|
|
|
|
1 |
Robert Olen Butler Countrymen of Bones Horizon Pr 1983 0818006390 / 9780818006395 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0818006390 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Horizon Press in 1983. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
59.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Robert Olen Butler Fair Warning: A Novel Atlantic Monthly Press 2002 0871138336 / 9780871138330 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0871138336 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Atlantic Monthly Press in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Robert Olen Butler From Where You Dream: The Process of Writing Fiction Grove Press 2005 0802117953 / 9780802117953 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0802117953 SIGNED American first edition, second printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Grove Press in 2005. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Butler, Robert Olen HELL TOR 2005 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
32.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Robert Olen Butler Mr. Spaceman Grove Pr 2000 0802116604 / 9780802116604 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0802116604 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Grove Press in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Robert Olen Butler Mr. Spaceman Grove Pr 2000 0802116604 / 9780802116604 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0802116604 American first edition, first printing. Published by Grove Press in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. There are 2 pages in book with corner creases and wrinkles. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
23.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Robert Olen Butler On Distant Ground Henry Holt & Co 1994 0805031987 / 9780805031980 Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0805031987 Reissued SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Henry Holt in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Robert Olen Butler Severance: Stories Chronicle Books 2006 0811856143 / 9780811856140 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0811856143 SIGNED American first edition, second printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Chronicle Books in 2006. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Robert Olen Butler Sun Dogs: A Novel Henry Holt & Co 1994 0805032010 / 9780805032017 Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0805032010 Reissued SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Henry Holt in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Robert Olen Butler Tabloid Dreams: Stories Henry Holt & Co 1996 0805031316 / 9780805031317 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0805031316 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Henry Holt in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Robert Olen Butler Tabloid Dreams: Stories Henry Holt & Co 1996 0805031316 / 9780805031317 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0805031316 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Henry Holt in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Robert Olen Butler The Alleys of Eden: A Novel Henry Holt & Co 1994 0805031995 / 9780805031997 Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0805031995 Reissued SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Henry Holt in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Butler, Robert Olen THE DEUCE Simon & Schuster 1989 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 067167093x SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Simon & Schuster in 1989. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Robert Olen Butler They Whisper: A Novel Henry Holt & Co 1994 0805019855 / 9780805019858 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 0805019855 American first edition, first printing. Published by Henry Holt in 1994. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. A little wrinkling to the top of the spine. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Robert Olen Butler They Whisper: A Novel Henry Holt & Co 1994 0805019855 / 9780805019858 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0805019855 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Henry Holt in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Robert Olen Butler Wabash: A Novel Henry Holt & Co 194 0805032002 / 9780805032000 Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author 0805032002 Reissued SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Henry Holt in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|