Bookstore 
Specializing in collectible, hardcover modern first edition books and high quality reading material
 

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 

Shipping

Shipping to the US via Media Mail is $6 for the first book and $1 for each additional. 

To Canadian addresses, shipping is $13 for the first book and $3 for each additional. 

The rest of the world is $14 per book via Global Priority.  With multiple purchases (4 books for sure, possibly 6 depending on their sizes)I may be able to use a Priority Box to save some money for you.

 
 
 

Card, Orson Scott Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Card, Orson Scott A WAR OF GIFTS
TOR 2005 0765312824 / 9780765312822 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Card, Orson Scott A WAR OF GIFTS
TOR 2007 0765312824 / 9780765312822 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Card, Orson Scott ALVIN JOURNEYMAN
Tor Books 1995 First Edition HardCover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. There is a light 2 crease to the bottom left corner of front jacket. The covers are clean and bright. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Card, Orson Scott ALVIN WANDERING
Science Fiction Book Club 1998 HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Book Club Edition. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. 
Price: 2.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Card, Orson Scott AN OPEN BOOK
Subterranean Press 2004 193108193X / 9781931081931 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED first American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 31.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Card, Orson Scott CALL OF EARTH
Tor Books 1993 0312930372 / 9780312930370 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED first American edition, first printing. Book comes with a signed book plate (loose) . The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Card, Orson Scott CHILDREN OF THE MIND
0312861915 / 9780312861919 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED Limited edition First American edition, first printing. Signed and numbered 6/75 on special page by Author. Contains numberline 1-10. NO jacket as issued. Book comes with a sleeve in as new condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark on bottom of sleeve not on book. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author 
Price: 239.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Card, Orson Scott Crystal City
TOR 2003 0312864833 / 9780312864835 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Small 1/4 tear to bottom of back jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark. 
Price: 7.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Card, Orson Scott EARTHBORN
TOR 1995 0312930402 / 9780312930400 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 1995. Included is a signed loose bookplate from Mr. Card. Contains the numberline 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder stamp. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Card, Orson Scott EARTHBORN
TOR 1995 0312930402 / 9780312930400 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder stamp bottom pages. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Card, Orson Scott EARTHFALL
TOR 1995 0312930399 / 9780312930394 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Card, Orson Scott EMPIRE
TOR 2006 0765316110 / 9780765316110 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First American edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2006. Contains numberline 1 - 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Card, Orson Scott ENDER IN EXILE
TOR 2008 0765304961 / 9780765304964 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears. Light crease to back bottom of jacket. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Card, Orson Scott ENDER IN EXILE
TOR 2008 0765304961 / 9780765304964 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Book itself is not signed Book come with a loose bookplate signed by the author. Published by TOR Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Front of jacket has a very small 1/4 inch tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 23.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Card, Orson Scott ENDER IN EXILE
TOR 2008 0765304961 / 9780765304964 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Book is not signed but comes with a loose bookplate signed by the author. Published by TOR Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 31.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Card, Orson Scott ENDER IN EXILE
TOR 2008 0765304961 / 9780765304964 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Front of jacket has a small 1/4 inch tear to bottom. . Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Card, Orson Scott ENDER'S GAME
TOR 1991 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American 1st edition, 12th printing. Book is NOT signed but comes with a loose bookplate signed by author. Published by TOR Books in 1991. Contains numberline 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20. Jacket is in Very Good + Condition. Front of jacket has a 1/2 inch tear to top left corner. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Card, Orson Scott ENDER'S GAME
TOR 1985 0312932081 / 9780312932084 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American revised edition, thirteenth printing. Book is not signed but comes with a loose bookplate signed by author. Published by TOR Books in 1991. Contains numberline 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Card, Orson Scott ENDER'S GAME
TOR 2006 0765317389 / 9780765317384 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author
SIGNED American GIFT edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2006. The book itself is NOT signed - however, the book comes with a signed loose bookplate to attach or display. No jacket as issued. Published by TOR Books in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Card, Orson Scott ENDER'S GAME
Atom 2002 ~ First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED British Soft Covered Uncorrected Bound Proof. Signed on loose bookplate by author. Published by Atom in 2002. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author 
Price: 119.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Card, Orson Scott on Abnormalbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Affordable-booksonline.com
Card, Orson Scott on Bookbrowzers.com
Card, Orson Scott on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Card, Orson Scott on Booksbouquins.org
Card, Orson Scott on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Card, Orson Scott on Boomersbooks.net
Card, Orson Scott on Butterflybookcompany.com
Card, Orson Scott on Caterwaulbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Card, Orson Scott on Fiction-addiction.com
Card, Orson Scott on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Gibsonbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Ginny6books.com
Card, Orson Scott on Groovybookman.com
Card, Orson Scott on Guthriebooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Kayleighbug.com
Card, Orson Scott on Lapointesbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Literatecat.com
Card, Orson Scott on Little-bookroom.com
Card, Orson Scott on Mclaughlinbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Monarchbooksusa.com
Card, Orson Scott on Mostlyromance.com
Card, Orson Scott on Myperfectbook.com
Card, Orson Scott on Mythosbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Oddvolumebooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Rebook.us
Card, Orson Scott on Rsgeerbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Russellbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Scififantasybooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Showlettwestbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Simpsonbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Solomonsminebooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Surfwaterbooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Taylorsbookpage.net
Card, Orson Scott on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Card, Orson Scott on Themoldybookstore.com
Card, Orson Scott on Treasuredoldies.com
Card, Orson Scott on Unearthlybooks.com
Card, Orson Scott on Used-and-rare-books.com
Card, Orson Scott on Waywardbooksonline.com
Card, Orson Scott on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBookScouts.ca
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com