Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Bruen, Ken Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bruen, Ken HEAD STONE
Mysterious Press 2011 9780802126 / 9789780802127 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
9780802126 American first edition, first printing. Published by Mysterious Press in 2011. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 26.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ken Bruen London Boulevard
Minotaur Books 0312561687 / 9780312561680 Hardcover Fine 
0312561687 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the front end page by author. Published by St Martin's in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ken Bruen Once Were Cops: A Novel
Minotaur Books 2008 0312384408 / 9780312384401 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0312384408 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the front end page by author. Published by St Martin's Minotaur in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ken Bruen Priest: A Novel
Minotaur Books 2007 0312341407 / 9780312341404 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0312341407 American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's/Minotaur in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 20.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bruen, Ken SANCTUARY
Transworld Ireland 2008 First Edition Softcover Fine 
~ SOFT COVERED British first edition first printing. Published by Transworld Ireland in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ken Bruen The Dramatist: A Novel
Minotaur Books 2006 031231647X / 9780312316471 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
031231647X American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martins/Minotaur in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ken Bruen The Dramatist: A Novel
Minotaur Books 2006 031231647X / 9780312316471 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
031231647X SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's in 2006. Signed on the tipped in page by Mr Bruen. The jacket is in Very Good condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Small one inch tear to back bottom of jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bruen, Ken VIXEN
The Do Not Press 2003 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
~ SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by The Do Not Press in 2003. Contains numberline a b c d e f g h. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bruen, Ken VIXEN
The Do Not Press 2003 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
~ SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by The Do Not Press in 2003. Contains numberline a b c d e f g h. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bruen, Ken on Abooklegacy.com
Bruen, Ken on Aedenstclair.com
Bruen, Ken on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Alongthewaybooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Barharborbookshop.com
Bruen, Ken on Bellalunabooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Bookenzuk.com
Bruen, Ken on Bookresq.com
Bruen, Ken on Brownsbooks.ca
Bruen, Ken on Browseawhilecowra.com
Bruen, Ken on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Bruen, Ken on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Bruen, Ken on Central-bookexchange.com
Bruen, Ken on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Bruen, Ken on Clairmorbooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Bruen, Ken on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Deansbookstore.com
Bruen, Ken on Dunawaybooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Earthlightbooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Bruen, Ken on Goodwillbooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Heirloombookstore.com
Bruen, Ken on Ianreillybooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Bruen, Ken on Khbooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Marvinminkler.com
Bruen, Ken on Mylibrarymarket.com
Bruen, Ken on Mysteryloverscompanion.com
Bruen, Ken on Net-treasure.co.uk
Bruen, Ken on Nomadestore.com
Bruen, Ken on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Opcit.com
Bruen, Ken on Pagemaster-books.com
Bruen, Ken on Pistilbooks.net
Bruen, Ken on Rareandrecent.com
Bruen, Ken on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Bruen, Ken on Riversedgebooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Russellbooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Shop.abundatrade.com
Bruen, Ken on Themissingvolume.com
Bruen, Ken on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Bruen, Ken on Vtsbooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Wysiwygbooks.com
Bruen, Ken on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie