|
|
Courtenay, Bryce ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Courtenay, Bryce BROTHER FISH McArthur 2005 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket First Canadian edition, first printing. Published by McArthur & Company in 2005. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Courtenay, Bryce JESSICA McArthur & Company 1998 1552780880 / 9781552780886 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by McArthur & Company in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top right vorner of front jacket has a small 1/2 tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Courtenay, Bryce MATTHEW FLINDER'S CAT McArthur & Co 2002 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Canadian first edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
30.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Courtenay, Bryce SYLVIA McArthur & Co 2007 1552786722 / 9781552786727 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by McArthur & Company in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Courtenay, Bryce THE PERSIMMON TREE McArthur & Co 2008 1552787435 / 9781552787434 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by McArthur & Company in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Spine is lightly cracked at title page. All pages are intact. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Courtenay, Bryce THE POTATO FACTORY Little Brown 1996 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Little Brown in 1996. 0316158550 Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. The jacket is in Very Good+ condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Small 3/4 inch tear to top right corner. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Please return to XXX on front end page. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Courtenay, Bryce THE POWER OF ONE Random House 1989 ~ First Edition Softcover Fine American Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Published by Random Housr in 1989. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
74.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Courtenay, Bryce TOMMO & HAWK McArthur 1997 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by McArthur & Company in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Courtenay, Bryce WHITE THORN McArthur & Co 2006 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket First Canadian edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Courtenay, Bryce on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Courtenay, Bryce on Adinfinitumbooks.com Courtenay, Bryce on Alexandriaslibrary.com Courtenay, Bryce on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Courtenay, Bryce on Beaglebooks.com Courtenay, Bryce on Beulahparkbooks.com.au Courtenay, Bryce on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Courtenay, Bryce on Booksoutofprint.com.au Courtenay, Bryce on Booktique.org Courtenay, Bryce on C-books.co.uk Courtenay, Bryce on Capricornbooks.ca Courtenay, Bryce on Chapter1.co.za
| Courtenay, Bryce on Cmgbooksandart.com Courtenay, Bryce on Colporteurbooks.com Courtenay, Bryce on Diversitybooks.com.au Courtenay, Bryce on Dromanabooks.com.au Courtenay, Bryce on Fatcitybookstore.com Courtenay, Bryce on Fiction-addiction.com Courtenay, Bryce on Leonardshoup.com Courtenay, Bryce on Leurabooks.com.au Courtenay, Bryce on Mimicobooks.com Courtenay, Bryce on Monarchbooksusa.com Courtenay, Bryce on Montclairbookcenter.com Courtenay, Bryce on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| Courtenay, Bryce on Ozzbooks.com.au Courtenay, Bryce on Poulsbobookstop.com Courtenay, Bryce on Recordking.com.au Courtenay, Bryce on Retrieverbooks.com.au Courtenay, Bryce on Serendipitybooks.com.au Courtenay, Bryce on Snowdensbooks.com Courtenay, Bryce on Stealthesebooks.com Courtenay, Bryce on Thepaperbackexchange.com Courtenay, Bryce on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Courtenay, Bryce on Vintage-books.com Courtenay, Bryce on Vintagebooks.com.au |
|
|