|
|
Burke, Jan ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Burke, Jan BLOODLINES Simon & Schuster 2005 074322390X / 9780743223904 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. Signed on title page. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
13.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Burke, Jan FLIGHT Simon & Schuster 2001 0684855526 / 9780684855523 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author SIGNED SOFTCOVER Advance Uncorrected Reader's Proof. Signed on title page by Ms. Burke. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Burke, Jan FLIGHT Simon & Schuster 2001 0684855526 / 9780684855523 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket US 1st edition, 1st printing of Jan Burke's Flight. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is not price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Burke, Jan FLIGHT Simon & Schuster 2001 0684855526 / 9780684855523 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very light wear to the extremities. The book itself is in Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Burke, Jan GOODNIGHT IRENE Simon & Schuster 2008 0671782002 / 9780671782009 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on title page by author. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Burke, Jan KIDNAPPED Simon & Schuster 2006 0743273850 / 9780743273855 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Burke, Jan NINE Simon & Schuster 2002 0743223896 / 9780743223898 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED first American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is not price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to the jacket! The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark to bottom. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
15.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Burke, Jan THE MESSENGER Simon & Schuster 2008 0743273877 / 9780743273879 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Front inside flap is creased. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Burke, Jan on Ahabbooks.com Burke, Jan on Author-author.net Burke, Jan on Bookbrothers.net Burke, Jan on Bookcollector.net Burke, Jan on Bookrascal.com Burke, Jan on Booksbythesea.com Burke, Jan on Booksmaps.com Burke, Jan on Boomersbooks.net Burke, Jan on Brookingsbooks.com Burke, Jan on Butterflybookcompany.com Burke, Jan on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Burke, Jan on Everybookintheworld.com Burke, Jan on Fiction-addiction.com Burke, Jan on Foxfirebooks.com Burke, Jan on Ginny6books.com Burke, Jan on Guthriebooks.com
| Burke, Jan on Heirloombookstore.com Burke, Jan on Lanesbooks.com Burke, Jan on Lenungerbooks.com Burke, Jan on Little-bookroom.com Burke, Jan on Magiccarpetbooks.com Burke, Jan on Mimicobooks.com Burke, Jan on Monarchbooksusa.com Burke, Jan on Mybookstorename.com Burke, Jan on Mysteryandimagination.com Burke, Jan on Mysteryfiction.com Burke, Jan on Pagemaster-books.com Burke, Jan on Patcat.net Burke, Jan on Pennysbooks.com Burke, Jan on Pforpaperback.com Burke, Jan on Pistilbooks.net Burke, Jan on Rarebookcellar.com
| Burke, Jan on Riversedgebooks.com Burke, Jan on Rosesarereadbooks.com Burke, Jan on Sceneofthecrime.net Burke, Jan on Second-chance-books.com Burke, Jan on Senecavalleybooks.com Burke, Jan on Simpsonbooks.com Burke, Jan on Tenbestbooks.com Burke, Jan on Thebookquest.com Burke, Jan on Thebookwormoforlando.com Burke, Jan on Thepaperbackexchange.com Burke, Jan on Topshelfbooks.com Burke, Jan on Used-and-rare-books.com Burke, Jan on Waverlybooks.com |
|
|