Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Bruen, Ken Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bruen, Ken CROSS
St. Martin's 2008 0312341423 / 9780312341428 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martins Press in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bruen, Ken LONDON BOULEVARD
St Martin's 2009 0312561687 / 9780312561680 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Minotaur Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bruen, Ken MAGDALEN MARTYRS
St Martin's 2005 0312316453 / 9780312316457 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by St. Martin's in 2005. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bruen, Ken ONCE WERE COPS
St Martin's 2008 0312384408 / 9780312384401 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the front end page by author. Published by St Martin's Minotaur in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bruen, Ken ONCE WERE COPS
St Martin's 2008 0312384408 / 9780312384401 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's/Minotaur in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bruen, Ken THE DRAMATIST
St Martin's 2006 031231647X / 9780312316471 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martins/Minotaur in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bruen, Ken THE DRAMATIST
St Martin's Press 2006 031231647X / 9780312316471 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's in 2006. Signed on the tipped in page by Mr Bruen. The jacket is in Very Good condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Small one inch tear to back bottom of jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bruen, Ken THE MAGDALEN MARTYRS
St. Martin's 2005 0312316453 / 9780312316457 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, second printing. Published by St Martins/Minotaur in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bruen, Ken on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Beaglebooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Bruen, Ken on Bookalley.com
Bruen, Ken on Bookedformurder.com
Bruen, Ken on Bookmarcsonline.com
Bruen, Ken on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Bruen, Ken on Bookwebpages.com
Bruen, Ken on Bungalowbooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Cupboardmaker.com
Bruen, Ken on Downtownbooksellers.com
Bruen, Ken on Heirloombookstore.com
Bruen, Ken on Ianreillybooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Bruen, Ken on Kovachbooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Ladylisabooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Lairdbooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Monarchbooksusa.com
Bruen, Ken on Monkeyread.com
Bruen, Ken on Montclairbookcenter.com
Bruen, Ken on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Bruen, Ken on Mysteryandimagination.com
Bruen, Ken on Mysterymikes.com
Bruen, Ken on Ozzbooks.com.au
Bruen, Ken on Parigibooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Postmortembooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Riversedgebooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Bruen, Ken on Simpsonbooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Thebooksend.com
Bruen, Ken on Themissingvolume.com
Bruen, Ken on Uk-bookworm.co.uk
Bruen, Ken on Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com