Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Courtenay, Bryce Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Courtenay, Bryce BROTHER FISH
McArthur 2005 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First Canadian edition, first printing. Published by McArthur & Company in 2005. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Courtenay, Bryce JESSICA
McArthur & Company 1998 1552780880 / 9781552780886 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by McArthur & Company in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top right vorner of front jacket has a small 1/2 tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Courtenay, Bryce MATTHEW FLINDER'S CAT
McArthur & Co 2002 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Canadian first edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 30.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Courtenay, Bryce SYLVIA
McArthur & Co 2007 1552786722 / 9781552786727 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by McArthur & Company in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Courtenay, Bryce THE PERSIMMON TREE
McArthur & Co 2008 1552787435 / 9781552787434 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by McArthur & Company in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Spine is lightly cracked at title page. All pages are intact. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Courtenay, Bryce THE POTATO FACTORY
Little Brown 1996 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Little Brown in 1996. 0316158550 Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. The jacket is in Very Good+ condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Small 3/4 inch tear to top right corner. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Please return to XXX on front end page. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Courtenay, Bryce THE POWER OF ONE
Random House 1989 ~ First Edition Softcover Fine 
American Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Published by Random Housr in 1989. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 74.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Courtenay, Bryce TOMMO & HAWK
McArthur 1997 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by McArthur & Company in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Courtenay, Bryce WHITE THORN
McArthur & Co 2006 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First Canadian edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Courtenay, Bryce on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Courtenay, Bryce on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Courtenay, Bryce on Beaglebooks.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Courtenay, Bryce on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Courtenay, Bryce on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Courtenay, Bryce on Booktique.org
Courtenay, Bryce on C-books.co.uk
Courtenay, Bryce on Capricornbooks.ca
Courtenay, Bryce on Chapter1.co.za
Courtenay, Bryce on Cmgbooksandart.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Colporteurbooks.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Diversitybooks.com.au
Courtenay, Bryce on Dromanabooks.com.au
Courtenay, Bryce on Fatcitybookstore.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Fiction-addiction.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Leonardshoup.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Leurabooks.com.au
Courtenay, Bryce on Mimicobooks.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Monarchbooksusa.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Montclairbookcenter.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Ozzbooks.com.au
Courtenay, Bryce on Poulsbobookstop.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Recordking.com.au
Courtenay, Bryce on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Courtenay, Bryce on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Courtenay, Bryce on Snowdensbooks.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Stealthesebooks.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Courtenay, Bryce on Vintage-books.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Vintagebooks.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com