|
|
Courtenay, Bryce ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Courtenay, Bryce BROTHER FISH McArthur & Co 2005 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine ~ Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by McArthur & Company in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition pages are lightly browning. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
38.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Courtenay, Bryce MATTHEW FLINDER'S CAT McArthur & Co 2002 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Canadian first edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
30.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Courtenay, Bryce POWER OF ONE Little Brown 1989 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine ~ Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Little Brown in 1989. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
99.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Bryce Courtenay SYLVIA McArthur & Company 2007 1552786722 / 9781552786727 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 1552786722 Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by McArthur & Company in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Bryce Courtenay The Persimmon Tree Mcarthur & Co Pub Ltd 2008 1552787435 / 9781552787434 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 1552787435 American first edition, first printing. Published by McArthur & Company in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Spine is lightly cracked at title page. All pages are intact. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Courtenay, Bryce THE POWER OF ONE Random House 1989 First Edition Softcover Fine ~ American Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Published by Random Housr in 1989. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
74.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Courtenay, Bryce TOMMO & HAWK McArthur 1997 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by McArthur & Company in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Courtenay, Bryce on Agawa.com Courtenay, Bryce on Agorabooks.net Courtenay, Bryce on Ainsworthbooks.com Courtenay, Bryce on Alpha2omegabooks.com Courtenay, Bryce on Angelfirebooks.com Courtenay, Bryce on Argyleemporium.com.au Courtenay, Bryce on Avenuebookandco.com Courtenay, Bryce on Bestmediadeal.com Courtenay, Bryce on Bongbongbooks.com Courtenay, Bryce on Bookhousestl.com Courtenay, Bryce on Bookresq.com Courtenay, Bryce on Booksoutofprint.com.au Courtenay, Bryce on Brownsbooks.ca Courtenay, Bryce on Bubbasbookswap.com Courtenay, Bryce on Cabinfeverbooks.ca Courtenay, Bryce on Central-bookexchange.com
| Courtenay, Bryce on Chapter1.co.za Courtenay, Bryce on Clairmorbooks.com Courtenay, Bryce on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Courtenay, Bryce on Diversitybooks.com.au Courtenay, Bryce on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Courtenay, Bryce on Elsworthhob.com Courtenay, Bryce on Helvic55.com Courtenay, Bryce on Mimicobooks.com Courtenay, Bryce on Neverwithoutabook.ca Courtenay, Bryce on Nomadestore.com Courtenay, Bryce on Onenoffs.com Courtenay, Bryce on Pereysbooks.com.au Courtenay, Bryce on Premiertextbooks.info Courtenay, Bryce on Rainydaybooks.ca Courtenay, Bryce on Rainydaypaperback.com Courtenay, Bryce on Readinghabit.com.au
| Courtenay, Bryce on Readitagain1.com Courtenay, Bryce on Remembrancebooks.com.au Courtenay, Bryce on Remnantbooks.org Courtenay, Bryce on Russellbooks.com Courtenay, Bryce on Secondtimearoundbooks.com Courtenay, Bryce on Shop.abundatrade.com Courtenay, Bryce on Tatteredjacket.com Courtenay, Bryce on Thebookwormoforlando.com Courtenay, Bryce on Thecountrycook.com.au Courtenay, Bryce on Used.orcabooks.com Courtenay, Bryce on Worldofrarebooks.com Courtenay, Bryce on Yare-books.co.uk Courtenay, Bryce on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|