Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Burke, Jan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burke, Jan BLOODLINES
Simon & Schuster 2005 074322390X / 9780743223904 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Signed on title page. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 13.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burke, Jan FLIGHT
Simon & Schuster 2001 0684855526 / 9780684855523 First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED SOFTCOVER Advance Uncorrected Reader's Proof. Signed on title page by Ms. Burke. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burke, Jan FLIGHT
Simon & Schuster 2001 0684855526 / 9780684855523 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
US 1st edition, 1st printing of Jan Burke's Flight. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is not price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burke, Jan FLIGHT
Simon & Schuster 2001 0684855526 / 9780684855523 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page. The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very light wear to the extremities. The book itself is in Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burke, Jan GOODNIGHT IRENE
Simon & Schuster 2008 0671782002 / 9780671782009 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on title page by author. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burke, Jan KIDNAPPED
Simon & Schuster 2006 0743273850 / 9780743273855 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burke, Jan NINE
Simon & Schuster 2002 0743223896 / 9780743223898 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED first American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is not price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to the jacket! The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark to bottom. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Burke, Jan THE MESSENGER
Simon & Schuster 2008 0743273877 / 9780743273879 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schuster in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Front inside flap is creased. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burke, Jan on Ahabbooks.com
Burke, Jan on Author-author.net
Burke, Jan on Bookbrothers.net
Burke, Jan on Bookcollector.net
Burke, Jan on Bookrascal.com
Burke, Jan on Booksbythesea.com
Burke, Jan on Booksmaps.com
Burke, Jan on Boomersbooks.net
Burke, Jan on Brookingsbooks.com
Burke, Jan on Butterflybookcompany.com
Burke, Jan on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Burke, Jan on Everybookintheworld.com
Burke, Jan on Fiction-addiction.com
Burke, Jan on Foxfirebooks.com
Burke, Jan on Ginny6books.com
Burke, Jan on Guthriebooks.com
Burke, Jan on Heirloombookstore.com
Burke, Jan on Lanesbooks.com
Burke, Jan on Lenungerbooks.com
Burke, Jan on Little-bookroom.com
Burke, Jan on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Burke, Jan on Mimicobooks.com
Burke, Jan on Monarchbooksusa.com
Burke, Jan on Mybookstorename.com
Burke, Jan on Mysteryandimagination.com
Burke, Jan on Mysteryfiction.com
Burke, Jan on Pagemaster-books.com
Burke, Jan on Patcat.net
Burke, Jan on Pennysbooks.com
Burke, Jan on Pforpaperback.com
Burke, Jan on Pistilbooks.net
Burke, Jan on Rarebookcellar.com
Burke, Jan on Riversedgebooks.com
Burke, Jan on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Burke, Jan on Sceneofthecrime.net
Burke, Jan on Second-chance-books.com
Burke, Jan on Senecavalleybooks.com
Burke, Jan on Simpsonbooks.com
Burke, Jan on Tenbestbooks.com
Burke, Jan on Thebookquest.com
Burke, Jan on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Burke, Jan on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Burke, Jan on Topshelfbooks.com
Burke, Jan on Used-and-rare-books.com
Burke, Jan on Waverlybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com