Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

C. J. Cherryh Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 C. J. Cherryh Angel with the Sword (Alliance-Union Universe)
DAW Hardcover 1995 0809900017 / 9780809900015 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0809900017 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 1995. SIGNED (Best wishes, CJ Cherryh) on the inside title page by the author. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. The jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Cherryh, C. J. BETRAYER
DAW 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by DAW Books in 2011. Virtually no wear to jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Cherryh, C. J. BROTHERS OF EARTH
Nelson Doubleday 1976 Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
SIGNED BOOK CLUB Edition. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Nelson Doubleday in 1976. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Corners of jacket are worn. Bottom spine area of jacket has 2 small chips. Jacket is NOT clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Cherryh, C. J. CHANUR'S HOMECOMING
DAW 1986 Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
SIGNED BOOK CLUB Edition. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by DAW in 1986. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 C. J. Cherryh Chanur's Legacy
DAW Hardcover 1992 0886775191 / 9780886775193 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
0886775191 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by DAW Books in 1992. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top left corner of back jacket has a small 1/8 inch tear. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cherryh, C J CONSPIRATOR
DAW 2009 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by DAW Books in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cherryh, C. J. DECEIVER
DAW 2010 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by DAW Books in 2010. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Cherryh, C J DELIVERER
DAW 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by DAW Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 44.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Cherryh, C. J. DELIVERER
DAW 2007 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by DAW Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 38.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 C. J. Cherryh Destroyer (Foreigner 7)
DAW Hardcover 2005 0756402530 / 9780756402532 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0756402530 SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by DAW Books in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 C. J. Cherryh Destroyer (Foreigner 7)
DAW Hardcover 2005 0756402530 / 9780756402532 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0756402530 SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by DAW Books in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Cherryh, C. J. DOWNBELOW STATION
DAW 1981 Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
SIGNED BOOK CLUB Edition. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by DAW in 1981. Jacket is in Very Good. Top and bottom spine areas of jacket are chippede across. Minor wear to edges of jacket. Corners are worn white. Jacket is NOT clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Top corners very lightly bumped. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Cherryh, C J FADED SUN: KESRITH
Readers Union 1978 Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
~ SIGNED Book Club Edition. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Readers Union in 1978. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Cherryh, C J FADED SUN: KESRITH
Nelson Doubleday 1978 Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
~ SIGNED Book Club Edition. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Nelson Doubleday in 1978. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Front of jacket has a small 1/4 inch and a small 1/2 inch tears. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Cherryh, C J FADED SUN: KUTATH
Nelson Doubleday 1979 Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
~ SIGNED Book Club Edition. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Nelson Doubleday in 1979. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Bottom spine area of jacket has a small 1/4 inch tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Cherryh, C J FADED SUN: SHON JIR
Nelson Doubleday 1979 Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
~ SIGNED Book Club edition. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Nelson Doubleday in 1979. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Top spine area of jacket is chipped across. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 C. J. Cherryh Forge of Heaven (Cherryh, C. J.)
Eos 2004 0380979039 / 9780380979035 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0380979039 SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by EOS in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition. Top corner of front cover lightly bumped. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 C. J. Cherryh Fortress of Ice
Harper Voyager 2006 0380979047 / 9780380979042 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Signed by Author
0380979047 SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by EOS iin 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 C. J. Cherryh Heavy Time
Warner Books 1991 0446516163 / 9780446516167 First Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
0446516163 SIGNED American edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Warner Books in 1991. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Slight curl to front of jacket at top, smae for back of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Side of pages have 2 small stain spots. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Cherryh, C. J. MERCHANTER'S LUCK
DAW 1982 Hardcover Fine Very Good Signed by Author
SIGNED BOOK CLUB Edition. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by DAW in 1982. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Bottom spine area of jacket has a small 1/2 inch chip. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


C. J. Cherryh on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
C. J. Cherryh on Agorabooks.net
C. J. Cherryh on Avenuebookandco.com
C. J. Cherryh on Bookhousestl.com
C. J. Cherryh on Booksandinkbookshop.com
C. J. Cherryh on Booksoutofprint.com.au
C. J. Cherryh on Bookwormhbg.com
C. J. Cherryh on Brownsbooks.ca
C. J. Cherryh on Bubbasbookswap.com
C. J. Cherryh on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
C. J. Cherryh on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
C. J. Cherryh on Circlecitybooks.net
C. J. Cherryh on Coldtonnage.com
C. J. Cherryh on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
C. J. Cherryh on Davids-books.com
C. J. Cherryh on Derbybookshelf.com
C. J. Cherryh on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
C. J. Cherryh on Donquixotebooks.com
C. J. Cherryh on Earthlightbooks.com
C. J. Cherryh on Ebookisle.net
C. J. Cherryh on Everybookintheworld.com
C. J. Cherryh on Ginny6books.com
C. J. Cherryh on Guthriebooks.com
C. J. Cherryh on Itembazaar.com
C. J. Cherryh on Jrbooks.biz
C. J. Cherryh on Martysbooks.com
C. J. Cherryh on Mccauleybooks.com
C. J. Cherryh on Mokadabooks.com
C. J. Cherryh on Omathisbooks.com
C. J. Cherryh on Pgbbooks.com
C. J. Cherryh on Ppetersonbookseller.com
C. J. Cherryh on Rainydaypaperback.com
C. J. Cherryh on Readinghabit.com.au
C. J. Cherryh on Russellbooks.com
C. J. Cherryh on Scottsbooks.com
C. J. Cherryh on Solomonsminebooks.com
C. J. Cherryh on Springystreasures.com
C. J. Cherryh on Svenandolesbooks.net
C. J. Cherryh on Thebookwormoforlando.com
C. J. Cherryh on Thecountrycook.com.au
C. J. Cherryh on Themoldybookstore.com
C. J. Cherryh on Thriftybooks.com
C. J. Cherryh on Tradeabook.com
C. J. Cherryh on Treasuredoldies.com
C. J. Cherryh on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie