Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Burke, James Lee Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burke, James Lee BITTERROOT
Simon & Schuster 2001 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First edition, first printing of James Lee Burke's Bitterroot. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2001. Contains the numberline 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. Pages are clean and white. Remainder Mark bottom. 
Price: 5.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burke, James Lee BURNING ANGEL
Hyperion 1995 0786860820 / 9780786860821 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Hyperion in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burke, James Lee BURNING ANGEL
Hyperion Books 1995 First Edition HardCover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Top spine area of jacket has a small 1/16 tear with smone creasing. The covers are clean and bright. 
Price: 2.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burke, James Lee CADILLAC JUKEBOX
Hyperion 1996 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First edition, first printing of James Lee Burke's Catillac Jukebox Published by Hyperion in 1996. Contains the numberline 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp.  Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges of jacket.  The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches.  The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 6.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burke, James Lee CRUSADER'S CROSS
Simon & Schuster 2005 0743277198 / 9780743277198 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2005. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 7.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burke, James Lee DIXIE CITY JAM
Hyperion 1992 0786860197 / 9780786860197 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
Signed and numbered limited edition, first printing of James Lee Burke Dixie City Jam. Published by Hyperion in 1992. Contains numberline 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. No jacket as issued. Book comes in a sleeve. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to covers. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 63.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burke, James, Lee DIXIE CITY JAM
Hyperion 1992 First Edition HardCover Fine Signed by Author
Signed and numbered limited edition of James Lee Burke Dixie City Jam. No jacket as issued. Book comes in a sleeve. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to covers. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 63.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Burke, James Lee IN THE ELECTRIC MIST WITH CONFEDERATE DEAD
Hyperion 1993 1562828827 / 9781562828820 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Hyperion Books in 1993. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Previous owners initials and date on title page. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Burke, James Lee IN THE MOON OF RED PONIES
Simon & Schuster 2004 0743245431 / 9780743245432 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schusterin 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good conditionTop spine area of jacket has a small 1/2 inch chip. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Burke, James Lee MORNING FOR FLAMIGOS
Little, Brown 1990 0316117218 / 9780316117210 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Little Brown in 1990. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Small, neat previous owner's bookplate on front end page. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Burke, James Lee PEGASUS DESCENDING
Simon & Schuster 2006 0743277724 / 9780743277723 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2006. Contains numberline 1 - 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark. 
Price: 7.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burke, James Lee on Abnormalbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Anovelplace.net
Burke, James Lee on Ayerego.com
Burke, James Lee on Batteredbook.com
Burke, James Lee on Bookbrowzers.com
Burke, James Lee on Bookelope.com
Burke, James Lee on Bookrascal.com
Burke, James Lee on Caterwaulbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Chapter1.co.za
Burke, James Lee on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Crazyhorsebooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Burke, James Lee on Fiction-addiction.com
Burke, James Lee on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Burke, James Lee on Gibsonbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Ginny6books.com
Burke, James Lee on Hookedonhistory.com
Burke, James Lee on Kayleighbug.com
Burke, James Lee on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Literatecat.com
Burke, James Lee on Little-bookroom.com
Burke, James Lee on Mclaughlinbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Mimicobooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Monarchbooksusa.com
Burke, James Lee on Mysteryfiction.com
Burke, James Lee on Oddvolumebooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Omathisbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Burke, James Lee on Pgbbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Scififantasybooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Scootersbookstore.com
Burke, James Lee on Second-chance-books.com
Burke, James Lee on Senecavalleybooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
Burke, James Lee on Showlettwestbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Simpsonbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Springystreasures.com
Burke, James Lee on Surfwaterbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Burke, James Lee on Treasuredoldies.com
Burke, James Lee on Unearthlybooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Used-and-rare-books.com
Burke, James Lee on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com