|
|
Card, Orson Scott ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Card, Orson Scott A WAR OF GIFTS TOR 2005 0765312824 / 9780765312822 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by TOR Books in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Card, Orson Scott A WAR OF GIFTS TOR 2007 0765312824 / 9780765312822 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Card, Orson Scott ALVIN JOURNEYMAN Tor Books 1995 First Edition HardCover Fine in Very Good dust jacket First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. There is a light 2 crease to the bottom left corner of front jacket. The covers are clean and bright. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Card, Orson Scott ALVIN WANDERING Science Fiction Book Club 1998 HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Book Club Edition. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Price:
2.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Card, Orson Scott AN OPEN BOOK Subterranean Press 2004 193108193X / 9781931081931 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED first American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
31.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Card, Orson Scott CALL OF EARTH Tor Books 1993 0312930372 / 9780312930370 First Edition HardCover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED first American edition, first printing. Book comes with a signed book plate (loose) . The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author Price:
23.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Card, Orson Scott CHILDREN OF THE MIND 0312861915 / 9780312861919 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED Limited edition First American edition, first printing. Signed and numbered 6/75 on special page by Author. Contains numberline 1-10. NO jacket as issued. Book comes with a sleeve in as new condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark on bottom of sleeve not on book. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author Price:
239.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Card, Orson Scott Crystal City TOR 2003 0312864833 / 9780312864835 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2003. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Small 1/4 tear to bottom of back jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark. Price:
7.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Card, Orson Scott EARTHBORN TOR 1995 0312930402 / 9780312930400 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket First edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 1995. Included is a signed loose bookplate from Mr. Card. Contains the numberline 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder stamp. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Card, Orson Scott EARTHBORN TOR 1995 0312930402 / 9780312930400 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder stamp bottom pages. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Card, Orson Scott EARTHFALL TOR 1995 0312930399 / 9780312930394 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Card, Orson Scott EMPIRE TOR 2006 0765316110 / 9780765316110 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket First American edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2006. Contains numberline 1 - 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Card, Orson Scott ENDER IN EXILE TOR 2008 0765304961 / 9780765304964 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears. Light crease to back bottom of jacket. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Card, Orson Scott ENDER IN EXILE TOR 2008 0765304961 / 9780765304964 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Book itself is not signed Book come with a loose bookplate signed by the author. Published by TOR Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Front of jacket has a very small 1/4 inch tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
23.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Card, Orson Scott ENDER IN EXILE TOR 2008 0765304961 / 9780765304964 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Book is not signed but comes with a loose bookplate signed by the author. Published by TOR Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
31.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Card, Orson Scott ENDER IN EXILE TOR 2008 0765304961 / 9780765304964 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Very Good condition. Front of jacket has a small 1/4 inch tear to bottom. . Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. Price:
11.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Card, Orson Scott ENDER'S GAME TOR 1991 ~ First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American 1st edition, 12th printing. Book is NOT signed but comes with a loose bookplate signed by author. Published by TOR Books in 1991. Contains numberline 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20. Jacket is in Very Good + Condition. Front of jacket has a 1/2 inch tear to top left corner. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Card, Orson Scott ENDER'S GAME TOR 1985 0312932081 / 9780312932084 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American revised edition, thirteenth printing. Book is not signed but comes with a loose bookplate signed by author. Published by TOR Books in 1991. Contains numberline 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Card, Orson Scott ENDER'S GAME TOR 2006 0765317389 / 9780765317384 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Signed by Author SIGNED American GIFT edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2006. The book itself is NOT signed - however, the book comes with a signed loose bookplate to attach or display. No jacket as issued. Published by TOR Books in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
49.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Card, Orson Scott ENDER'S GAME Atom 2002 ~ First Edition Softcover Fine Signed by Author SIGNED British Soft Covered Uncorrected Bound Proof. Signed on loose bookplate by author. Published by Atom in 2002. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author Price:
119.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Card, Orson Scott on Abnormalbooks.com Card, Orson Scott on Adinfinitumbooks.com Card, Orson Scott on Affordable-booksonline.com Card, Orson Scott on Bookbrowzers.com Card, Orson Scott on Booksandinkbookshop.com Card, Orson Scott on Booksbouquins.org Card, Orson Scott on Booksoutofprint.com.au Card, Orson Scott on Boomersbooks.net Card, Orson Scott on Butterflybookcompany.com Card, Orson Scott on Caterwaulbooks.com Card, Orson Scott on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Card, Orson Scott on Durnickbooks.co.uk Card, Orson Scott on Fiction-addiction.com Card, Orson Scott on Frugalfamilybooks.com Card, Orson Scott on Gibsonbooks.com Card, Orson Scott on Ginny6books.com
| Card, Orson Scott on Groovybookman.com Card, Orson Scott on Guthriebooks.com Card, Orson Scott on Kayleighbug.com Card, Orson Scott on Lapointesbooks.com Card, Orson Scott on Literatecat.com Card, Orson Scott on Little-bookroom.com Card, Orson Scott on Mclaughlinbooks.com Card, Orson Scott on Monarchbooksusa.com Card, Orson Scott on Mostlyromance.com Card, Orson Scott on Myperfectbook.com Card, Orson Scott on Mythosbooks.com Card, Orson Scott on Oddvolumebooks.com Card, Orson Scott on Rebook.us Card, Orson Scott on Rsgeerbooks.com Card, Orson Scott on Russellbooks.com Card, Orson Scott on Scififantasybooks.com
| Card, Orson Scott on Showlettwestbooks.com Card, Orson Scott on Simpsonbooks.com Card, Orson Scott on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Card, Orson Scott on Solomonsminebooks.com Card, Orson Scott on Surfwaterbooks.com Card, Orson Scott on Taylorsbookpage.net Card, Orson Scott on Thebookwormoforlando.com Card, Orson Scott on Themoldybookstore.com Card, Orson Scott on Treasuredoldies.com Card, Orson Scott on Unearthlybooks.com Card, Orson Scott on Used-and-rare-books.com Card, Orson Scott on Waywardbooksonline.com Card, Orson Scott on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|