|
|
Burke, James Lee ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Burke, James Lee BITTERROOT Simon & Schuster 2001 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket First edition, first printing of James Lee Burke's Bitterroot. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2001. Contains the numberline 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. Pages are clean and white. Remainder Mark bottom. Price:
5.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Burke, James Lee BURNING ANGEL Hyperion 1995 0786860820 / 9780786860821 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Hyperion in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Burke, James Lee BURNING ANGEL Hyperion Books 1995 First Edition HardCover Fine in Very Good dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Top spine area of jacket has a small 1/16 tear with smone creasing. The covers are clean and bright. Price:
2.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Burke, James Lee CADILLAC JUKEBOX Hyperion 1996 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket First edition, first printing of James Lee Burke's Catillac Jukebox Published by Hyperion in 1996. Contains the numberline 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges of jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Price:
6.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Burke, James Lee CRUSADER'S CROSS Simon & Schuster 2005 0743277198 / 9780743277198 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2005. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
7.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Burke, James Lee DIXIE CITY JAM Hyperion 1992 0786860197 / 9780786860197 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author Signed and numbered limited edition, first printing of James Lee Burke Dixie City Jam. Published by Hyperion in 1992. Contains numberline 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. No jacket as issued. Book comes in a sleeve. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to covers. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. ; Signed by Author Price:
63.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Burke, James, Lee DIXIE CITY JAM Hyperion 1992 First Edition HardCover Fine Signed by Author Signed and numbered limited edition of James Lee Burke Dixie City Jam. No jacket as issued. Book comes in a sleeve. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to covers. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
63.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Burke, James Lee IN THE ELECTRIC MIST WITH CONFEDERATE DEAD Hyperion 1993 1562828827 / 9781562828820 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Hyperion Books in 1993. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Previous owners initials and date on title page. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Burke, James Lee IN THE MOON OF RED PONIES Simon & Schuster 2004 0743245431 / 9780743245432 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schusterin 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good conditionTop spine area of jacket has a small 1/2 inch chip. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Burke, James Lee MORNING FOR FLAMIGOS Little, Brown 1990 0316117218 / 9780316117210 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Little Brown in 1990. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Small, neat previous owner's bookplate on front end page. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Burke, James Lee PEGASUS DESCENDING Simon & Schuster 2006 0743277724 / 9780743277723 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2006. Contains numberline 1 - 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark. Price:
7.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Burke, James Lee on Abnormalbooks.com Burke, James Lee on Adinfinitumbooks.com Burke, James Lee on Anovelplace.net Burke, James Lee on Ayerego.com Burke, James Lee on Batteredbook.com Burke, James Lee on Bookbrowzers.com Burke, James Lee on Bookelope.com Burke, James Lee on Bookrascal.com Burke, James Lee on Caterwaulbooks.com Burke, James Lee on Chapter1.co.za Burke, James Lee on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Burke, James Lee on Crazyhorsebooks.com Burke, James Lee on Durnickbooks.co.uk Burke, James Lee on Fiction-addiction.com Burke, James Lee on Frugalfamilybooks.com Burke, James Lee on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
| Burke, James Lee on Gibsonbooks.com Burke, James Lee on Ginny6books.com Burke, James Lee on Hookedonhistory.com Burke, James Lee on Kayleighbug.com Burke, James Lee on Leatherstalkingbooks.com Burke, James Lee on Literatecat.com Burke, James Lee on Little-bookroom.com Burke, James Lee on Mclaughlinbooks.com Burke, James Lee on Mimicobooks.com Burke, James Lee on Monarchbooksusa.com Burke, James Lee on Mysteryfiction.com Burke, James Lee on Oddvolumebooks.com Burke, James Lee on Omathisbooks.com Burke, James Lee on Pegasusbooksonline.com Burke, James Lee on Pgbbooks.com Burke, James Lee on Scififantasybooks.com
| Burke, James Lee on Scootersbookstore.com Burke, James Lee on Second-chance-books.com Burke, James Lee on Senecavalleybooks.com Burke, James Lee on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com Burke, James Lee on Showlettwestbooks.com Burke, James Lee on Simpsonbooks.com Burke, James Lee on Springystreasures.com Burke, James Lee on Surfwaterbooks.com Burke, James Lee on Thebookwormoforlando.com Burke, James Lee on Treasuredoldies.com Burke, James Lee on Unearthlybooks.com Burke, James Lee on Used-and-rare-books.com Burke, James Lee on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|