Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

James Lee Burke Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 James Lee Burke A Morning for Flamingos
Little Brown & Co (T) 1990 0316117218 / 9780316117210 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0316117218 American first edition, first printing. Published by Little Brown in 1990. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Back of jacket has a little bit of light scratching. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 James Lee Burke A Morning for Flamingos
Little Brown & Co (T) 1990 0316117218 / 9780316117210 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0316117218 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the front end page by author. Published by Little Brown in 1990. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 94.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burke, James Lee BLACK CHERRY BLUES
Little Brown 1989 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
316116998 American first edition, first printing. Published by Little Brown in 1989. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 44.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burke, James Lee BURNING ANGEL
Hyperion Books 1995 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Top spine area of jacket has a small 1/16 tear with smone creasing. The covers are clean and bright. 
Price: 3.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burke, James Lee CADILLAC JUKEBOX
Hyperion 1996 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
First edition, first printing of James Lee Burke's Catillac Jukebox Published by Hyperion in 1996. Contains the numberline 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. ?Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges of jacket. ?The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. ?The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burke, James Lee DIXIE CITY JAM
Hyperion Books 1994 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. There is a small 1/4 tear with a lttle wrinkling to top spine area of jacket and a small 1/4 tear to bottom spine area of jacket. Back jacket has some minor scratching. The covers are clean and bright. 
Price: 4.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 James Lee Burke Feast Day of Fools: A Novel
Simon & Schuster 145164311X / 9781451643114 Hardcover Fine 
145164311X American first edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 James Lee Burke In the Electric Mist with Confederate Dead (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries, No. 6)
Hyperion 1993 1562828827 / 9781562828820 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
1562828827 American first edition, first printing. Published by Hyperion Books in 1993. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Previous owners initials and date on title page. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 James Lee Burke Pegasus Descending: A Dave Robicheaux Novel (Dave Robicheaux Mysteries)
Simon & Schuster 2006 0743277724 / 9780743277723 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0743277724 First American edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2006. Contains numberline 1 - 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Burke, James Lee SWAN PEAK
Simon & Schuster 2008 9781416548 / 9789781416545 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
9781416548 American first edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


James Lee Burke on Agorabooks.net
James Lee Burke on Aldensbooks.com
James Lee Burke on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
James Lee Burke on Batteredbook.com
James Lee Burke on Birchwoodbooks.net
James Lee Burke on Bookbomb.com
James Lee Burke on Bookhousestl.com
James Lee Burke on Brendaboorbooks.com
James Lee Burke on Bubbasbookswap.com
James Lee Burke on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
James Lee Burke on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
James Lee Burke on Chapter1.co.za
James Lee Burke on Circlecitybooks.net
James Lee Burke on Claytonbooks.com
James Lee Burke on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
James Lee Burke on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
James Lee Burke on Derbybookshelf.com
James Lee Burke on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
James Lee Burke on Durnickbooks.co.uk
James Lee Burke on Earthlightbooks.com
James Lee Burke on Ginny6books.com
James Lee Burke on Guthriebooks.com
James Lee Burke on Hillcountrybooks.com
James Lee Burke on Jacksonst-books.com
James Lee Burke on Just-us-books.com
James Lee Burke on Mahlerbooks.com
James Lee Burke on Mimicobooks.com
James Lee Burke on Monarchybooks.com
James Lee Burke on Myperfectbook.com
James Lee Burke on Omathisbooks.com
James Lee Burke on Penngrovebooks.com
James Lee Burke on Ppetersonbookseller.com
James Lee Burke on Rainydaypaperback.com
James Lee Burke on Recycledreading.biz
James Lee Burke on Roberterwinbooks.com
James Lee Burke on Russellbooks.com
James Lee Burke on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
James Lee Burke on Salalbooks.com
James Lee Burke on Scottsbooks.com
James Lee Burke on Springystreasures.com
James Lee Burke on Store.donatemybooks.com
James Lee Burke on Thebookwormoforlando.com
James Lee Burke on Thriftybooks.com
James Lee Burke on Tradeabook.com
James Lee Burke on Treasuredoldies.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie