Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

William C. Dietz Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 William C. Dietz Death Day
Ace Hardcover 0441008577 / 9780441008575 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0441008577 First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. One very small 1/8 inch tear to top of spine. Light wrinkle to back bottom left corner. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 William C. Dietz For Those Who Fell: A Novel of the Legion of the Damned
Ace Hardcover 2004 0441011985 / 9780441011988 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0441011985 First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 William C. Dietz Logos Run (Runner)
Ace Hardcover 2006 0441014283 / 9780441014286 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0441014283 American first edition, first printing. Published by Ace in 2006. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 William C. Dietz Runner
Ace Hardcover 2005 0441013260 / 9780441013265 First Edition Hardcover Fine Fine 
0441013260 American first edition, first printing. Published by Ace in 2005. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


William C. Dietz on Aedenstclair.com
William C. Dietz on Aldensbooks.com
William C. Dietz on Alongthewaybooks.com
William C. Dietz on Areadershaven.com
William C. Dietz on Avenuebookandco.com
William C. Dietz on Baileybooks.ca
William C. Dietz on Bookhousestl.com
William C. Dietz on Booknest.com
William C. Dietz on Brownsbooks.ca
William C. Dietz on Bubbasbookswap.com
William C. Dietz on Central-bookexchange.com
William C. Dietz on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
William C. Dietz on Deansbookstore.com
William C. Dietz on Derbybookshelf.com
William C. Dietz on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
William C. Dietz on Dunawaybooks.com
William C. Dietz on Ebookisle.net
William C. Dietz on Ginny6books.com
William C. Dietz on Guthriebooks.com
William C. Dietz on Helvic55.com
William C. Dietz on Itembazaar.com
William C. Dietz on Jacksonst-books.com
William C. Dietz on Jrbooks.biz
William C. Dietz on Martysbooks.com
William C. Dietz on Neverwithoutabook.ca
William C. Dietz on Omathisbooks.com
William C. Dietz on Peerlessbookstore.com
William C. Dietz on Ppetersonbookseller.com
William C. Dietz on Rainydaypaperback.com
William C. Dietz on Readitagain1.com
William C. Dietz on Russellbooks.com
William C. Dietz on Sackofbooks.com
William C. Dietz on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
William C. Dietz on Skylarkerbooks.com
William C. Dietz on Solomonsminebooks.com
William C. Dietz on Springystreasures.com
William C. Dietz on Store.bookswithapast.com
William C. Dietz on Svenandolesbooks.net
William C. Dietz on Thebookwormoforlando.com
William C. Dietz on Thewellreadbookstore.com
William C. Dietz on Thriftybooks.com
William C. Dietz on Used.orcabooks.com
William C. Dietz on Vagabondbookstore.com
William C. Dietz on Wysiwygbooks.com
William C. Dietz on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to thebookscouts@shaw.ca
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie