Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Courtenay, Bryce Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Courtenay, Bryce BROTHER FISH
McArthur & Co 2005 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
~ Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by McArthur & Company in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition pages are lightly browning. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 38.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Courtenay, Bryce MATTHEW FLINDER'S CAT
McArthur & Co 2002 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
Canadian first edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 30.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Courtenay, Bryce POWER OF ONE
Little Brown 1989 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
~ Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Little Brown in 1989. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 99.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bryce Courtenay SYLVIA
McArthur & Company 2007 1552786722 / 9781552786727 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
1552786722 Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by McArthur & Company in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bryce Courtenay The Persimmon Tree
Mcarthur & Co Pub Ltd 2008 1552787435 / 9781552787434 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
1552787435 American first edition, first printing. Published by McArthur & Company in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Spine is lightly cracked at title page. All pages are intact. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Courtenay, Bryce THE POWER OF ONE
Random House 1989 First Edition Softcover Fine 
~ American Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Published by Random Housr in 1989. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 74.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Courtenay, Bryce TOMMO & HAWK
McArthur 1997 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by McArthur & Company in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Courtenay, Bryce on Agawa.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Agorabooks.net
Courtenay, Bryce on Ainsworthbooks.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Angelfirebooks.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Argyleemporium.com.au
Courtenay, Bryce on Avenuebookandco.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Bestmediadeal.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Bongbongbooks.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Bookhousestl.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Bookresq.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Courtenay, Bryce on Brownsbooks.ca
Courtenay, Bryce on Bubbasbookswap.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Courtenay, Bryce on Central-bookexchange.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Chapter1.co.za
Courtenay, Bryce on Clairmorbooks.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Diversitybooks.com.au
Courtenay, Bryce on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Elsworthhob.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Helvic55.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Mimicobooks.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Courtenay, Bryce on Nomadestore.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Onenoffs.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Pereysbooks.com.au
Courtenay, Bryce on Premiertextbooks.info
Courtenay, Bryce on Rainydaybooks.ca
Courtenay, Bryce on Rainydaypaperback.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Readinghabit.com.au
Courtenay, Bryce on Readitagain1.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Courtenay, Bryce on Remnantbooks.org
Courtenay, Bryce on Russellbooks.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Shop.abundatrade.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Tatteredjacket.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Thecountrycook.com.au
Courtenay, Bryce on Used.orcabooks.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Worldofrarebooks.com
Courtenay, Bryce on Yare-books.co.uk
Courtenay, Bryce on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie