|
|
Cherryh, C. J. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Cherryh, C. J. ANGEL WITH THE SWORD TOR 1995 0809900017 / 9780809900015 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 1995. SIGNED (Best wishes, CJ Cherryh) on the inside title page by the author. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. The jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Cherryh, C. J. COLLECTED SHORT FICTION DAW 2004 0756402174 / 9780756402174 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the book or jacket! The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor rubbing to the edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
4.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Cherryh, C. J. COLLECTED SHORT FICTION C.J. CHERRYH Delrey 1989 0380979039 / 9780380979035 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Del Rey in 1989. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Cherryh, C. J. COLLECTED SHORT FICTION OF C.J. CHERRYH DAW 2004 0756402174 / 9780756402174 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by DAW Books in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Front of jacket has a small 1/4 inch tear to bottom. T. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Cherryh, C. J. DECEIVER DAW 2010 0756406013 / 9780756406011 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by DAW Books in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
39.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Cherryh, C. J. EXPLORER Daw Books 2002 0756400864 / 9780756400866 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
13.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Cherryh, C. J. FORGE OF HEAVEN EOS 2004 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the book or jacket! ! The jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Price:
4.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Cherryh, C. J. FORGE OF HEAVEN Delrey 1989 0380979039 / 9780380979035 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Del Rey in 1989. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Cherryh, C. J. HEAVEY TIME Warner Books Inc 1991 0446516163 / 9780446516167 First Edition HardCover Fine in Very Good dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Back jacket has 2 very light creases. There are some stains to inside of jacket that do not show. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Bottom of front and back covers have small wear spots. Spine area has minor rub and dirt spots. Outside pages have some light soiling. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
13.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Cherryh, C J REGENESIS DAW 2009 0756405300 / 9780756405304 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by DAW Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
12.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Cherryh, C. J. RIDER AT THE GATE Warner Books Inc 1995 044651781X / 9780446517812 First Edition SoftCover Fine SOFTCOVER Advance Reading Copy. The covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No creases or tears. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Cherryh, C. J. RUSALKA Del Rey 1989 0345359534 / 9780345359537 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Cherryh, C. J. RUSALKA Delrey 1989 0345359534 / 9780345359537 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Del Rey in 1989. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Cherryh, C. J. THE FADED SUN: KESRITH Readers Union 1978 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket British first edition, first printing. Published by Readers Union in 1978. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Cherryh, C. J. THE FADED SUN: KESRITH Nelson Doubleday 1978 ~ Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket BCE edition Published by Nelson Doubleday in 1978. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Front of jacket has a small 1/2 inch tear to top. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Cherryh, C. J. THE GATES OF HELL Simon & Schuster 1986 0671655612 / 9780671655617 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by Simon & Schuster in 1986. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cherryh, C. J. on Abnormalbooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Adinfinitumbooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Aldensbooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Bookbrowzers.com Cherryh, C. J. on Bookelope.com Cherryh, C. J. on Booksandinkbookshop.com Cherryh, C. J. on Booksoutofprint.com.au Cherryh, C. J. on Brendaboorbooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Caterwaulbooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Durnickbooks.co.uk Cherryh, C. J. on Everybookintheworld.com Cherryh, C. J. on Fiction-addiction.com Cherryh, C. J. on Frugalfamilybooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Gibsonbooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Ginny6books.com
| Cherryh, C. J. on Groovybookman.com Cherryh, C. J. on Guthriebooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Kayleighbug.com Cherryh, C. J. on Lincbook.com Cherryh, C. J. on Literatecat.com Cherryh, C. J. on Little-bookroom.com Cherryh, C. J. on Mimicobooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Monarchbooksusa.com Cherryh, C. J. on Mostlyromance.com Cherryh, C. J. on Mythosbooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Oddvolumebooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Omathisbooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Pgbbooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Rebook.us Cherryh, C. J. on Scififantasybooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Secondharvestbooks.net
| Cherryh, C. J. on Senecavalleybooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Showlettwestbooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Solomonsminebooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Springystreasures.com Cherryh, C. J. on Surfwaterbooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Taylorsbookpage.net Cherryh, C. J. on Thebookwormoforlando.com Cherryh, C. J. on Themoldybookstore.com Cherryh, C. J. on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Cherryh, C. J. on Treasuredoldies.com Cherryh, C. J. on Unearthlybooks.com Cherryh, C. J. on Villagebookmarket.com |
|
|