Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Lumley, Brian Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lumley, Brian COMPANION
TOR 2002 0312856709 / 9780312856700 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed First American edition, first printing. Signed at the 2007 World Horror Convention in Toronto. Signed on the inside title page. Virtually no wear to the dust jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Small half inch tear to the bottom of the spine on jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lumley, Brian HARRY AND THE PIRATES
TOR 2009 0765323389 / 9780765323385 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lumley, Brian KHAI OF KHEM
TOR 2004 0765310473 / 9780765310477 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Front of jacket has a small 1/2 inch tear to bottom right side. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near condition. There is a small 1/2 inch tear to bottom right side of front cover. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 6.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lumley, Brian Necroscope Iv: Deadspeak
Kinnell 1990 0312878397 / 9780312878399 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed British first edition, first printing. Signed by author on title page. Published by Kinnell in 1990. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 27.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lumley, Brian NECROSCOPE THE LOST YEARS
TOR 1995 0312859473 / 9780312859473 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the half title page by the author. Published by TOR in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. The jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lumley, Brian NECROSCOPE THE TOUCH
TOR 2006 0765316099 / 9780765316097 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2006. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lumley, Brian NECROSCOPE: AVENGERS
TOR 2001 0312879237 / 9780312879235 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lumley, Brian NECROSCOPE: LOST YEARS
TOR 1995 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on half title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lumley, Brian NECROSCOPE: THE TOUCH
TOR 2008 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lumley, Brian SORCERY IN SHAD
TOR 2006 0765310775 / 9780765310774 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 11.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Lumley, Brian TARRA KHASH: HROSSAK
TOR 2006 0765310759 / 9780765310750 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lumley, Brian THE TOUCH
TOR 2006 0765316099 / 9780765316097 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the half title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 47.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Lumley, Brian TITUS CROW
TOR 1999 0312868685 / 9780312868680 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED Soft Covered American first edition, third printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 1999. Contains numberline 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Small remainder dot. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Lumley, Brian VAMPHYRI
TOR Books 1996 0312862121 / 9780312862121 First Edition HardCover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 1996. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Back of Jacket has a small 1/2 tear to top left corner and light creasing across top. Small scratch to back of jacket. Two small puctures to front jacket. Light wrinkle to last 35 pages at top. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 99.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Lumley, Brian WHISPERER AND OTHER VOICES
TOR 2001 0312876955 / 9780312876951 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condiotn. Front of jacket has a small 1/4 tear to top right corner. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 9.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lumley, Brian on 50000books.com
Lumley, Brian on Abnormalbooks.com
Lumley, Brian on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Lumley, Brian on Ahabbooks.com
Lumley, Brian on Bachtobooks.com
Lumley, Brian on Bids4books.com
Lumley, Brian on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Lumley, Brian on Booksbythesea.com
Lumley, Brian on Booksunlimited.com
Lumley, Brian on Bubbasbookswap.com
Lumley, Brian on Capricornbooks.ca
Lumley, Brian on Centralbooksource.net
Lumley, Brian on Darkhollowbooks.com
Lumley, Brian on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Lumley, Brian on Easychairbooks.com
Lumley, Brian on Fiction-addiction.com
Lumley, Brian on Ginny6books.com
Lumley, Brian on Guthriebooks.com
Lumley, Brian on Kayleighbug.com
Lumley, Brian on Mimicobooks.com
Lumley, Brian on Monarchbooksusa.com
Lumley, Brian on Mybookstorename.com
Lumley, Brian on Mysteryandimagination.com
Lumley, Brian on Mythosbooks.com
Lumley, Brian on Oddvolumebooks.com
Lumley, Brian on Pagemaster-books.com
Lumley, Brian on Patcat.net
Lumley, Brian on Pbobooks.com
Lumley, Brian on Pforpaperback.com
Lumley, Brian on Rileybooks.co.uk
Lumley, Brian on Scififantasybooks.com
Lumley, Brian on Second-chance-books.com
Lumley, Brian on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
Lumley, Brian on Showlettwestbooks.com
Lumley, Brian on Springystreasures.com
Lumley, Brian on Thebookquest.com
Lumley, Brian on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Lumley, Brian on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Lumley, Brian on Theshelfbookshop.com
Lumley, Brian on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Lumley, Brian on Treasuredoldies.com
Lumley, Brian on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Lumley, Brian on Unearthlybooks.com
Lumley, Brian on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Lumley, Brian on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com