Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Robert Olen Butler Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Robert Olen Butler Countrymen of Bones
Horizon Pr 1983 0818006390 / 9780818006395 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0818006390 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Horizon Press in 1983. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 59.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Robert Olen Butler Fair Warning: A Novel
Atlantic Monthly Press 2002 0871138336 / 9780871138330 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0871138336 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Atlantic Monthly Press in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Robert Olen Butler From Where You Dream: The Process of Writing Fiction
Grove Press 2005 0802117953 / 9780802117953 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0802117953 SIGNED American first edition, second printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Grove Press in 2005. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Butler, Robert Olen HELL
TOR 2005 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 32.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Robert Olen Butler Mr. Spaceman
Grove Pr 2000 0802116604 / 9780802116604 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0802116604 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Grove Press in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Robert Olen Butler Mr. Spaceman
Grove Pr 2000 0802116604 / 9780802116604 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0802116604 American first edition, first printing. Published by Grove Press in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. There are 2 pages in book with corner creases and wrinkles. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Robert Olen Butler On Distant Ground
Henry Holt & Co 1994 0805031987 / 9780805031980 Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0805031987 Reissued SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Henry Holt in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Robert Olen Butler Severance: Stories
Chronicle Books 2006 0811856143 / 9780811856140 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0811856143 SIGNED American first edition, second printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Chronicle Books in 2006. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Robert Olen Butler Sun Dogs: A Novel
Henry Holt & Co 1994 0805032010 / 9780805032017 Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0805032010 Reissued SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Henry Holt in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Robert Olen Butler Tabloid Dreams: Stories
Henry Holt & Co 1996 0805031316 / 9780805031317 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0805031316 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Henry Holt in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Robert Olen Butler Tabloid Dreams: Stories
Henry Holt & Co 1996 0805031316 / 9780805031317 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0805031316 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Henry Holt in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Robert Olen Butler The Alleys of Eden: A Novel
Henry Holt & Co 1994 0805031995 / 9780805031997 Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0805031995 Reissued SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Henry Holt in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Butler, Robert Olen THE DEUCE
Simon & Schuster 1989 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
067167093x SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Simon & Schuster in 1989. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Robert Olen Butler They Whisper: A Novel
Henry Holt & Co 1994 0805019855 / 9780805019858 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0805019855 American first edition, first printing. Published by Henry Holt in 1994. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. A little wrinkling to the top of the spine. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Robert Olen Butler They Whisper: A Novel
Henry Holt & Co 1994 0805019855 / 9780805019858 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0805019855 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Henry Holt in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Robert Olen Butler Wabash: A Novel
Henry Holt & Co 194 0805032002 / 9780805032000 Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0805032002 Reissued SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Henry Holt in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robert Olen Butler on Agorabooks.net
Robert Olen Butler on Agreatbookshop.com
Robert Olen Butler on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Robert Olen Butler on Allbooksconsidered.com
Robert Olen Butler on Alongthewaybooks.com
Robert Olen Butler on Avenuebookandco.com
Robert Olen Butler on Bellalunabooks.com
Robert Olen Butler on Bookbomb.com
Robert Olen Butler on Bookhousestl.com
Robert Olen Butler on Booksagain.net
Robert Olen Butler on Bookwormhbg.com
Robert Olen Butler on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Robert Olen Butler on Brownsbooks.ca
Robert Olen Butler on Bulldogginforbooks.com
Robert Olen Butler on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Robert Olen Butler on Claytonbooks.com
Robert Olen Butler on Cmereadbooks.com
Robert Olen Butler on Coldtonnage.com
Robert Olen Butler on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Robert Olen Butler on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Robert Olen Butler on Donquixotebooks.com
Robert Olen Butler on Earthlightbooks.com
Robert Olen Butler on Ginny6books.com
Robert Olen Butler on Guthriebooks.com
Robert Olen Butler on Jacksonst-books.com
Robert Olen Butler on Joslu.com
Robert Olen Butler on Joyofbooks.net
Robert Olen Butler on Khbooks.com
Robert Olen Butler on Mahlerbooks.com
Robert Olen Butler on Mccauleybooks.com
Robert Olen Butler on Mimicobooks.com
Robert Olen Butler on Opcit.com
Robert Olen Butler on Quercusbooks.com
Robert Olen Butler on Readitagain1.com
Robert Olen Butler on Russellbooks.com
Robert Olen Butler on Sackofbooks.com
Robert Olen Butler on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Robert Olen Butler on Springystreasures.com
Robert Olen Butler on Store.bookswithapast.com
Robert Olen Butler on Store.donatemybooks.com
Robert Olen Butler on Thriftybooks.com
Robert Olen Butler on Tradeabook.com
Robert Olen Butler on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Robert Olen Butler on Wildsageemporium.com
Robert Olen Butler on Wordmerchantbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie