|
|
Lumley, Brian ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Lumley, Brian COMPANION TOR 2002 0312856709 / 9780312856700 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed First American edition, first printing. Signed at the 2007 World Horror Convention in Toronto. Signed on the inside title page. Virtually no wear to the dust jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Small half inch tear to the bottom of the spine on jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Lumley, Brian HARRY AND THE PIRATES TOR 2009 0765323389 / 9780765323385 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
15.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Lumley, Brian KHAI OF KHEM TOR 2004 0765310473 / 9780765310477 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Front of jacket has a small 1/2 inch tear to bottom right side. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near condition. There is a small 1/2 inch tear to bottom right side of front cover. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
6.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Lumley, Brian Necroscope Iv: Deadspeak Kinnell 1990 0312878397 / 9780312878399 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed British first edition, first printing. Signed by author on title page. Published by Kinnell in 1990. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author Price:
27.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Lumley, Brian NECROSCOPE THE LOST YEARS TOR 1995 0312859473 / 9780312859473 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the half title page by the author. Published by TOR in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. The jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author Price:
23.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Lumley, Brian NECROSCOPE THE TOUCH TOR 2006 0765316099 / 9780765316097 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2006. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Lumley, Brian NECROSCOPE: AVENGERS TOR 2001 0312879237 / 9780312879235 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
18.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Lumley, Brian NECROSCOPE: LOST YEARS TOR 1995 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on half title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Lumley, Brian NECROSCOPE: THE TOUCH TOR 2008 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Lumley, Brian SORCERY IN SHAD TOR 2006 0765310775 / 9780765310774 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
11.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Lumley, Brian TARRA KHASH: HROSSAK TOR 2006 0765310759 / 9780765310750 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Lumley, Brian THE TOUCH TOR 2006 0765316099 / 9780765316097 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the half title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
47.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Lumley, Brian TITUS CROW TOR 1999 0312868685 / 9780312868680 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author SIGNED Soft Covered American first edition, third printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 1999. Contains numberline 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Small remainder dot. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
15.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Lumley, Brian VAMPHYRI TOR Books 1996 0312862121 / 9780312862121 First Edition HardCover Fine in Very Good dust jacket First American edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 1996. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Back of Jacket has a small 1/2 tear to top left corner and light creasing across top. Small scratch to back of jacket. Two small puctures to front jacket. Light wrinkle to last 35 pages at top. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
99.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Lumley, Brian WHISPERER AND OTHER VOICES TOR 2001 0312876955 / 9780312876951 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condiotn. Front of jacket has a small 1/4 tear to top right corner. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
9.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lumley, Brian on 50000books.com Lumley, Brian on Abnormalbooks.com Lumley, Brian on Adinfinitumbooks.com Lumley, Brian on Ahabbooks.com Lumley, Brian on Bachtobooks.com Lumley, Brian on Bids4books.com Lumley, Brian on Booksandinkbookshop.com Lumley, Brian on Booksbythesea.com Lumley, Brian on Booksunlimited.com Lumley, Brian on Bubbasbookswap.com Lumley, Brian on Capricornbooks.ca Lumley, Brian on Centralbooksource.net Lumley, Brian on Darkhollowbooks.com Lumley, Brian on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Lumley, Brian on Easychairbooks.com Lumley, Brian on Fiction-addiction.com
| Lumley, Brian on Ginny6books.com Lumley, Brian on Guthriebooks.com Lumley, Brian on Kayleighbug.com Lumley, Brian on Mimicobooks.com Lumley, Brian on Monarchbooksusa.com Lumley, Brian on Mybookstorename.com Lumley, Brian on Mysteryandimagination.com Lumley, Brian on Mythosbooks.com Lumley, Brian on Oddvolumebooks.com Lumley, Brian on Pagemaster-books.com Lumley, Brian on Patcat.net Lumley, Brian on Pbobooks.com Lumley, Brian on Pforpaperback.com Lumley, Brian on Rileybooks.co.uk Lumley, Brian on Scififantasybooks.com Lumley, Brian on Second-chance-books.com
| Lumley, Brian on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com Lumley, Brian on Showlettwestbooks.com Lumley, Brian on Springystreasures.com Lumley, Brian on Thebookquest.com Lumley, Brian on Thebookwormoforlando.com Lumley, Brian on Thepaperbackexchange.com Lumley, Brian on Theshelfbookshop.com Lumley, Brian on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Lumley, Brian on Treasuredoldies.com Lumley, Brian on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Lumley, Brian on Unearthlybooks.com Lumley, Brian on Whiteunicornbooks.com Lumley, Brian on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|