Book comes with a signed bookplate glued to half title page. Published by Hutchinson in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Brian Jacques The Pearls of Lutra
Hutchinson 1996 0091765366 / 9780091765361 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
0091765366 SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Published by Hutchinson in 1996. Signed on the inside title page via a pasted in bookplate from Random House Canada. 0091765366 The jacket is in Very Good+ condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. Corners/spine ends are light worn. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. Small none author gift inscription to front end page. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Brian Jacques The Ribbajack: and Other Curious Yarns
Philomel 2004 0399242201 / 9780399242205 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0399242201 American first edition, first printing. Published by Philomel in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Brian Jacques Triss (Redwall, Book 15)
Philomel 2002 0399237232 / 9780399237232 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0399237232 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Philomel in 2002. Signed on the inside title page by Mr Jacques. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 32.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Brian Jacques Triss: a tale from Redwall
Philomel 2002 0399239103 / 9780399239106 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0399239103 First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jacques, Brian on Agorabooks.net
Jacques, Brian on Agsllc.us
Jacques, Brian on Aldensbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Avenuebookandco.com
Jacques, Brian on Baileybooks.ca
Jacques, Brian on Bellalunabooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Bongbongbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Bookhousestl.com
Jacques, Brian on Borisbooks.co.uk
Jacques, Brian on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Brownsbooks.ca
Jacques, Brian on Bubbasbookswap.com
Jacques, Brian on Chapter1.co.za
Jacques, Brian on Coldtonnage.com
Jacques, Brian on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Jacques, Brian on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Donquixotebooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Jacques, Brian on Ebookisle.net
Jacques, Brian on Ginny6books.com
Jacques, Brian on Guthriebooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Jacksonst-books.com
Jacques, Brian on Martysbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Mokadabooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Myperfectbook.com
Jacques, Brian on Omathisbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Pgbbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Ponybooksales.com
Jacques, Brian on Rainydaypaperback.com
Jacques, Brian on Readinghabit.com.au
Jacques, Brian on Russellbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Salalbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Scottemersonbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Scottsbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Springystreasures.com
Jacques, Brian on Svenandolesbooks.net
Jacques, Brian on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Jacques, Brian on Themoldybookstore.com
Jacques, Brian on Thriftybooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Tradeabook.com
Jacques, Brian on Treasuredoldies.com
Jacques, Brian on Weirdbooks.com
Jacques, Brian on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie